Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15634 Ghy Bkn Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15634 Ghy Bkn Express train live running status. 15634 Ghy Bkn Express train runs from Guwahati (GHY) to Bikaner Jn (BKN) on Sat. 15634 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 15634 Ghy Bkn Express from Guwahati is 10:45. The arrival time to Bikaner Jn is 05:50. The total distance covered by Ghy Bkn Express is 2331 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Guwahati to Bikaner Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghy Bkn Express - 15634.
Yesterday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 09:21
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
11:01
11:00
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
4min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
11:57
11:45
12:02
11:50
12min
-
5min
Barpeta Road
112 km
13:05
12:45
13:07
12:47
20min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
13:55
13:50
14:05
14:00
5min
-
10min
New Alipurduar
263 km
16:07
15:02
16:11
15:07
1hr 4min
-
4min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
16:27
15:25
16:40
15:30
1hr 10min
-
13min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
18:41
18:10
18:51
18:20
31min
-
10min
Kishanganj
494 km
20:24
19:28
20:28
19:30
58min
-
4min
Dalkolha
523 km
20:53
19:58
20:54
20:00
54min
-
1min
Katihar Jn
609 km
22:32
22:10
22:57
22:20
37min
-
25min
Naugachia
668 km
00:16
23:07
00:18
23:09
1hr 9min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
735 km
01:17
23:57
01:19
23:59
1hr 20min
-
2min
New Barauni Jn
788 km
01:10
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
809 km
03:38
02:12
03:41
02:14
1hr 27min
-
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
853 km
04:12
02:43
04:14
02:45
1hr 29min
-
2min
Patna Jn
898 km
05:21
04:20
05:37
04:30
1hr 7min
-
16min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1110 km
09:05
09:10
09:21
09:20
1min
-
16min
Prayagraj Jn.
1262 km
11:30
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1457 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Tundla Jn
1688 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
1711 km
18:00
18:00
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
25min
Achhnera Jn
1737 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1764 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
1951 km
23:00
23:00
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
10min
Kuchaman City
2057 km
00:44
00:44
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
2071 km
00:55
00:55
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
2114 km
01:30
01:30
01:33
01:33
On Time
-
3min
Merta Road Jn
2158 km
02:17
02:17
02:22
02:22
On Time
-
5min
Nagaur
2215 km
03:36
03:36
03:41
03:41
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
2267 km
04:22
04:22
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
2331 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15634 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghy Bkn Express 15634 train running or not?

A. Ghy Bkn Express 15634 train starts from Guwahati at 10:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghy Bkn Express 15634 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghy Bkn Express 15634 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghy Bkn Express 15634 train?

A. The last stop for Ghy Bkn Express 15634 train is Bikaner Jn(BKN). The train reaches Bikaner Jn at 05:50
Guwahati to Bikaner Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Guwahati to Bikaner