Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Coalfield Exp 12339 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
17:20
Howrah Jn
4hr 28min
12 Stops
DHN
21:48
Dhanbad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Coalfield Exp 12339 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR105
CC
INR395
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
AVL 0074
9min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 0285
9min
Sun, 29 May
AVL 0239
9min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 0461
9min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 0514
9min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
AVL 0534
9min
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 569
9hr 6min
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DHN
HWH
-
-
-

Coalfield Exp 12339 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Coalfield Exp - 12339 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Coalfield Exp 12339 runs from Howrah Jn to Dhanbad Jn, 7 days. The Coalfield Exp 12339 mail express departs from Howrah Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Dhanbad Jn at 09:48 hrs. The total running duration of Coalfield Exp train is 4hr 28min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Coalfield Exp - 12339 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Coalfield Exp has the longest halt time at Asansol Jn, a maximum of 3min. Book train tickets for Coalfield Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts17:20-01211On Time
MNAEMankar18:5919:001min132 km211
PANPanagarh19:1019:111min143 km2113min
DGRDurgapur19:2419:262min158 km311
OYRWaria19:3319:341min167 km2114min
UDLAndal Jn19:4219:442min175 km2118min
RNGRaniganj19:5119:532min182 km2118min
ASNAsansol Jn20:1520:183min201 km4115min
STNSitarampur20:3020:311min209 km11110min
ULTKulti20:3920:401min215 km11110min
BRRBarakar20:4620:471min218 km11110min
KMMEKumardubi20:5320:541min220 km21110min
DHNDhanbad Jn21:48ends-259 km211

Coalfield Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Mankar
132 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Panagarh
142 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Durgapur
158 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Waria
167 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Andal Jn
175 km
19:42
19:42
19:44
19:44
On Time
-
2min
Raniganj
182 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Asansol Jn
200 km
20:15
20:15
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
3min
Sitarampur
209 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Kulti
214 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
217 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Kumardubi
220 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
258 km
21:48
21:48
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coalfield Exp 12339 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Coalfield Exp - 12339 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
GEN
C1
C2
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Coalfield Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCoalfield Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Coalfield Exp 12339 Train Information

Coalfield Exp (12339) train runs from Howrah Jn to Dhanbad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 259 km. The fare classes on 12339 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Coalfield Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Coalfield Exp 12339 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
t t behaviour very bad.train so late
Much improvement noted in my ride after a gap of long years.
One of the best train ...
ट्रेन में स्वच्छता अच्छी है और लगभग समय से चलती है |
the train is good enough and also very fast
nice very nice train i loved the experience
This one of the best trains that I have availed.
good and clean and very helpful to make sure to journy
best in indian railway and also saves much time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW