more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

22164

Mahamana Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
KURJ
16:15
Khajuraho
6hr 40min
9 Stops
BPL
22:55
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 22164 - Mahamana Exp

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR545
December 2020
Thu, 03 Dec
NA
Fri, 04 Dec
NA
Sat, 05 Dec
NA
Sun, 06 Dec
NA
Mon, 07 Dec
NA
Tue, 08 Dec
NA
Wed, 09 Dec
NA
Thu, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KURJ
BPL
-
-

Mahamana Exp Schedule

22164 - Mahamana Exp runs from Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn, 7 days of the week. The 22164 mail express train departs from Khajuraho at 04:15 hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 22164 train is 6hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mahamana Exp - 22164 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mahamana Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURJKhajurahostarts16:15-0311On Time
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur16:4816:535min31 km-11On Time
KHGPKhargapur17:3417:362min78 km111On Time
TKMGTikamgarh18:2018:255min114 km111On Time
LARLalitpur Jn19:3319:352min166 km111On Time
BINABina Jn20:2520:305min229 km211On Time
MABAMandi Bamora20:4720:481min246 km-11On Time
BAQGanj Basoda21:0921:101min274 km-11On Time
BHSVidisha21:3821:402min314 km-11On Time
BPLBhopal Jn22:55ends-367 km411On Time

Mahamana Exp - 22164 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mahamana Exp - 22164 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-11-2020
Monday
30-11-2020
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Yesterday
02-12-2020
Today
03-12-2020
Tomorrow
04-12-2020
Saturday
05-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
16:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Mcs Chhatarpur
31 km
16:48
16:53
Cancelled
-
5min
Khargapur
78 km
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
2min
Tikamgarh
114 km
18:20
18:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
165 km
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Bina Jn
228 km
20:25
20:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
245 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Ganj Basoda
274 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Vidisha
313 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
367 km
22:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Mahamana Exp

Mahamana Exp - 22164 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khajuraho
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
C1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
D9
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mahamana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahamana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahamana Exp - 22164

22164 is a popular Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 367 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22164 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Khajuraho to Bhopal" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mahamana Exp

3.7
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
overall the train is good ☺️ but kab start hogi
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
Indian railway good morning ship safety
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
Nice train,Keep it Up,It is timely working,And Reached timely
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
very convenient train to reach Bhopal
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Khajuraho to Bhopal
Khajuraho to Bhopal Trains Running Status
Khajuraho to Bhopal Trains Seat Availability