Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Asr Shc Exp 15532 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
17:45
Amritsar Jn
-14hr 40min
27 Stops
SHC
03:05
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asr Shc Exp 15532 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asr Shc Exp 15532. Check Asr Shc Exp 15532 seat availability from Amritsar Jn station to Saharsa Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR370
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
February 2023
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Mon, 20 Feb
NA
Mon, 27 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
ASR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon
Stops27
Duration-14hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Asr Shc Exp 15532 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15532 Asr Shc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Amritsar Jn station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -14hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Amritsar Jn and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts17:45-0-111hr 2min
BEASBeas18:1318:152min42 km2111hr 41min
JUCJalandhar City18:5218:575min79 km2111hr 37min
LDHLudhiana Jn20:0220:2018min136 km3111hr 50min
CDGChandigarh23:2523:3510min248 km3111hr 38min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:2000:255min293 km-121hr 53min
SRESaharanpur02:0002:055min374 km4122hr 1min
LRJLaksar Jn03:0203:042min426 km2122hr 16min
MBMoradabad05:2505:338min567 km1123hr 10min
BEBareilly06:5106:532min657 km1124hr 22min
STPSitapur11:1511:2510min819 km-123hr 35min
GDGonda Jn14:0014:1010min978 km2124hr 17min
BSTBasti15:1715:203min1066 km3124hr 23min
GKPGorakhpur Jn16:5017:0010min1130 km5124hr 8min
DEOSDeoria Sadar17:5417:562min1179 km3125hr 37min
BTTBhatni Jn18:2218:275min1200 km4124hr 20min
SVSiwan Jn19:0519:105min1248 km1124hr 22min
CPRChhapra20:2020:3010min1310 km-125hr 26min
SEESonpur Jn21:3621:382min1364 km2125hr 26min
HJPHajipur Jn21:5021:555min1369 km-125hr 25min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn22:4522:505min1423 km-125hr 18min
SPJSamastipur Jn23:4523:505min1475 km-125hr 35min
ROARusera Ghat00:1200:142min1504 km1135hr 44min
HPOHasanpur Road00:2800:302min1520 km1135hr 46min
KGGKhagaria Jn01:2001:255min1560 km3135hr 37min
MNEMansi Jn01:4101:432min1569 km2135hr 35min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur02:2602:282min1595 km1134hr 43min
SHCSaharsa Jn03:05ends-1611 km-135hr 14min

Asr Shc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 27min
Reached Saharsa Jn at 04:32
Refresh
Updated 50hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
18:01
17:45
16min
1
Source
Beas
42 km
18:28
18:13
18:33
18:15
18min
1
5min
Jalandhar City
78 km
18:57
18:52
19:05
18:57
8min
2
8min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
19:54
20:02
20:24
20:20
4min
3
30min
Chandigarh
247 km
23:14
23:25
23:49
23:35
14min
5
35min
Ambala Cant Jn
292 km
00:25
00:20
00:47
00:25
22min
2
22min
Saharanpur
373 km
02:03
02:00
02:13
02:05
8min
3
10min
Laksar Jn
426 km
03:20
03:02
03:25
03:04
21min
4
5min
Moradabad
566 km
06:20
05:25
06:43
05:33
1hr 10min
5
23min
Bareilly
657 km
08:40
06:51
08:53
06:53
2hr
1
13min
Sitapur
818 km
12:25
11:15
12:48
11:25
1hr 23min
1
23min
Gonda Jn
977 km
16:26
14:00
16:41
14:10
2hr 31min
2
15min
Basti
1066 km
18:07
15:17
18:07
15:20
2hr 47min
3
-
Gorakhpur Jn
1129 km
19:11
16:50
19:31
17:00
2hr 31min
3
20min
Deoria Sadar
1178 km
20:24
17:54
20:30
17:56
2hr 34min
3
6min
Bhatni Jn
1199 km
20:59
18:22
21:05
18:27
2hr 38min
4
6min
Siwan Jn
1248 km
21:48
19:05
21:58
19:10
2hr 48min
1
10min
Chhapra
1309 km
22:40
20:20
22:55
20:30
2hr 25min
3
15min
Sonpur Jn
1363 km
23:44
21:36
23:48
21:38
2hr 10min
3
4min
Hajipur Jn
1369 km
23:54
21:50
23:59
21:55
2hr 4min
4
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1422 km
00:37
22:45
00:55
22:50
2hr 5min
1
18min
Samastipur Jn
1474 km
01:44
23:45
01:51
23:50
2hr 1min
1
7min
RUSERA GHAT
1503 km
02:16
00:12
02:19
00:14
2hr 5min
2
3min
Hasanpur Road
1520 km
02:36
00:28
02:37
00:30
2hr 7min
1
1min
Khagaria Jn
1560 km
03:12
01:20
03:23
01:25
1hr 58min
2
11min
Mansi Jn
1569 km
03:33
01:41
03:39
01:43
1hr 56min
2
6min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1594 km
04:08
02:26
04:11
02:28
1hr 43min
2
3min
Saharsa Jn
1611 km
04:32
03:05
Destination
1hr 27min
2
Destination
view full running status

Asr Shc Exp 15532 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Asr Shc Exp - 15532 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Shc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Shc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Shc Exp 15532 Train Information

Asr Shc Exp (15532) train runs from Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1611 km. The fare classes on 15532 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Asr Shc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asr Shc Exp 15532 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
134 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Ambala se Saharsa chxbkkg
bathroom me koe safae nhi 2sekend me ulti hone lagti h
very good train and timing
ok cancel up for the delay in responding the delay in responding ☺️
not good food train is not clee
cleanliness is very bad and poor I hate this and washroom Is vry dirty
vaery bad tran mood offjjxgizisktxgxkgxurng🙂😔😔😔😔😔
train is good ..always on the tym and cleaness is okay..
train is good ..always on the tym and cleaness is okay..
train is good ..always on the tym and cleaness is okay..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW