Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Mao Pnvl Spl 01596 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
11:00
Madgaon
10hr
12 Stops
PNVL
21:00
Panvel
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mao Pnvl Spl 01596 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
SL
INR305
May 2022
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNVL
MAO
-
-
-

Mao Pnvl Spl 01596 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mao Pnvl Spl - 01596 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mao Pnvl Spl 01596 runs from Madgaon to Panvel, 1 days. The Mao Pnvl Spl 01596 mail express departs from Madgaon at 11:00 hrs and arrives at Panvel at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mao Pnvl Spl train is 10hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mao Pnvl Spl - 01596 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mao Pnvl Spl has the longest halt time at Ratnagiri,Roha, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mao Pnvl Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts11:00-0-11On Time
KRMIKarmali11:2811:302min29 km-1122min
THVMThivim11:4811:502min46 km-1146min
KUDLKudal12:2612:282min96 km-111hr 18min
KKWKankavali13:0013:022min125 km-111hr 22min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd13:2813:302min156 km1111hr 27min
RNRatnagiri15:0015:055min236 km-111hr 9min
SGRSangmeshwar15:3215:342min269 km-111hr 22min
CHIChiplun16:1816:202min312 km-111hr 21min
KHEDKhed16:4216:442min341 km-111hr 25min
MNIMangaon18:0018:022min409 km-111hr 17min
ROHARoha19:2519:305min440 km-119min
PNVLPanvel21:00ends-514 km-1118min

Mao Pnvl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 19min
Reached Panvel at 20:41
Refresh
Updated 3101hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
Source
Karmali
28 km
11:45
11:28
11:57
11:30
27min
-
12min
Thivim
46 km
12:16
11:48
12:32
11:50
42min
-
16min
Kudal
96 km
13:35
12:26
13:37
12:28
1hr 9min
-
2min
Kankavali
124 km
14:02
13:00
14:21
13:02
1hr 19min
-
19min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
155 km
14:47
13:28
14:49
13:30
1hr 19min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
236 km
16:04
15:00
16:09
15:05
1hr 4min
-
5min
Sangmeshwar
269 km
16:43
15:32
16:45
15:34
1hr 11min
-
2min
Chiplun
311 km
17:20
16:18
17:26
16:20
1hr 6min
-
6min
Khed
341 km
17:48
16:42
17:50
16:44
1hr 6min
-
2min
Mangaon
409 km
18:52
18:00
18:54
18:02
52min
-
2min
Roha
439 km
19:17
19:25
19:31
19:30
1min
-
14min
Panvel
514 km
20:41
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mao Pnvl Spl 01596 Train Information

Mao Pnvl Spl (01596) train runs from Madgaon to Panvel. This mail express train covers a distance of about 514 km. The fare classes on 01596 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mao Pnvl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mao Pnvl Spl 01596 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Don't ever travel with this train inaccurate train number and timing
Don't ever travel with this train inaccurate train number and timing
Don't ever travel with this train inaccurate train number and timing
Don't ever travel with this train inaccurate train number and timing
Don't ever travel with this train inaccurate train number and timing
WRITE A REVIEW