Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12339 Coalfield Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12339 Coalfield Exp train live running status. 12339 Coalfield Exp train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Dhanbad Jn (DHN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12339 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12339 Coalfield Exp from Howrah Jn is 17:20. The arrival time to Dhanbad Jn is 21:48. The total distance covered by Coalfield Exp is 258 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Dhanbad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Coalfield Exp - 12339.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Mankar
132 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
142 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
158 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Waria
167 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
175 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
182 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
200 km
20:15
20:15
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
3min
Sitarampur
209 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
214 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
217 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Kumardubi
220 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
21:48
21:48
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12339 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Coalfield Exp 12339 train running or not?

A. Coalfield Exp 12339 train starts from Howrah Jn at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Coalfield Exp 12339 train now?

A. Check the location of Coalfield Exp 12339 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Coalfield Exp 12339 train?

A. The last stop for Coalfield Exp 12339 train is Dhanbad Jn(DHN). The train reaches Dhanbad Jn at 21:48