Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02531Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Yesterday
27-10-2021
Today
28-10-2021
Tomorrow
29-10-2021
Saturday
30-10-2021
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
Source
Sahjanwa
17 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
1
2min
Khalilabad
33 km
06:29
06:29
06:31
06:31
On Time
1
2min
Basti
63 km
06:55
06:55
06:57
06:57
On Time
1
2min
Babhnan
94 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
1
2min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
07:48
07:48
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
08:25
08:25
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
3min
Colonelganj
180 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
241 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Badshahnagar
265 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Ne
276 km
11:10
11:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination