Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Uhp Festivl Spl 01672 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
22:10
Udhampur
-11hr
11 Stops
ANVT
11:10
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhp Festivl Spl 01672 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uhp Festivl Spl 01672. Check Uhp Festivl Spl 01672 seat availability from Udhampur station to Anand Vihar Trm station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2410
2A
INR1425
3A
INR990
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Fri, 17 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Fri, 24 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ANVT
UHP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Tue, Fri
Stops11
Duration-11hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uhp Festivl Spl 01672 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01672 Uhp Festivl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhampur station and ends at Anand Vihar Trm. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhampur and Anand Vihar Trm and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts22:10-0-11On Time
JATJammu Tawi23:1023:2010min54 km-11On Time
PTKCPathankot Cantt01:0001:055min153 km-12On Time
JRCJalandhar Cant02:5503:0510min266 km-12On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn03:5504:0510min318 km-12On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn06:0006:055min432 km-12On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud06:4506:472min483 km-12On Time
SRESaharanpur07:3007:4010min513 km-12On Time
MOZMuzaffarnagar08:3008:322min571 km-12On Time
MTCMeerut City09:1209:142min626 km-12On Time
GZBGhaziabad10:3010:322min674 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm11:10ends-686 km-12On Time

Uhp Festivl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Udhampur at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 18hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Jammu Tawi
54 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
PATHANKOT CANTT
153 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalandhar Cant
266 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Ludhiana Jn
318 km
03:55
03:55
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
432 km
06:00
06:00
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
483 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Saharanpur
513 km
07:30
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
10min
Muzaffarnagar
571 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
626 km
09:12
09:12
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
674 km
10:30
10:30
10:32
10:32
On Time
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
686 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Uhp Festivl Spl 01672 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uhp Festivl Spl - 01672 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
H1
A5
A4
A3
A2
A1
PC
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG
Seat Layout
Uhp Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhp Festivl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhp Festivl Spl 01672 Train Information

Uhp Festivl Spl (01672) train runs from Udhampur to Anand Vihar Trm. This mail express train covers a distance of about 686 km. The fare classes on 01672 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhp Festivl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uhp Festivl Spl 01672 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN