4.3

56712

Pgtn Tpj Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGTN
06:25
Palghat Town
7hr 30min
23 Stops
TPJ
13:55
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56712 - Pgtn Tpj Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
PGTN
TPJ
-
-

Pgtn Tpj Passenger Schedule

The 56712 - Pgtn Tpj Passenger runs from PGTN (Palghat Town) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali). Pgtn Tpj Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 56712 passenger train departs from Palghat Town at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Tiruchchirapali at 01:55 hrs. The total running duration of 56712 train is 7hr 30min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712 schedule, Pgtn Tpj Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56712 - Pgtn Tpj Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTNPalghat Townstarts06:25-0111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn06:3706:403min4 km4113min
KJKDKanjikode06:5706:581min18 km1113min
WRAWalayar07:1107:121min30 km1117min
ETMDEttimadai07:2307:241min39 km1119min
MDKIMadukarai07:3407:351min44 km2119min
PTJPodanur Jn07:5407:551min54 km1114min
CBECoimbatore Jn08:0508:105min60 km5114min
CBFCoimbatore Nrth08:1708:181min63 km2119min
PLMDPilamedu08:2608:271min69 km11110min
SHISinganallur08:3108:321min74 km11110min
IGUIrugur08:3908:401min78 km11110min
SNOSomanur08:5408:551min93 km11113min
TUPTiruppur09:2309:252min110 km2115min
UKLUttukuli09:2909:301min124 km-1114min
EDErode Jn10:1510:2510min160 km31131min
PASPasur10:4410:451min179 km11139min
KMDKodumudi11:0411:051min199 km11140min
PGRPugalur11:1911:201min211 km11140min
KRRKarur11:4211:453min225 km11139min
SEVSithalavai12:0412:051min248 km11125min
KLTKulitalai12:2412:251min265 km11136min
PLIPettaivayatalai12:3412:351min274 km11139min
TPJTiruchchirapali13:55ends-302 km21115min

Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
On Time
Crossed Palghat Town at 06:25
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palghat Town
-
Source
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
Source
Palakkad Jn
4 km
06:37
06:37
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
3min
KANJIKODE
17 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
WALAYAR
29 km
07:11
07:11
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
1min
Ettimadai
37 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Madukarai
43 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
1min
Podanur Jn
52 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
58 km
08:05
08:05
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Nrth
61 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Pilamedu
68 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
SINGANALLUR
73 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Irugur
76 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Somanur
91 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
109 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Uttukuli
122 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
159 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
10min
Pasur
178 km
10:44
10:44
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
1min
Kodumudi
197 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Pugalur
209 km
11:19
11:19
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
1min
Karur
224 km
11:42
11:42
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
3min
Sithalavai
246 km
12:04
12:04
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
1min
Kulitalai
263 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Pettaivayatalai
272 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
296 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
300 km
13:55
13:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Pgtn Tpj Passenger

Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palghat Town
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
Seat Layout
Pgtn Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPgtn Tpj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712

The Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712 train runs from PGTN (Palghat Town) to TPJ (Tiruchchirapali) 7 of week. It is a popular Palghat Town to Tiruchchirapali - passenger train and covers a distance of about 302 km. You can check Pgtn Tpj Passenger - 56712 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56712 route map. You can also check how to reach Palghat to Tiruchirapalli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pgtn Tpj Passenger

4.3
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best to good work 👌👍💪 Trina timing to stison
good train comes in the correct time
train full neet,super, timing is the best
tiruchirapalli tonagapattinam train time in 24 .07.2014
tiruchirapalli tonagapattinam train time in 24 .07.2014
tiruchirapalli tonagapattinam train time in 24 .07.2014
So much of crossings. My Time is waste
It's ok this train.Cleaning and family friendly.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW