Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Mahamana Exp 22164 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KURJ
16:30
Khajuraho
6hr 30min
9 Stops
BPL
23:00
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahamana Exp 22164 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mahamana Exp 22164. Check Mahamana Exp 22164 seat availability from Khajuraho station to Bhopal Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR495
October 2022
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
KURJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mahamana Exp 22164 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22164 Mahamana Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Khajuraho station and ends at Bhopal Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Khajuraho and Bhopal Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURJKhajurahostarts16:30-0111-
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur16:5616:582min32 km111-
KHGPKhargapur17:3217:342min79 km111-
TKMGTikamgarh18:0218:042min115 km111-
LARLalitpur Jn19:2319:252min167 km111-
BINABina Jn20:3020:355min229 km311-
MABAMandi Bamora20:5320:552min247 km311-
BAQGanj Basoda21:1821:202min275 km311-
BHSVidisha21:4321:452min314 km311-
BPLBhopal Jn23:00ends-368 km-11-

Mahamana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yet to start from KHAJURAHO at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Mcs Chhatarpur
31 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
78 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Tikamgarh
114 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
165 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
228 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
245 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
274 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
313 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
367 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahamana Exp 22164 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahamana Exp - 22164 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khajuraho
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
C1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mahamana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahamana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahamana Exp 22164 Train Information

Mahamana Exp (22164) train runs from Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 368 km. The fare classes on 22164 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahamana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahamana Exp 22164 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The train is great, but most people sit without tickets. No one checks this season. And the second thing is that as soon as the train reaches Bhopal, then everyone gets late? Sometimes it reaches at 12:00, sometimes it reaches at 3:00.
nice train with nice speed
good night dear have fun day
Recliners are just ok. No food surved on train.
निशातपुरा केबिन पर रोकने का कारण समझ से परे है। रोज 1 घंटे रोक कर रखना कहीं बस माफिया के चंगुल में तो नहीं है केबिन मेन
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
There is no any proper checking ... passengers are traveling without ticket ... some are sitting near doors and the timing is not good ... train is stopping every now and then
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW