Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Ghy Bkn Express 15634 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GHY
10:45
Guwahati
42hr 45min
31 Stops
BKN
05:30
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ghy Bkn Express 15634 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ghy Bkn Express 15634. Check Ghy Bkn Express 15634 seat availability from Guwahati station to Bikaner Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3055
3A
INR2060
SL
INR770
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
RAC 6
7min
Sat, 24 Dec
RAC 3
7min
Sat, 31 Dec
RAC 4
7min
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
AVL
7min
Sat, 14 Jan
WL 1
7min
Sat, 21 Jan
WL 8
7min
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
GHY
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops31
Duration42hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Ghy Bkn Express 15634 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15634 Ghy Bkn Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Guwahati station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 42hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Guwahati and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GHYGuwahatistarts10:45-0411-
KYQKamakhya11:0011:055min7 km211-
RNYRangiya Jn11:4511:505min48 km111-
BPRDBarpeta Road12:5012:522min113 km111-
NBQNew Bongaigaon13:5014:0010min157 km-11-
NOQNew Alipurduar15:2215:275min264 km211-
NCBNew Cooch Behar15:4515:505min283 km111-
NJPNew Jalpaiguri18:2018:3010min409 km-11-
KNEKishanganj19:3519:372min496 km211-
DLKDalkolha19:5820:002min524 km211-
KIRKatihar Jn22:1022:2010min610 km-11-
NNANaugachia23:0323:052min667 km211-
KGGKhagaria Jn23:5723:592min733 km111-
NBJUNew Barauni Jn01:2001:255min787 km112-
MKAMokameh Jn02:4002:422min808 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn03:1503:172min852 km212-
PNBEPatna Jn04:2004:3010min897 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn09:0509:1510min1109 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.11:3011:355min1261 km-12-
CNBKanpur Central14:0514:105min1456 km-12-
TDLTundla Jn17:2517:305min1687 km412-
AFAgra Fort18:0018:1010min1710 km112-
AHAchhnera Jn18:5819:002min1736 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn19:2219:242min1764 km-12-
JPJaipur23:0023:1010min1951 km-12-
KMNCKuchaman City00:4600:482min2057 km113-
MKNMakrana Jn01:0001:033min2070 km-13-
DNADegana Jn01:3301:363min2114 km-13-
MTDMerta Road Jn02:1102:165min2159 km-13-
NGONagaur03:1603:215min2217 km-13-
NOKNokha04:0104:032min2268 km-13-
BKNBikaner Jn05:30ends-2332 km-13-

Ghy Bkn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 50min
Reached Bikaner Jn at 09:20
Refresh
Updated 51hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Guwahati
-
Source
10:52
10:45
7min
4
Source
Kamakhya
6 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:05
5min
2
10min
Rangiya Jn
47 km
11:56
11:45
12:51
11:50
1hr 1min
1
55min
Barpeta Road
112 km
14:30
12:50
15:34
12:52
2hr 42min
1
64min
New Bongaigaon
156 km
16:39
13:50
16:45
14:00
2hr 45min
1
6min
New Alipurduar
263 km
18:05
15:22
18:20
15:27
2hr 53min
2
15min
New Cooch Behar
282 km
18:31
15:45
18:49
15:50
2hr 59min
1
18min
New Jalpaiguri
407 km
20:38
18:20
21:16
18:30
2hr 46min
3
38min
Kishanganj
494 km
22:22
19:35
22:27
19:37
2hr 50min
2
5min
Dalkolha
523 km
22:59
19:58
23:00
20:00
3hr
2
1min
Katihar Jn
609 km
00:13
22:10
00:34
22:20
2hr 14min
1
21min
Naugachia
668 km
01:17
23:03
01:21
23:05
2hr 16min
2
4min
Khagaria Jn
735 km
02:13
23:57
02:19
23:59
2hr 20min
1
6min
New Barauni Jn
788 km
03:23
01:20
01:25
On Time
1
-
Mokameh Jn
809 km
04:35
02:40
04:39
02:42
1hr 57min
3
4min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
853 km
05:10
03:15
05:13
03:17
1hr 56min
2
3min
Patna Jn
898 km
06:09
04:20
06:22
04:30
1hr 52min
4
13min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1110 km
10:13
09:05
09:15
On Time
3
-
Prayagraj Jn.
1262 km
14:19
11:30
14:51
11:35
3hr 16min
1
32min
Kanpur Central
1457 km
18:04
14:05
14:10
On Time
2
-
Tundla Jn
1688 km
21:40
17:25
21:51
17:30
4hr 21min
2
11min
Agra Fort
1711 km
22:27
18:00
22:55
18:10
4hr 45min
1
28min
Achhnera Jn
1737 km
23:24
18:58
23:28
19:00
4hr 28min
1
4min
Bharatpur Jn
1764 km
00:00
19:22
00:07
19:24
4hr 43min
1
7min
Jaipur
1951 km
02:37
23:00
02:55
23:10
3hr 45min
3
18min
Kuchaman City
2057 km
04:57
00:46
04:58
00:48
4hr 10min
1
1min
Makrana Jn
2071 km
05:13
01:00
05:18
01:03
4hr 15min
2
5min
Degana Jn
2114 km
06:00
01:33
06:02
01:36
4hr 26min
1
2min
Merta Road Jn
2158 km
02:11
02:16
On Time
4
-
Nagaur
2215 km
07:22
03:16
03:21
On Time
1
-
Nokha
2267 km
08:08
04:01
08:10
04:03
4hr 7min
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
2331 km
09:20
05:30
Destination
3hr 50min
3
Destination
view full running status

Ghy Bkn Express 15634 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ghy Bkn Express - 15634 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Guwahati
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
PC
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ghy Bkn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutGhy Bkn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ghy Bkn Express 15634 Train Information

Ghy Bkn Express (15634) train runs from Guwahati to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2332 km. The fare classes on 15634 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ghy Bkn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ghy Bkn Express 15634 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
63 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ramdev kumawat1478 mithari
food not good , train never departure on time
cleanliness is not there and there are many people who travel without tiket
chutiya trn he ekdm.... defense person s hould no book in this one specially
Railway is only concerned for revenue. it has nothing to do passenger convenience. Almost all the trains are runni
42 km me 1 ghanta 10 minutes let kiya 🙄
very late train, takes too long to reach the destination
it's just ok cleanliness is normal.food quality is very poor
This train is good and upto the mark, running very smoothly
Yah train kab jayegi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Guwahati to Bikaner