Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12662 Pothigai Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12662 Pothigai Expres train live running status. 12662 Pothigai Expres train runs from SENGOTTAI (SCT) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12662 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12662 Pothigai Expres from SENGOTTAI is 18:20. The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 05:40. The total distance covered by Pothigai Expres is 666 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from SENGOTTAI to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pothigai Expres - 12662.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Sengottai at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 35hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sengottai
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Tenkasi Jn
7 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Kadayanallur
23 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Pmbakvl Shandy
33 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Sankarankovil
44 km
19:15
19:15
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
2min
Rajapalayam
77 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Srivilliputtur
89 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Sivakasi
105 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttangal
108 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Virudunagar Jn
130 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Madurai Jn
173 km
21:45
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
5min
Dindigul Jn
236 km
22:47
22:47
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
3min
Tiruchchirapali
330 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
453 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
508 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Chengalpattu
611 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Tambaram
642 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Chennai Egmore
666 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12662 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pothigai Expres 12662 train running or not?

A. Pothigai Expres 12662 train starts from SENGOTTAI at 18:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pothigai Expres 12662 train now?

A. Check the location of Pothigai Expres 12662 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pothigai Expres 12662 train?

A. The last stop for Pothigai Expres 12662 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:40