Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01792 Dnr Sbc Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01792 Dnr Sbc Spl train live running status. 01792 Dnr Sbc Spl train runs from Danapur (DNR) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Sat. 01792 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 01792 Dnr Sbc Spl from Danapur is 18:10. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 18:20. The total distance covered by Dnr Sbc Spl is 2533 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dnr Sbc Spl - 01792.
Yet to start from Danapur at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 12hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Ara Jn
40 km
18:39
18:39
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
203 km
21:14
21:14
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
10min
Prayagrajcheoki
346 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Satna
516 km
03:00
03:00
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
10min
Jabalpur
705 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
950 km
10:35
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
10min
Khandwa
1133 km
13:20
13:20
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1257 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Manmad Jn
1441 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Ahmadnagar
1593 km
22:55
22:55
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
3min
Daund Jn
1677 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
1865 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Kalaburagi
1978 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Wadi
2015 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Yadgir
2054 km
08:25
08:25
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
3min
Raichur
2122 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Manthralayam Rd
2150 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Guntakal Jn
2243 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
Anantapur
2311 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
2344 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru Cant
2528 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
2533 km
18:20
18:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Dnr Sbc Spl 01792 train running or not?

A. Dnr Sbc Spl 01792 train starts from Danapur at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dnr Sbc Spl 01792 train now?

A. Check the location of Dnr Sbc Spl 01792 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dnr Sbc Spl 01792 train?

A. The last stop for Dnr Sbc Spl 01792 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 18:20