Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01620 Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01620 Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 01620 Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) train runs from SHAMLI (SMQL) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01620 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 01620 Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) from SHAMLI is 02:40. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 05:57. The total distance covered by Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) is 94 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from SHAMLI to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) - 01620.
Tuesday
21-05-2024
Yesterday
22-05-2024
Today
23-05-2024
Tomorrow
24-05-2024
Overall delay: 42min
Reached Old Delhi at 05:57
Refresh
Updated 6hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SHAMLI
-
Source
02:40
02:40
On Time
2
Source
KANDHLA
13 km
02:54
02:50
02:55
02:51
4min
1
1min
AILAM
19 km
03:01
02:57
03:02
02:58
4min
1
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
29 km
03:12
03:08
03:13
03:09
4min
1
1min
BARAUT
39 km
03:21
03:17
03:22
03:18
4min
1
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
55 km
03:39
03:31
03:40
03:32
8min
1
1min
Ahera Halt
58 km
03:44
03:36
03:45
03:37
8min
1
1min
Sanhera Halt
61 km
03:49
03:41
03:50
03:42
8min
1
1min
KHEKRA
64 km
03:55
03:47
03:56
03:48
8min
1
1min
Fakharpur Halt
68 km
04:00
03:52
04:01
03:53
8min
1
1min
Gotra Halt
71 km
04:05
03:57
04:06
03:58
8min
1
1min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
75 km
04:11
04:03
04:12
04:04
8min
1
1min
NOLI
79 km
04:17
04:09
04:18
04:10
8min
3
1min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
81 km
04:22
04:14
04:23
04:15
8min
3
1min
Delhi Shahdara
87 km
04:35
04:22
04:36
04:23
13min
1
1min
Old Delhi
94 km
05:57
05:15
Destination
42min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01620 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 01620 train running or not?

A. Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 01620 train starts from SHAMLI at 02:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 01620 train now?

A. Check the location of Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 01620 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 01620 train?

A. The last stop for Shamli - Delhi Express Special (unreserved) 01620 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 05:57