Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01574 Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01574 Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special train live running status. 01574 Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special train runs from Shivajinagar (SVJR) to Lonavala (LNL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01574 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 01574 Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special from Shivajinagar is 19:10. The arrival time to Lonavala is 20:30. The total distance covered by Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special is 61 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shivajinagar to Lonavala. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special - 01574.
Wednesday
17-07-2024
Yesterday
18-07-2024
Today
19-07-2024
Tomorrow
20-07-2024
Yet to start from Shivajinagar at 19:10
Refresh
Updated 7hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shivajinagar
-
Source
19:10
19:10
On Time
1
Source
Khadki
3 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
2
1min
DAPODI
5 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
2
1min
KASAR WADI
9 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
2
1min
Pimpri
11 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
2
1min
Chinchvad
13 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
3
1min
Akurdi
17 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
2
1min
Dehu Road
22 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
3
1min
Begdaewadi
25 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
2
1min
Ghorawadi
28 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
1
1min
Talegaon
31 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
2
1min
VADGAON
35 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
1
1min
KANHE
40 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
2
1min
KAMSHET
45 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
1
1min
Malavli
53 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
2
1min
Lonavala
61 km
20:30
20:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special 01574 train running or not?

A. Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special 01574 train starts from Shivajinagar at 19:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special 01574 train now?

A. Check the location of Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special 01574 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special 01574 train?

A. The last stop for Shivajinagar - Lonavala Local Special 01574 train is Lonavala(LNL). The train reaches Lonavala at 20:30