Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special 01574 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUNE
19:05
Pune Jn
1hr 25min
16 Stops
LNL
20:30
Lonavala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special 01574 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
LNL
PUNE
-
-
-

Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special 01574 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special - 01574 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special 01574 runs from Pune Jn to Lonavala, 7 days. The Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special 01574 passenger departs from Pune Jn at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Lonavala at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special train is 1hr 25min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special - 01574 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special has the longest halt time at Shivajinagar,Khadki,Dapodi,Kasar Wadi,Pimpri,Chinchvad,Akurdi,Dehu Road,Begdaewadi,Ghorawadi,Talegaon,Vadgaon,Kanhe,Kamshet,Malavli, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUNEPune Jnstarts19:05-0-11On Time
SVJRShivajinagar19:0919:101min2 km-116min
KKKhadki19:1419:151min6 km-116min
DAPDDapodi19:1719:181min8 km-117min
KSWDKasar Wadi19:2119:221min12 km-11On Time
PMPPimpri19:2419:251min14 km-112min
CCHChinchvad19:2919:301min16 km-115min
AKRDAkurdi19:3319:341min20 km-113min
DEHRDehu Road19:3819:391min25 km-116min
BGWIBegdaewadi19:4219:431min28 km-114min
GRWDGhorawadi19:4519:461min31 km-114min
TGNTalegaon19:5119:521min34 km-115min
VDNVadgaon19:5619:571min38 km-112min
KNHEKanhe20:0020:011min43 km-112min
KMSTKamshet20:0520:061min48 km-114min
MVLMalavli20:1220:131min56 km-112min
LNLLonavala20:30ends-64 km-111min

Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
6 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
DAPODI
8 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
KASAR WADI
11 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
14 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
19 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
24 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
28 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
31 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
VADGAON
38 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
KANHE
43 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
KAMSHET
47 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Malavli
55 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
63 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special 01574 Train Information

Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special (01574) train runs from Pune Jn to Lonavala. This passenger train covers a distance of about 64 km. The fare classes on 01574 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pune - Lonavala Emu Local Special 01574 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN