more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

02058 Jan Shatbdi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHL
05:00
Una Himachal
6hr 55min
15 Stops
NDLS
11:55
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02058 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR565
July 2021
Sat, 31 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
19min
August 2021
Sun, 01 Aug
AVL 196
19min
Mon, 02 Aug
AVL 330
19min
Tue, 03 Aug
AVL 384
14min
Wed, 04 Aug
AVL 399
14min
Thu, 05 Aug
AVL 379
14min
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 415
14min
Sat, 07 Aug
AVL 420
14min
Sun, 08 Aug
AVL 407
14min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
UHL
-
-
-

02058 Schedule & Time Table

02058 - Jan Shatbdi Spl runs from Una Himachal to New Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 02058 mail express train departs from Una Himachal at 05:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 02058 train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Ambala Cant Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 13min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02058 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jan Shatbdi Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHLUna Himachalstarts05:00-0-11-
NLDMNangal Dam05:2405:284min17 km-11-
ANSBAnandpur Sahib05:4305:452min37 km-11-
KARTKiratpur Sahib05:5305:552min45 km-11-
RPARRupnagar06:1906:212min72 km-11-
MRNDMorinda06:4506:472min97 km-11-
KARRKharar07:0207:042min116 km-11-
SASNSahibzada Asngr07:2107:232min133 km-11-
CDGChandigarh07:3807:435min144 km-11-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn08:3208:4513min211 km-11-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn09:1509:172min253 km-11-
KUNKarnal09:4009:422min286 km-11-
PNPPanipat Jn10:0610:082min320 km-11-
SNPSonipat10:3910:412min365 km-11-
SZMSubzi Mandi11:1011:122min406 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi11:55ends-410 km-11-

02058 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02058 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Thursday
29-07-2021
Yesterday
30-07-2021
Today
31-07-2021
Tomorrow
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Arrived early on by: 28min
Reached New Delhi at 11:27
Refresh
Updated 5hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Una Himachal
-
Source
05:02
05:00
2min
-
Source
Nangal Dam
16 km
05:21
05:24
05:28
05:28
On Time
1
7min
Anandpur Sahib
36 km
05:45
05:43
05:47
05:45
2min
1
2min
Kiratpur Sahib
44 km
05:55
05:53
05:57
05:55
2min
1
2min
Rupnagar
72 km
06:19
06:19
06:23
06:21
2min
1
4min
Morinda
96 km
06:42
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
5min
KHARAR
113 km
07:03
07:02
07:08
07:04
4min
-
5min
Sahibzada Asngr
130 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Chandigarh
141 km
07:37
07:38
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
6min
Ambala Cant Jn
186 km
08:22
08:32
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
23min
Kurukshetra Jn
227 km
09:17
09:15
09:18
09:17
1min
-
1min
Karnal
261 km
09:40
09:40
09:43
09:42
1min
-
3min
Panipat Jn
295 km
10:07
10:06
10:09
10:08
1min
-
2min
Sonipat
340 km
10:39
10:39
10:42
10:41
1min
-
3min
Subzi Mandi
381 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
385 km
11:27
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02058 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jan Shatbdi Spl - 02058 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Una Himachal
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
D8
C4
C3
C2
C1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
D9
Seat Layout
Jan Shatbdi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutJan Shatbdi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jan Shatbdi Spl (02058) Train

02058 is a popular Una Himachal to New Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 410 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02058 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Una to New Delhi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02058 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train cleaness not upto the level
train cleaness not upto the level
train cleaness not upto the level
cleanliness is very good on Time good
train cleaness not upto the level
train cleaness not upto the level
train cleaness not upto the level
train cleaness not upto the level
can be more clean. seating arrangements in some coaches is wierd and seat are small
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW