more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

15532

Asr Shc Jansadharan
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASR
17:50
Amritsar Jn
34hr 5min
28 Stops
SHC
03:55
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15532 - Asr Shc Jansadharan

From
To
Class
Fare
INR210
ASR
SHC
-
-

Asr Shc Jansadharan Schedule

15532 - Asr Shc Jansadharan runs from Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15532 passenger train departs from Amritsar Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 03:55 hrs. The total running duration of 15532 train is 34hr 5min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Asr Shc Jansadharan - 15532 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Asr Shc Jansadharan & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASRAmritsar Jnstarts17:50-0-11On Time
BEASBeas18:1818:202min42 km211On Time
JUCJalandhar City19:0319:085min79 km211On Time
LDHLudhiana Jn20:1520:2510min136 km311On Time
CDGChandigarh22:4523:2035min248 km311On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:1000:2515min293 km-12On Time
SRESaharanpur02:1002:2010min374 km412On Time
LRJLaksar Jn03:0703:092min426 km212On Time
MBMoradabad05:2505:338min567 km112On Time
BEBareilly06:5306:552min657 km112On Time
STPSitapur11:2511:3510min819 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn14:2514:3510min978 km212On Time
BSTBasti15:5716:003min1066 km312On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:3017:4515min1130 km512On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar18:2918:312min1179 km312On Time
BTTBhatni Jn18:5519:005min1200 km412On Time
SVSiwan Jn19:5019:555min1248 km112On Time
CPRChhapra21:0521:1510min1310 km-12On Time
SEESonpur Jn22:0522:072min1364 km212On Time
HJPHajipur Jn22:1722:225min1369 km-12On Time
SAISarai22:3622:371min1380 km112On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn23:2523:305min1423 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn00:4000:455min1475 km-13On Time
ROARusera Ghat01:0601:082min1504 km113On Time
HPOHasanpur Road01:2201:242min1520 km113On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn02:0002:055min1560 km313On Time
MNEMansi Jn02:3602:382min1569 km213On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur03:0403:062min1595 km113On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn03:55ends-1612 km-13On Time

Asr Shc Jansadharan - 15532 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asr Shc Jansadharan - 15532 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amritsar Jn
-
Source
17:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Beas
42 km
18:18
18:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Jalandhar City
79 km
19:03
19:08
Cancelled
-
5min
Ludhiana Jn
135 km
20:15
20:25
Cancelled
3
10min
Chandigarh
247 km
22:45
23:20
Cancelled
-
35min
Ambala Cant Jn
292 km
00:10
00:25
Cancelled
-
15min
Saharanpur
373 km
02:10
02:20
Cancelled
3
10min
Laksar Jn
426 km
03:07
03:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Moradabad
565 km
05:25
05:33
Cancelled
-
8min
Bareilly
656 km
06:53
06:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Sitapur
817 km
11:25
11:35
Cancelled
-
10min
Gonda Jn
976 km
14:25
14:35
Cancelled
-
10min
Basti
1066 km
15:57
16:00
Cancelled
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
1130 km
17:30
17:45
Cancelled
5
15min
Deoria Sadar
1180 km
18:29
18:31
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhatni Jn
1201 km
18:55
19:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Siwan Jn
1249 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Chhapra
1310 km
21:05
21:15
Cancelled
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1364 km
22:05
22:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1369 km
22:17
22:22
Cancelled
-
5min
Sarai
1380 km
22:36
22:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1423 km
23:25
23:30
Cancelled
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1475 km
00:40
00:45
Cancelled
3
5min
RUSERA GHAT
1504 km
01:06
01:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Hasanpur Road
1520 km
01:22
01:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1560 km
02:00
02:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1569 km
02:36
02:38
Cancelled
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1597 km
03:04
03:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1614 km
03:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Asr Shc Jansadharan

Asr Shc Jansadharan - 15532 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Amritsar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Asr Shc Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat LayoutAsr Shc Jansadharan Coach Position and Seat Layout

Asr Shc Jansadharan - 15532

15532 is a popular Amritsar Jn to Saharsa Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1612 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15532 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Amritsar to Saharsa" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Asr Shc Jansadharan

3.4
64 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good ..always on the tym and cleaness is okay..
train is good ..always on the tym and cleaness is okay..
Good facility to citizens, but cleaning, fooding the roberry of transgender are very shameful. I will be resolved by the department.
train is good ..always on the tym and cleaness is okay..
train is good ..always on the tym and cleaness is okay..
train is good ..always on the tym and cleaness is okay..
kya train chal rahi hai ki nahi
train is good ..always on the tym and cleaness is okay..
Ludhiana se Saharsa jaane wali train kitne baje chalegi kab chalegi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW