more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

02565

Dbg Ndls Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBG
08:26
Darbhanga Jn
20hr 49min
12 Stops
NDLS
05:15
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02565 - Dbg Ndls Spl

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
May 2021
Tue, 11 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
4hr 46min
Wed, 12 May
AVL 0002
1hr 7min
Thu, 13 May
AVL 0001
1hr 7min
Fri, 14 May
AVL 0002
1hr 7min
Sat, 15 May
AVL
1hr 7min
Sun, 16 May
AVL
1hr 7min
Mon, 17 May
AVL 0009
1hr 7min
Tue, 18 May
AVL
2hr 14min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
DBG
-
-
-

Dbg Ndls Spl Schedule

02565 - Dbg Ndls Spl runs from Darbhanga Jn to New Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 02565 mail express train departs from Darbhanga Jn at 08:26 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of 02565 train is 20hr 49min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Dbg Ndls Spl - 02565 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Dbg Ndls Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBGDarbhanga Jnstarts08:26-0-11-
SPJSamastipur Jn09:1509:3520min38 km-11-
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn10:2010:255min90 km-11-
HJPHajipur Jn11:2011:255min143 km-11-
SEESonpur Jn11:3611:382min149 km-11-
CPRChhapra12:5012:555min203 km-11-
SVSiwan Jn13:4513:505min263 km-11-
DEOSDeoria Sadar14:4114:432min333 km-11-
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:4516:0015min383 km-11-
BNZBadshahnagar20:1420:173min649 km-11-
ASHAishbagh21:0021:1010min658 km-11-
CNBKanpur Central22:4822:5810min735 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi05:15ends-1174 km-12-

Dbg Ndls Spl - 02565 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dbg Ndls Spl - 02565 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Yet to start from Darbhanga Jn at 08:26
Refresh
Updated 537hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Darbhanga Jn
-
Source
08:26
08:26
On Time
-
Source
Samastipur Jn
37 km
09:10
09:10
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
25min
Muzaffarpur Jn
89 km
10:20
10:20
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
143 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Sonpur Jn
149 km
11:36
11:36
11:38
11:38
On Time
-
2min
Chhapra
202 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
263 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
333 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
382 km
15:45
15:45
16:00
16:00
On Time
2
15min
Badshahnagar
648 km
20:14
20:14
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
3min
Aishbagh
657 km
21:00
21:00
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
733 km
22:48
22:48
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
10min
New Delhi
1172 km
05:15
05:15
Destination
On Time
13
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Dbg Ndls Spl

Dbg Ndls Spl - 02565 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Darbhanga Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Dbg Ndls Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDbg Ndls Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dbg Ndls Spl - 02565

02565 is a popular Darbhanga Jn to New Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 1174 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02565 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Darbhanga to New Delhi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Dbg Ndls Spl

4.1
172 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app is work excellent work
that's not good charging point missing road side seat ac compartment are not cleaned twice the journey
tatti jaisa safar tha mera
This train always on time best train of this route. Fares are also very flexible as compared to humsafars on the same routes
bakbas app band karo ya aap time karb karna janta h bas
Behtareen
awesome.. on time.. nd family friendly 😊
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW