more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

02517 Hwh Tig Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
06:35
Howrah Jn
13hr
22 Stops
TIG
19:35
Titlagarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02517 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
3A
INR1050
CC
INR840
September 2021
Thu, 23 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
3min
Fri, 24 Sep
AVL 295
3min
Sat, 25 Sep
AVL 469
3min
Sun, 26 Sep
AVL 693
3min
Mon, 27 Sep
AVL 722
3min
Tue, 28 Sep
AVL 741
3min
Wed, 29 Sep
AVL 747
1hr 32min
Thu, 30 Sep
AVL 756
9hr 43min
View 4 Months Calendar
TIG
HWH
-
-
-

02517 Schedule & Time Table

02517 - Hwh Tig Spl runs from Howrah Jn to Titlagarh, 7 days of the week. The 02517 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Titlagarh at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 02517 train is 13hr , stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Sambalpur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,3A,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Tig Spl - 02517 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hwh Tig Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts06:35-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn08:1308:152min116 km-11-
JGMJhargram08:4708:492min154 km-11-
CKUChakulia09:1109:132min183 km-11-
GTSGhatsila09:3409:362min214 km-11-
RHERakha Mines09:5609:582min231 km-11-
TATATatanagar Jn10:1810:235min250 km-11-
SINISini Jn10:5010:511min277 km-11-
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn11:0711:081min292 km-11-
CKPChakradharpur11:2811:302min312 km-11-
MOUManoharpur12:1912:201min373 km-11-
BNDMBondamunda12:4712:481min406 km-11-
ROURourkela13:0713:158min413 km-11-
GPRajgangpur13:4113:421min443 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn14:5515:005min515 km-11-
SBPSambalpur15:5016:0010min563 km-11-
HKGHirakud16:1416:162min570 km-11-
BRGABargarh Road16:4816:502min606 km-11-
BRPLBarpali17:0817:102min625 km-11-
LSXLoisingha17:3917:401min663 km-11-
BLGRBalangir18:0018:055min682 km-11-
SFCSaintala18:3118:321min716 km-11-
TIGTitlagarh19:35ends-745 km-11-

02517 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Tig Spl - 02517 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yesterday
22-09-2021
Today
23-09-2021
Tomorrow
24-09-2021
Saturday
25-09-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Kharagpur Jn at 08:16
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
06:41
06:35
6min
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
08:09
08:13
08:16
08:15
1min
-
7min
Jhargram
152 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
2
2min
Chakulia
181 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
2
2min
Ghatsila
212 km
09:34
09:34
09:36
09:36
On Time
2
2min
Rakha Mines
229 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
2
2min
Tatanagar Jn
248 km
10:18
10:18
10:23
10:23
On Time
3
5min
Sini Jn
275 km
10:50
10:50
10:51
10:51
On Time
-
1min
Rajkharsawan Jn
290 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Chakradharpur
310 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Manoharpur
372 km
12:19
12:19
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
1min
Bondamunda
405 km
12:47
12:47
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
411 km
13:07
13:07
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
8min
Rajgangpur
441 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
512 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Sambalpur
561 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
10min
Hirakud
568 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
604 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Barpali
623 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Loisingha
661 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Balangir
680 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Saintala
715 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Titlagarh
743 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02517 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Tig Spl - 02517 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
D10
PC
C1
C2
B1
B2
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Tig Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Tig Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hwh Tig Spl (02517) Train

02517 is a popular Howrah Jn to Titlagarh mail express train and covers a distance of about 745 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02517 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Titlagarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02517 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ac is not maintained properly. staff is not start ac.
ac is not maintained properly. staff is not start ac.
ac is not maintained properly. staff is not start ac.
ac is not maintained properly. staff is not start ac.
ac is not maintained properly. staff is not start ac.
train timing is very perfect Today on 21.08.21 .
ac is not maintained properly. staff is not start ac.
worst experience in travelling in this train.
zvxjdjdugkgktjfnfndbdvsgfj
ac is not maintained properly. staff dose not start the ac.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW