Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22164 Mahamana Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22164 Mahamana Exp train live running status. 22164 Mahamana Exp train runs from KHAJURAHO (KURJ) to Bhopal Jn (BPL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 22164 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 22164 Mahamana Exp from KHAJURAHO is 16:30. The arrival time to Bhopal Jn is 23:00. The total distance covered by Mahamana Exp is 367 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from KHAJURAHO to Bhopal Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mahamana Exp - 22164.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Khajuraho at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Khajuraho
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Mcs Chhatarpur
31 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
78 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Tikamgarh
114 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
165 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
228 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
245 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
274 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
313 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
367 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22164 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mahamana Exp 22164 train running or not?

A. Mahamana Exp 22164 train starts from KHAJURAHO at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mahamana Exp 22164 train now?

A. Check the location of Mahamana Exp 22164 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mahamana Exp 22164 train?

A. The last stop for Mahamana Exp 22164 train is Bhopal Jn(BPL). The train reaches Bhopal Jn at 23:00