more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.2

02040 Kgm Shatbdi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
06:20
New Delhi
5hr 20min
7 Stops
KGM
11:40
Kathgodam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02040 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
CC
INR420
EC
INR1110
June 2021
Tue, 15 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
52min
Wed, 16 Jun
AVL 523
52min
Thu, 17 Jun
AVL 593
46min
Fri, 18 Jun
AVL 568
46min
Sat, 19 Jun
AVL 583
46min
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 565
46min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 625
46min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 641
46min
View 4 Months Calendar
KGM
NDLS
-
-
-

02040 Schedule & Time Table

02040 - Kgm Shatbdi Spl runs from New Delhi to Kathgodam, 7 days of the week. The 02040 mail express train departs from New Delhi at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Kathgodam at 11:40 hrs. The total running duration of 02040 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Moradabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are CC,EC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kgm Shatbdi Spl - 02040 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kgm Shatbdi Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts06:20-0-11-
GZBGhaziabad06:5807:002min24 km-11-
MBMoradabad08:5108:565min165 km-11-
RMURampur09:2409:262min192 km-11-
RUPCRudrapur City10:1310:152min237 km-11-
LKULal Kuan10:4510:483min259 km-11-
HDWHaldwani11:2111:232min275 km-11-
KGMKathgodam11:40ends-281 km-11-

02040 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kgm Shatbdi Spl - 02040 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Yesterday
14-06-2021
Today
15-06-2021
Tomorrow
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Rampur at 09:28
Refresh
Updated 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
24 km
06:54
06:58
07:01
07:00
1min
-
7min
Moradabad
165 km
08:53
08:51
09:01
08:56
5min
-
8min
Rampur
192 km
09:25
09:24
09:28
09:26
2min
-
3min
Rudrapur City
237 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
259 km
10:45
10:45
10:48
10:48
On Time
1
3min
Haldwani
275 km
11:21
11:21
11:23
11:23
On Time
-
2min
Kathgodam
281 km
11:40
11:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

02040 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kgm Shatbdi Spl - 02040 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
New Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
EOG
E1
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
EOG
Seat Layout
Kgm Shatbdi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKgm Shatbdi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kgm Shatbdi Spl (02040) Train

02040 is a popular New Delhi to Kathgodam mail express train and covers a distance of about 281 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02040 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Kathgodam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

02040 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
36 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very very special train. Thanks for this facility. ..
very very special train. Thanks for this facility. ..
very good timeing this train always reach timely
very very special train. Thanks for this facility. ..
very very special train. Thanks for this facility. ..
very very special train. Thanks for this facility. ..
very very special train. Thanks for this facility. ..
very very special train. Thanks for this facility. ..
very very special train. Thanks for this facility. ..
very very special train. Thanks for this facility. ..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW