Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Mmct Shatabdi Ex 12010 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
15:10
Ahmedabad Jn
6hr 35min
8 Stops
MMCT
21:45
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Shatabdi Ex 12010 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mmct Shatabdi Ex 12010. Check Mmct Shatabdi Ex 12010 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Mumbai Central station.

EA
INR1775
EV
EC
INR1490
CC
INR715
February 2024
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MMCT
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesEA, EV, EC, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops8
Duration6hr 35min
TypeShatabdi
PantryNo

Mmct Shatabdi Ex 12010 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12010 Mmct Shatabdi Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts15:10-0111On Time
NDNadiad Jn15:3915:412min46 km1119min
ANNDAnand Jn15:5816:002min64 km41114min
BRCVadodara Jn16:3016:355min100 km11112min
BHBharuch Jn17:2217:242min170 km41111min
STSurat18:1018:155min229 km21115min
VAPIVapi19:2319:252min322 km21118min
BVIBorivali20:5020:522min462 km71126min
MMCTMumbai Central21:45ends-491 km3114min

Mmct Shatabdi Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Yesterday
21-02-2024
Today
22-02-2024
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
1
Source
Nadiad Jn
46 km
15:39
15:39
15:41
15:41
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
100 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
170 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
4
2min
Surat
229 km
18:10
18:10
18:15
18:15
On Time
2
5min
Vapi
322 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
2
2min
Borivali
462 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
7
2min
Mumbai Central
491 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Mmct Shatabdi Ex 12010 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Shatabdi Ex - 12010 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EV1
EOG
E3
E2
E1
K1
C13
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
EV2
Seat Layout
Mmct Shatabdi Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Shatabdi Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mmct Shatabdi Ex 12010 Train Information

Mmct Shatabdi Ex (12010) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central. This shatabdi train covers a distance of about 491 km. The fare classes on 12010 train are EA,EV,EC,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Shatabdi Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.