Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12662 Pothigai Sf Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12662 Pothigai Sf Exp train live running status. 12662 Pothigai Sf Exp train runs from SENGOTTAI (SCT) to Chennai Egmore (MS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12662 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12662 Pothigai Sf Exp from SENGOTTAI is . The arrival time to Chennai Egmore is 05:40. The total distance covered by Pothigai Sf Exp is 670 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from SENGOTTAI to Chennai Egmore. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pothigai Sf Exp - 12662.
Thursday
18-07-2024
Yesterday
19-07-2024
Today
20-07-2024
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
Yet to start from SENGOTTAI at
Refresh
Updated 1hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
SENGOTTAI
-
Source
18:20
On Time
1
Source
Tenkasi Jn
8 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
1
2min
Kadayanallur
24 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
1
1min
Pmbakvl Shandy
33 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
1
1min
Sankarankovil
45 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
1
1min
Rajapalayam
78 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
2min
Srivilliputtur
89 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
1min
Sivakasi
106 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
2min
Tiruttangal
109 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
1
1min
Virudunagar Jn
130 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
1
2min
Madurai Jn
174 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
2
5min
Dindigul Jn
240 km
22:32
22:32
22:35
22:35
On Time
3
3min
Tiruchchirapali
334 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
457 km
01:25
01:25
01:27
01:27
On Time
2
2min
Villupuram Jn
511 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
3
5min
Chengalpattu
614 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
4
2min
Tambaram
645 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
5
2min
Chennai Egmore
670 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Pothigai Sf Exp 12662 train running or not?

A. Pothigai Sf Exp 12662 train starts from SENGOTTAI at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pothigai Sf Exp 12662 train now?

A. Check the location of Pothigai Sf Exp 12662 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pothigai Sf Exp 12662 train?

A. The last stop for Pothigai Sf Exp 12662 train is Chennai Egmore(MS). The train reaches Chennai Egmore at 05:40