Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Dnr Sbc Spl 01792 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
18:10
Danapur
18hr 10min
22 Stops
SBC
18:20
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Sbc Spl 01792 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dnr Sbc Spl 01792. Check Dnr Sbc Spl 01792 seat availability from Danapur station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR480
SL
INR805
February 2023
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sat, 18 Feb
NA
Sat, 25 Feb
NA
March 2023
Sat, 04 Mar
NA
Sat, 11 Mar
NA
Sat, 18 Mar
NA
Sat, 25 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops22
Duration18hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dnr Sbc Spl 01792 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01792 Dnr Sbc Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts18:10-0-11On Time
ARAAra Jn18:3918:412min39 km-11On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn21:1421:2410min202 km-11On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki23:4023:455min345 km-11On Time
STASatna03:0003:1010min515 km-12On Time
JBPJabalpur06:0006:1010min704 km-12On Time
ETItarsi Jn10:1010:2010min949 km-12On Time
KNWKhandwa12:5012:555min1132 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn15:5516:005min1256 km-12On Time
MMRManmad Jn18:4518:505min1440 km-12On Time
ANGAhmadnagar22:5522:583min1594 km-12On Time
DDDaund Jn00:3500:372min1678 km-13On Time
SURSolapur Jn04:1204:153min1865 km-13On Time
KLBGKalaburagi06:2506:305min1978 km-13On Time
WADIWadi07:0507:072min2015 km-13On Time
YGYadgir08:2508:283min2054 km-13On Time
RCRaichur09:4509:505min2122 km-13On Time
MALMManthralayam Rd10:2810:302min2151 km-13On Time
GTLGuntakal Jn11:5211:531min2244 km-13On Time
ATPAnantapur13:2513:272min2312 km-13On Time
DMMDharmavaram Jn14:1014:122min2345 km-13On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant17:4517:472min2531 km-13On Time
SBCKsr Bengaluru18:20ends-2535 km-13On Time

Dnr Sbc Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Danapur at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 126hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
39 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
201 km
21:14
21:14
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
345 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Satna
515 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
704 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
948 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1132 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1255 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1439 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadnagar
1593 km
22:55
22:55
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
3min
Daund Jn
1677 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
1864 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Kalaburagi
1977 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Wadi
2014 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
2053 km
08:25
08:25
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
3min
Raichur
2122 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Manthralayam Rd
2151 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
2244 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
2311 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2345 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
2530 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
2535 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Sbc Spl 01792 Train Information

Dnr Sbc Spl (01792) train runs from Danapur to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2535 km. The fare classes on 01792 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Sbc Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Sbc Spl 01792 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train run daily and run with pantry car
nice tarin super fast
nice tarin super fast
nice tarin super fast
nice tarin super fast
nice tarin super fast
timing good but food not good...
nice tarin super fast
WRITE A REVIEW