Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Mahamana Exp 22164 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KURJ
16:30
Khajuraho
6hr 30min
9 Stops
BPL
23:00
Bhopal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mahamana Exp 22164 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
CC
INR495
May 2022
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BPL
KURJ
-
-
-

Mahamana Exp 22164 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Mahamana Exp - 22164 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mahamana Exp 22164 runs from Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn, 7 days. The Mahamana Exp 22164 mail express departs from Khajuraho at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Bhopal Jn at 11:00 hrs. The total running duration of Mahamana Exp train is 6hr 30min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mahamana Exp - 22164 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mahamana Exp has the longest halt time at Bina Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mahamana Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KURJKhajurahostarts16:30-0111On Time
MCSCMcs Chhatarpur16:5716:592min31 km11115min
KHGPKhargapur17:3417:362min78 km11118min
TKMGTikamgarh18:0418:062min114 km11124min
LARLalitpur Jn19:2319:252min166 km11122min
BINABina Jn20:3020:355min229 km31127min
MABAMandi Bamora20:5220:542min246 km31134min
BAQGanj Basoda21:1521:172min274 km31137min
BHSVidisha21:4321:452min314 km31138min
BPLBhopal Jn23:00ends-367 km11118min

Mahamana Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Today
27-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Sunday
29-05-2022
Yet to start from KHAJURAHO at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KHAJURAHO
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Mcs Chhatarpur
31 km
16:57
16:57
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
2min
Khargapur
78 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Tikamgarh
114 km
18:04
18:04
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
165 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Bina Jn
228 km
20:30
20:30
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
5min
Mandi Bamora
245 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Ganj Basoda
274 km
21:15
21:15
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
313 km
21:43
21:43
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
367 km
23:00
23:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mahamana Exp 22164 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mahamana Exp - 22164 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Khajuraho
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
DL2
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
C1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Mahamana Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMahamana Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mahamana Exp 22164 Train Information

Mahamana Exp (22164) train runs from Khajuraho to Bhopal Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 367 km. The fare classes on 22164 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mahamana Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mahamana Exp 22164 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
it's best train khajuraho to bhopal cheaper and fast
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
it's very fucking train..first time we r not happy with that...madar chhod fltu ke log bethe hai bina ticket k or police wale kuch nahi kar rahe bas khade hokr dekh rahe hai. .maa chudane ke liye hai ye log..13 ticket cancel Hui hai meri jiska refund bhi nahi mila 4 thousand gae mere..kon refund karega...maa chudane ke liye hai sab..free ka pesa khate hai...madarchhod hai sab.. mujhe mera refund chahiye...kahi se do kahi se bhi karo...wrna me Cort jaunga
this tran is very good for student and all passengers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW