Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16179 Ms Mq Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16179 Ms Mq Express train live running status. 16179 Ms Mq Express train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to MANNARGUDI (MQ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16179 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 16179 Ms Mq Express from Chennai Egmore is 22:15. The arrival time to MANNARGUDI is 05:20. The total distance covered by Ms Mq Express is 357 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to MANNARGUDI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Mq Express - 16179.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 22:15
Refresh
Updated 15hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Chidambaram
243 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Thiruvarur Jn
319 km
04:08
04:08
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
2min
Nidamangalam
343 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Mannargudi
357 km
05:20
05:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16179 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Mq Express 16179 train running or not?

A. Ms Mq Express 16179 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 22:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Mq Express 16179 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Mq Express 16179 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Mq Express 16179 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Mq Express 16179 train is MANNARGUDI(MQ). The train reaches MANNARGUDI at 05:20
Chennai to Mannargudi Trains Running Status