Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15532 Asr Shc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15532 Asr Shc Exp train live running status. 15532 Asr Shc Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon. 15532 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 15532 Asr Shc Exp from Amritsar Jn is 17:45. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 03:57. The total distance covered by Asr Shc Exp is 1611 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Shc Exp - 15532.
Overall delay: 57min
Reached Saharsa Jn at 03:57
Refresh
Updated 37hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
4
Source
Beas
42 km
18:15
18:13
18:17
18:15
2min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
18:57
18:52
19:02
18:57
5min
2
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
20:15
20:02
20:33
20:20
13min
1
18min
Chandigarh
247 km
23:04
23:25
23:35
23:35
On Time
2
10min
Ambala Cant Jn
292 km
00:20
00:20
00:26
00:25
1min
2
5min
Saharanpur
373 km
02:02
02:00
02:07
02:05
2min
3
5min
Laksar Jn
426 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
4
2min
Moradabad
566 km
05:43
05:25
05:54
05:33
21min
1
8min
Bareilly
657 km
06:51
06:53
On Time
1
2min
Sitapur
818 km
11:01
11:15
11:33
11:25
8min
1
10min
Gonda Jn
977 km
13:43
14:00
14:12
14:10
2min
2
10min
Basti
1066 km
15:48
15:17
16:01
15:20
41min
3
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1129 km
16:54
16:50
17:20
17:00
20min
5
10min
Deoria Sadar
1178 km
18:03
17:55
18:08
18:00
8min
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
1199 km
18:29
18:20
18:38
18:22
16min
4
2min
Siwan Jn
1248 km
19:24
19:05
19:32
19:10
22min
1
5min
Chhapra
1309 km
20:23
20:20
20:33
20:30
3min
2
10min
Sonpur Jn
1363 km
21:56
21:36
22:02
21:38
24min
2
2min
Hajipur Jn
1369 km
22:06
21:50
22:15
21:55
20min
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1422 km
22:58
22:45
00:05
22:50
1hr 15min
4
5min
Samastipur Jn
1474 km
00:57
23:45
01:02
23:50
1hr 12min
3
5min
RUSERA GHAT
1503 km
01:32
00:12
01:34
00:14
1hr 20min
1
2min
Hasanpur Road
1520 km
01:49
00:28
01:51
00:30
1hr 21min
1
2min
Khagaria Jn
1560 km
02:32
01:20
02:37
01:25
1hr 12min
3
5min
Mansi Jn
1569 km
02:41
01:38
02:44
01:40
1hr 4min
2
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1594 km
03:07
02:10
03:09
02:12
57min
2
2min
Saharsa Jn
1611 km
03:57
03:00
Destination
57min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15532 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Shc Exp 15532 train running or not?

A. Asr Shc Exp 15532 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Shc Exp 15532 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Shc Exp 15532 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Shc Exp 15532 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Shc Exp 15532 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 03:57