Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Mmct Shatabdi 12010 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
15:10
Ahmedabad Jn
6hr 35min
8 Stops
MMCT
21:45
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mmct Shatabdi 12010 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mmct Shatabdi 12010. Check Mmct Shatabdi 12010 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Mumbai Central station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR665
EC
INR1905
EV
INR1110
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
45min
Tue, 04 Oct
WL3
99% Chances
27min
Wed, 05 Oct
WL 11
99% Chances
9min
Thu, 06 Oct
AVL 067
9min
Fri, 07 Oct
AVL 126
9min
Sat, 08 Oct
AVL 147
9min
Mon, 10 Oct
AVL 087
9min
Tue, 11 Oct
AVL 367
9min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
GNC
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC, EV
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops8
Duration6hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mmct Shatabdi 12010 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12010 Mmct Shatabdi is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Mumbai Central. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Mumbai Central and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jn14:5015:1020min29 km111-
NDNadiad Jn15:3915:412min74 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn15:5816:002min93 km411-
BRCVadodara Jn16:3016:355min128 km111-
BHBharuch Jn17:2217:242min199 km411-
STSurat18:1018:155min257 km211-
VAPIVapi19:1919:212min350 km211-
BVIBorivali20:4620:482min490 km711-
MMCTMumbai Central21:45ends-520 km311-

Mmct Shatabdi Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Crossed Ahmedabad Jn at undefined
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhinagar Cap
-
Source
14:05
On Time
1
Source
Ahmedabad Jn
28 km
15:04
14:50
15:05
On Time
1
-
Nadiad Jn
74 km
15:53
15:39
15:55
15:41
14min
1
2min
Anand Jn
93 km
16:08
15:58
16:09
16:00
10min
4
1min
Vadodara Jn
128 km
16:32
16:30
16:37
16:35
2min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
199 km
17:22
17:22
17:26
17:24
On Time
4
4min
Surat
258 km
18:10
18:10
18:18
18:15
On Time
2
8min
Vapi
353 km
19:23
19:19
19:26
19:21
4min
2
3min
Borivali
492 km
21:06
20:46
21:10
20:48
20min
7
4min
Mumbai Central
521 km
22:07
21:45
Destination
22min
3
Destination
view full running status

Mmct Shatabdi 12010 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Shatabdi - 12010 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EV1
EOG
E3
E2
E1
K1
C13
C12
C11
C10
C9
C8
C7
C6
C5
C4
C3
C2
C1
EOG
EV2
Seat Layout
Mmct Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Shatabdi Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mmct Shatabdi 12010 Train Information

Mmct Shatabdi (12010) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Mumbai Central. This mail express train covers a distance of about 520 km. The fare classes on 12010 train are CC,EA,EC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mmct Shatabdi: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mmct Shatabdi 12010 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.2
206 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good train to travel from Ahmedabad to Mumbai
Dr RR de ees SS x to yy see co r day yyx sd so w Dr RR see
so many jurk filling in train..... 😭😭
it is good and very fast. fair is also reasonable
toilets are never clean !
train food very bed quality specially lunch and dinner very bed quality not worth your money I already complain many time regarding food but no action taken
everything was good staff is friendly
nice for few hours journey
very good .... timing perfect....... shatabdhi is my first choice mumbai too ahmdabad....
excellent service . good food. on time.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW