Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Pgtn Tpj Passenger 56712 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGTN
06:25
Palghat Town
7hr 30min
23 Stops
TPJ
13:55
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pgtn Tpj Passenger 56712 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pgtn Tpj Passenger 56712. Check Pgtn Tpj Passenger 56712 seat availability from Palghat Town station to Tiruchchirapali station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
TPJ
PGTN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration7hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pgtn Tpj Passenger 56712 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56712 Pgtn Tpj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palghat Town station and ends at Tiruchchirapali. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palghat Town and Tiruchchirapali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTNPalghat Townstarts06:25-01111min
PGTPalakkad Jn06:3706:403min4 km411
KJKDKanjikode06:5706:581min18 km1113min
WRAWalayar07:1107:121min30 km1114min
ETMDEttimadai07:2307:241min39 km1112min
MDKIMadukarai07:3407:351min44 km2112min
PTJPodanur Jn07:5407:551min54 km1112min
CBECoimbatore Jn08:0508:105min60 km5114min
CBFCoimbatore Nrth08:1708:181min63 km2114min
PLMDPilamedu08:2608:271min69 km1114min
SHISinganallur08:3108:321min74 km111On Time
IGUIrugur08:3908:401min78 km111On Time
SNOSomanur08:5408:551min93 km1118min
TUPTiruppur09:2309:252min110 km2118min
UKLUttukuli09:2909:301min124 km-118min
EDErode Jn10:1510:2510min160 km3113min
PASPasur10:4410:451min179 km11110min
KMDKodumudi11:0411:051min199 km1119min
PGRPugalur11:1911:201min211 km1116min
KRRKarur11:4211:453min225 km1112min
SEVSithalavai12:0412:051min248 km1115min
KLTKulitalai12:2412:251min265 km1113min
PLIPettaivayatalai12:3412:351min274 km111On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali13:55ends-302 km211On Time

Pgtn Tpj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Pilamedu at 08:32
Refresh
Updated 9hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palghat Town
-
Source
06:30
On Time
2
Source
Palakkad Jn
4 km
06:44
06:42
06:47
06:45
2min
4
3min
KANJIKODE
17 km
07:00
06:59
07:00
On Time
1
-
WALAYAR
30 km
07:16
07:14
07:17
07:15
2min
2
1min
Ettimadai
38 km
07:33
07:27
07:28
On Time
2
-
Madukarai
43 km
07:41
07:36
07:42
07:37
5min
1
1min
Podanur Jn
53 km
07:52
07:54
07:59
07:55
4min
2
7min
Coimbatore Jn
59 km
08:10
08:07
08:10
On Time
3
-
Coimbatore Nrth
62 km
08:22
08:19
08:26
08:20
6min
1
4min
Pilamedu
69 km
08:32
08:29
08:32
08:30
2min
3
-
Somanur
92 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
1
1min
Tiruppur
110 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
2
2min
Uttukuli
124 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
1min
Erode Jn
160 km
10:25
10:25
10:37
10:30
On Time
3
12min
Pasur
179 km
10:57
10:49
11:00
10:50
8min
1
3min
Kodumudi
198 km
11:15
11:09
11:18
11:10
6min
1
3min
Pugalur
211 km
11:28
11:24
11:31
11:25
4min
1
3min
Karur
225 km
11:48
11:48
11:58
11:50
On Time
1
10min
Sithalavai
248 km
12:15
12:09
12:16
12:10
6min
1
1min
Kulitalai
264 km
12:32
12:29
12:34
12:30
3min
1
2min
Pettaivayatalai
273 km
12:44
12:44
12:46
12:45
On Time
1
2min
Tirchrpali Fort
297 km
13:14
13:30
13:19
13:32
On Time
1
5min
Tiruchchirapali
301 km
13:28
13:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Pgtn Tpj Passenger 56712 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palghat Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
Seat Layout
Pgtn Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPgtn Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pgtn Tpj Passenger 56712 Train Information

Pgtn Tpj Passenger (56712) train runs from Palghat Town to Tiruchchirapali. This passenger train covers a distance of about 302 km. The fare classes on 56712 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pgtn Tpj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pgtn Tpj Passenger 56712 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Which app is very useful for me
Dirty bathroom. 😑 Mug not available inside the bathroom... Already train 30 minutes late...
tiruchirapalli tonagapattinam train time in 24 .07.2014
It was travel esay but This time @Today was delayed Nearly 1.15 hrs so little bite tension but FINALLY journey was good...
அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை
tiruchirapalli tonagapattinam train time in 24 .07.2014
It is super a suspension
it's give joyful journey most comfortable for family & kids
It's gives a nice travel
tiruchirapalli tonagapattinam train time in 24 .07.2014
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW