Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

22164 Mahamana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22164 Mahamana Exp train live running status. 22164 Mahamana Exp train runs from KHAJURAHO (KURJ) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22164 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 22164 Mahamana Exp from KHAJURAHO is 16:30. The arrival time to Bhopal Jn is 23:05. The total distance covered by Mahamana Exp is 368 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KHAJURAHO to Bhopal Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mahamana Exp - 22164.
Sunday
14-04-2024
Yesterday
15-04-2024
Today
16-04-2024
Tomorrow
17-04-2024
Yet to start from KHAJURAHO at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
3
Source
Dariyaganj
12 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
1
2min
Mcs Chhatarpur
32 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
1
2min
Ishanagar
57 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
1
2min
Khargapur
79 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
1
2min
Tikamgarh
115 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
1
2min
Lalitpur Jn
167 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
2min
Bina Jn
229 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
3
5min
Mandi Bamora
247 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
3
2min
Ganj Basoda
275 km
21:32
21:32
21:34
21:34
On Time
3
2min
Vidisha
314 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
4
2min
Bhopal Jn
368 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22164 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mahamana Exp 22164 train running or not?

A. Mahamana Exp 22164 train starts from KHAJURAHO at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mahamana Exp 22164 train now?

A. Check the location of Mahamana Exp 22164 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mahamana Exp 22164 train?

A. The last stop for Mahamana Exp 22164 train is Bhopal Jn(BPL). The train reaches Bhopal Jn at 23:05