Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

12010 Mmct Shatabdi Ex Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12010 Mmct Shatabdi Ex train live running status. 12010 Mmct Shatabdi Ex train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Mumbai Central (MMCT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat. 12010 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 12010 Mmct Shatabdi Ex from Ahmedabad Jn is 15:10. The arrival time to Mumbai Central is 21:54. The total distance covered by Mmct Shatabdi Ex is 491 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mmct Shatabdi Ex - 12010.
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Surat at 18:21
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
Source
Nadiad Jn
46 km
15:43
15:39
15:45
15:41
4min
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
16:07
15:58
16:10
16:00
10min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
16:34
16:30
16:39
16:35
4min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
17:23
17:22
17:28
17:24
4min
4
2min
Surat
229 km
18:15
18:10
18:21
18:15
6min
2
5min
Vapi
322 km
19:32
19:23
19:36
19:25
9min
2
2min
Borivali
462 km
21:12
20:50
21:15
20:52
22min
7
2min
Mumbai Central
491 km
21:54
21:45
Destination
9min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12010 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mmct Shatabdi Ex 12010 train running or not?

A. Mmct Shatabdi Ex 12010 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 15:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mmct Shatabdi Ex 12010 train now?

A. Check the location of Mmct Shatabdi Ex 12010 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mmct Shatabdi Ex 12010 train?

A. The last stop for Mmct Shatabdi Ex 12010 train is Mumbai Central(MMCT). The train reaches Mumbai Central at 21:54