Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15532 Asr Shc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15532 Asr Shc Exp train live running status. 15532 Asr Shc Exp train runs from Amritsar Jn (ASR) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Mon. 15532 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 15532 Asr Shc Exp from Amritsar Jn is 17:45. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 03:05. The total distance covered by Asr Shc Exp is 1611 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asr Shc Exp - 15532.
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 43min
Crossed Moradabad at 07:16
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
Source
Beas
42 km
18:29
18:13
18:31
18:15
16min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
78 km
19:04
18:48
19:09
18:53
16min
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
20:29
20:10
20:36
20:25
11min
-
7min
Chandigarh
247 km
22:42
22:55
23:21
23:20
1min
-
39min
Ambala Cant Jn
292 km
00:16
00:10
00:26
00:25
1min
-
10min
Saharanpur
373 km
02:11
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
9min
Laksar Jn
426 km
03:05
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
566 km
06:14
05:25
07:16
05:33
1hr 43min
-
62min
Bareilly
657 km
10:23
06:51
10:24
06:53
3hr 32min
-
1min
Sitapur
818 km
13:14
11:20
13:19
11:30
1hr 54min
-
5min
Gonda Jn
977 km
15:21
14:00
15:26
14:10
1hr 21min
-
5min
Basti
1066 km
16:29
15:17
16:30
15:20
1hr 12min
-
1min
Gorakhpur Jn
1129 km
17:27
16:45
17:32
17:00
42min
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
1178 km
18:21
17:53
18:22
17:55
28min
-
1min
Bhatni Jn
1199 km
18:49
18:22
18:50
18:27
27min
-
1min
Siwan Jn
1248 km
19:27
19:05
19:28
19:10
22min
-
1min
Chhapra
1309 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1363 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1369 km
21:52
21:52
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1422 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1474 km
23:45
23:45
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
5min
Rusera Ghat
1503 km
00:12
00:12
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
2min
Hasanpur Road
1520 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1560 km
01:15
01:15
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1569 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1594 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1611 km
03:05
03:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15532 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asr Shc Exp 15532 train running or not?

A. Asr Shc Exp 15532 train starts from Amritsar Jn at 17:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asr Shc Exp 15532 train now?

A. Check the location of Asr Shc Exp 15532 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asr Shc Exp 15532 train?

A. The last stop for Asr Shc Exp 15532 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 03:05