more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

56712

Pgtn Tpj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGTN
06:25
Palghat Town
7hr 30min
23 Stops
TPJ
13:55
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56712 - Pgtn Tpj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
PGTN
TPJ
-
-

Pgtn Tpj Passenger Schedule

56712 - Pgtn Tpj Passenger runs from Palghat Town to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days of the week. The 56712 passenger train departs from Palghat Town at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 56712 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Pgtn Tpj Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTNPalghat Townstarts06:25-0111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn06:3706:403min4 km411On Time
KJKDKanjikode06:5706:581min18 km111On Time
WRAWalayar07:1107:121min30 km111On Time
ETMDEttimadai07:2307:241min39 km111On Time
MDKIMadukarai07:3407:351min44 km211On Time
PTJPodanur Jn07:5407:551min54 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn08:0508:105min60 km511On Time
CBFCoimbatore Nrth08:1708:181min63 km211On Time
PLMDPilamedu08:2608:271min69 km111On Time
SHISinganallur08:3108:321min74 km111On Time
IGUIrugur08:3908:401min78 km111On Time
SNOSomanur08:5408:551min93 km111On Time
TUPTiruppur09:2309:252min110 km211On Time
UKLUttukuli09:2909:301min124 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn10:1510:2510min160 km311On Time
PASPasur10:4410:451min179 km111On Time
KMDKodumudi11:0411:051min199 km111On Time
PGRPugalur11:1911:201min211 km111On Time
KRRKarur11:4211:453min225 km111On Time
SEVSithalavai12:0412:051min248 km111On Time
KLTKulitalai12:2412:251min265 km111On Time
PLIPettaivayatalai12:3412:351min274 km111On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali13:55ends-302 km211On Time

Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-11-2020
Sunday
22-11-2020
Monday
23-11-2020
Yesterday
24-11-2020
Today
25-11-2020
Tomorrow
26-11-2020
Friday
27-11-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palghat Town
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Palakkad Jn
4 km
06:37
06:40
Cancelled
-
3min
KANJIKODE
17 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
1min
WALAYAR
29 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Ettimadai
37 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Madukarai
43 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Podanur Jn
52 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
58 km
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Coimbatore Nrth
61 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Pilamedu
68 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
1min
SINGANALLUR
73 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Irugur
76 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Somanur
91 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruppur
109 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Uttukuli
122 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Erode Jn
159 km
10:15
10:25
Cancelled
-
10min
Pasur
178 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kodumudi
197 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Pugalur
209 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Karur
224 km
11:42
11:45
Cancelled
-
3min
Sithalavai
246 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulitalai
263 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Pettaivayatalai
272 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
296 km
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
300 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pgtn Tpj Passenger

Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palghat Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
Seat Layout
Pgtn Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPgtn Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712

56712 is a popular Palghat Town to Tiruchchirapali passenger train and covers a distance of about 302 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56712 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Palghat to Tiruchirapalli" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pgtn Tpj Passenger

4.0
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Dirty bathroom. 😑 Mug not available inside the bathroom... Already train 30 minutes late...
tiruchirapalli tonagapattinam train time in 24 .07.2014
It was travel esay but This time @Today was delayed Nearly 1.15 hrs so little bite tension but FINALLY journey was good...
அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை
tiruchirapalli tonagapattinam train time in 24 .07.2014
It is super a suspension
it's give joyful journey most comfortable for family & kids
It's gives a nice travel
tiruchirapalli tonagapattinam train time in 24 .07.2014
tiruchirapalli tonagapattinam train time in 24 .07.2014
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Palghat to Tiruchirapalli
Palghat to Tiruchirapalli Trains Running Status
Palghat to Tiruchirapalli Trains Seat Availability