Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 01620 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SMQL
01:55
Shamli
2hr 45min
15 Stops
DLI
04:40
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 01620 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 01620. Check Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 01620 seat availability from Shamli station to Old Delhi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DLI
SMQL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration2hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 01620 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01620 Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Shamli station and ends at Old Delhi. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Shamli and Old Delhi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SMQLShamlistarts01:55-0-116min
KQLKandhla02:0902:101min14 km-1116min
AILMAilam02:1802:191min20 km11116min
KPKIQasimpur Kheri02:2902:301min30 km-1133min
BTUBaraut02:4102:421min39 km-1134min
BPMBagpat Road02:5702:581min55 km-1143min
AHQAhera Halt03:0403:051min58 km11115min
SFASanhera Halt03:1003:111min61 km11144min
KEXKhekra03:1603:171min65 km-111hr 6min
FAPFakharpur Halt03:2303:241min68 km1111hr 7min
GTRAGotra Halt03:2903:301min71 km1111hr 7min
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar03:3503:361min76 km1111hr 4min
NOLINoli03:4603:471min79 km-111hr
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt03:5203:531min82 km11157min
DSADelhi Shahdara04:1504:172min88 km-111hr 1min
DLIOld Delhi04:40ends-94 km-111hr

Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Old Delhi at 04:43
Refresh
Updated 9hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
02:10
On Time
1
Source
KANDHLA
13 km
02:21
02:22
On Time
1
-
AILAM
19 km
02:28
02:29
On Time
1
-
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
02:39
02:40
On Time
1
-
BARAUT
39 km
02:48
02:49
On Time
1
-
BAGPAT ROAD
55 km
03:18
03:02
03:03
On Time
1
-
Ahera Halt
58 km
03:07
03:08
On Time
1
-
Sanhera Halt
61 km
03:12
03:13
On Time
1
-
KHEKRA
64 km
03:18
03:19
On Time
1
-
Fakharpur Halt
68 km
03:36
03:23
03:37
03:24
13min
1
1min
Gotra Halt
71 km
03:39
03:28
03:29
On Time
1
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
75 km
03:34
03:35
On Time
1
-
NOLI
79 km
03:45
03:46
On Time
1
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
81 km
03:55
03:58
04:00
03:59
On Time
1
5min
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
04:10
04:12
On Time
2
-
Old Delhi
94 km
04:43
04:40
Destination
3min
10
Destination
view full running status

Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 01620 Train Information

Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) (01620) train runs from Shamli to Old Delhi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 01620 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 01620 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is not going time
WRITE A REVIEW