Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

56712 Pgtn Tpj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGTN
06:25
Palghat Town
7hr 30min
23 Stops
TPJ
13:55
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56712 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
TPJ
PGTN
-
-
-

56712 Schedule & Time Table

56712 - Pgtn Tpj Passenger runs from Palghat Town to Tiruchchirapali, 7 days of the week. The 56712 passenger train departs from Palghat Town at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 56712 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Erode Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pgtn Tpj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTNPalghat Townstarts06:25-0111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn06:3706:403min4 km411On Time
KJKDKanjikode06:5706:581min18 km111On Time
WRAWalayar07:1107:121min30 km111On Time
ETMDEttimadai07:2307:241min39 km111On Time
MDKIMadukarai07:3407:351min44 km211On Time
PTJPodanur Jn07:5407:551min54 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn08:0508:105min60 km511On Time
CBFCoimbatore Nrth08:1708:181min63 km211On Time
PLMDPilamedu08:2608:271min69 km111On Time
SHISinganallur08:3108:321min74 km111On Time
IGUIrugur08:3908:401min78 km111On Time
SNOSomanur08:5408:551min93 km111On Time
TUPTiruppur09:2309:252min110 km211On Time
UKLUttukuli09:2909:301min124 km-11On Time
EDErode Jn10:1510:2510min160 km311On Time
PASPasur10:4410:451min179 km111On Time
KMDKodumudi11:0411:051min199 km111On Time
PGRPugalur11:1911:201min211 km111On Time
KRRKarur11:4211:453min225 km111On Time
SEVSithalavai12:0412:051min248 km111On Time
KLTKulitalai12:2412:251min265 km111On Time
PLIPettaivayatalai12:3412:351min274 km111On Time
TPJTiruchchirapali13:55ends-302 km211On Time

56712 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
28-11-2021
Monday
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Yesterday
01-12-2021
Today
02-12-2021
Tomorrow
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palghat Town
-
Source
06:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Palakkad Jn
4 km
06:37
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
KANJIKODE
17 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
WALAYAR
30 km
07:11
07:12
Cancelled
-
-
Ettimadai
38 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
-
Madukarai
43 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
53 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
59 km
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Nrth
62 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Pilamedu
69 km
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
SINGANALLUR
73 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Irugur
77 km
08:39
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Somanur
92 km
08:54
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
110 km
09:23
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Uttukuli
124 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
160 km
10:15
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pasur
179 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
198 km
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
211 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
225 km
11:42
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sithalavai
248 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitalai
264 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
-
Pettaivayatalai
273 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruchchirapali
301 km
13:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56712 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palghat Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
Seat Layout
Pgtn Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPgtn Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pgtn Tpj Passenger (56712) Train

56712 is a popular Palghat Town to Tiruchchirapali passenger train and covers a distance of about 302 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56712 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Palghat to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

56712 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Dirty bathroom. 😑 Mug not available inside the bathroom... Already train 30 minutes late...
tiruchirapalli tonagapattinam train time in 24 .07.2014
It was travel esay but This time @Today was delayed Nearly 1.15 hrs so little bite tension but FINALLY journey was good...
அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை அருமை
tiruchirapalli tonagapattinam train time in 24 .07.2014
It is super a suspension
it's give joyful journey most comfortable for family & kids
It's gives a nice travel
tiruchirapalli tonagapattinam train time in 24 .07.2014
tiruchirapalli tonagapattinam train time in 24 .07.2014
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW