more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

02058 Jan Shatbdi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHL
05:00
Una Himachal
6hr 55min
15 Stops
NDLS
11:55
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02058 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR565
September 2021
Wed, 22 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
42min
Thu, 23 Sep
AVL 0371
42min
Fri, 24 Sep
AVL 0369
42min
Sat, 25 Sep
AVL 0371
42min
Sun, 26 Sep
AVL 0395
42min
Mon, 27 Sep
AVL 0413
42min
Tue, 28 Sep
AVL 417
36min
Wed, 29 Sep
AVL 425
36min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
UHL
-
-
-

02058 Schedule & Time Table

02058 - Jan Shatbdi Spl runs from Una Himachal to New Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 02058 mail express train departs from Una Himachal at 05:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 02058 train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Ambala Cant Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 13min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02058 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jan Shatbdi Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHLUna Himachalstarts05:00-0-11-
NLDMNangal Dam05:2405:284min17 km-11-
ANSBAnandpur Sahib05:4305:452min37 km-11-
KARTKiratpur Sahib05:5305:552min45 km-11-
RPARRupnagar06:1906:212min72 km-11-
MRNDMorinda06:4506:472min97 km-11-
KARRKharar07:0207:042min116 km-11-
SASNSahibzada Asngr07:2107:232min133 km-11-
CDGChandigarh07:3807:435min144 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:3208:4513min211 km-11-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn09:1509:172min253 km-11-
KUNKarnal09:4009:422min286 km-11-
PNPPanipat Jn10:0610:082min320 km-11-
SNPSonipat10:3910:412min365 km-11-
SZMSubzi Mandi11:1011:122min406 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi11:55ends-410 km-11-

02058 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02058 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Ambala Cant Jn at 08:29
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Una Himachal
-
Source
05:01
05:00
1min
-
Source
Nangal Dam
16 km
05:18
05:24
05:29
05:28
1min
-
11min
Anandpur Sahib
36 km
05:47
05:43
05:49
05:45
4min
-
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
44 km
05:58
05:53
06:00
05:55
5min
-
2min
Rupnagar
72 km
06:22
06:19
06:24
06:21
3min
-
2min
Morinda
96 km
06:48
06:45
06:50
06:47
3min
-
2min
KHARAR
113 km
07:05
07:02
07:15
07:04
11min
-
10min
Sahibzada Asngr
130 km
07:27
07:21
07:29
07:23
6min
-
2min
Chandigarh
141 km
07:44
07:38
07:53
07:43
10min
-
9min
Ambala Cant Jn
186 km
08:29
08:32
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
16min
Kurukshetra Jn
227 km
09:15
09:15
09:17
09:17
On Time
2
2min
Karnal
261 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
1
2min
Panipat Jn
295 km
10:06
10:06
10:08
10:08
On Time
2
2min
Sonipat
340 km
10:39
10:39
10:41
10:41
On Time
1
2min
Subzi Mandi
381 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
385 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02058 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02058 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Una Himachal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DE1
C4
C3
C2
C1
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Jan Shatbdi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJan Shatbdi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jan Shatbdi Spl (02058) Train

02058 is a popular Una Himachal to New Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 410 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02058 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Una to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02058 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
83 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train cleaness not upto the level
train cleaness not upto the level
good train...very timely and fast...
train cleaness not upto the level
train cleaness not upto the level
super duper train best classe coach and happy
train cleaness not upto the level
train cleaness not upto the level
very poor service and any time late
This is a good train, normally on time but no food supply and cleanness is very poor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW