more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56712Running Status

SMTWTFS
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palghat Town
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Palakkad Jn
4 km
06:37
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kanjikode
17 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Walayar
30 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ettimadai
38 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
Madukarai
43 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
53 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
59 km
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Nrth
62 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Pilamedu
69 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Singanallur
73 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Irugur
77 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Somanur
92 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
110 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Uttukuli
124 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
160 km
10:15
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pasur
179 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
198 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
211 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
225 km
11:42
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sithalavai
248 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitalai
264 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pettaivayatalai
273 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
301 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination