more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02509Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
24-09-2021
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Thursday
30-09-2021
Yet to start from Bengaluru Cant at 23:40
Refresh
Updated 6hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bengaluru Cant
-
Source
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
9 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
2
2min
Bangarapet
65 km
00:38
00:38
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
140 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
225 km
03:10
03:10
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
20min
Arakkonam Jn
286 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Perambur
349 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Ongole
641 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijayawada Jn
780 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
Rajahmundry
929 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1129 km
19:00
19:00
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1191 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Srikakulam Road
1260 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1333 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1407 km
23:25
23:25
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
5min
Balugaon
1484 km
00:27
00:27
00:29
00:29
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road Jn
1555 km
01:25
01:25
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1574 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1601 km
02:35
02:35
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1674 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1717 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1780 km
05:24
05:24
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1896 km
07:00
07:00
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
10min
Dankuni
2014 km
09:42
09:42
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
5min
Bolpur S Niktn
2146 km
11:50
11:50
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Hat
2206 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
New Farakka Jn
2295 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2330 km
16:25
16:10
16:35
16:20
15min
-
10min
Barsoi Jn
2420 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
2478 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2565 km
20:25
20:25
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
15min
Jalpaiguri Road
2599 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Dhupguri
2631 km
22:06
22:06
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
2691 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
2710 km
23:33
23:33
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
2min
Kokrajhar
2788 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
2816 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
2860 km
02:24
02:24
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
2min
Rangiya Jn
2925 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Kamakhya
2966 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
2973 km
05:35
05:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination