more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

02704

Sc Hwh Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
15:55
Secunderabad Jn
25hr 45min
25 Stops
HWH
17:40
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02704 - Sc Hwh Spl

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4085
2A
INR2375
2S
INR355
3A
INR1625
SL
INR600
April 2021
Tue, 20 Apr
TRAIN DEPARTED
59min
Wed, 21 Apr
WL2
88% Chances
Thu, 22 Apr
WL3
80% Chances
Fri, 23 Apr
WL3
94% Chances
Sat, 24 Apr
WL2
95% Chances
Sun, 25 Apr
WL1
95% Chances
Mon, 26 Apr
WL1
95% Chances
Tue, 27 Apr
WL1
95% Chances
12min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
SC
-
-
-

Sc Hwh Spl Schedule

02704 - Sc Hwh Spl runs from Secunderabad Jn to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02704 mail express train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 03:55 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of 02704 train is 25hr 45min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sc Hwh Spl - 02704 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sc Hwh Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts15:55-0-11-
NLDANalgonda17:2617:271min110 km-11-
MRGAMiryalaguda17:5417:551min148 km-11-
PGRLPiduguralla18:4418:451min208 km-11-
GNTGuntur Jn20:2020:3010min282 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:2521:3510min313 km-11-
EEEluru22:2322:252min373 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem22:5823:002min421 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry23:5023:522min463 km-11-
SLOSamalkot Jn00:3300:352min513 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam03:2003:4020min663 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn04:4004:455min724 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road05:4005:422min793 km-12-
PSAPalasa06:4506:472min866 km-12-
IPMIchchpuram07:2107:232min916 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur07:4207:442min940 km-12-
BALUBalugaon08:3608:382min1016 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn09:3009:5020min1087 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar10:1510:205min1106 km-12-
CTCCuttack10:5010:555min1133 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road11:4411:462min1205 km-12-
BHCBhadrak13:0513:072min1249 km-12-
BLSBalasore13:5113:532min1311 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn15:3515:405min1429 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn17:0017:011min1537 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn17:40ends-1545 km-12-

Sc Hwh Spl - 02704 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sc Hwh Spl - 02704 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
16-04-2021
Saturday
17-04-2021
Sunday
18-04-2021
Yesterday
19-04-2021
Today
20-04-2021
Tomorrow
21-04-2021
Thursday
22-04-2021
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 36hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
2
Source
Nalgonda
110 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
1
1min
Miryalaguda
148 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
1min
Piduguralla
207 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
2
1min
Guntur Jn
281 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
1
10min
Vijayawada Jn
314 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
7
5min
Eluru
374 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
2min
Tadepalligudem
421 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
1min
Rajahmundry
463 km
23:51
23:51
23:52
23:52
On Time
3
1min
Samalkot Jn
514 km
00:34
00:34
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
1min
Visakhapatnam
664 km
03:20
03:20
03:40
03:40
On Time
7
20min
Vizianagram Jn
725 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
4
5min
Srikakulam Road
794 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
1
2min
Palasa
867 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
3
2min
Ichchpuram
917 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
2
2min
Brahmapur
941 km
07:39
07:39
07:44
07:44
On Time
1
5min
Balugaon
1017 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
3
2min
Khurda Road JN
1088 km
09:30
09:30
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
20min
Bhubaneswar
1107 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
2
5min
Cuttack
1134 km
10:50
10:50
10:55
10:55
On Time
2
5min
Jajpur K Road
1206 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
2
2min
Bhadrak
1249 km
13:05
13:05
13:07
13:07
On Time
3
2min
Balasore
1312 km
13:51
13:51
13:53
13:53
On Time
3
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1432 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
5
5min
Santragachi Jn
1540 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
4
1min
Howrah Jn
1548 km
17:40
17:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sc Hwh Spl

Sc Hwh Spl - 02704 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
PC
S13
B1
B2
B3
A1
HA1
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Sc Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Hwh Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Hwh Spl - 02704

02704 is a popular Secunderabad Jn to Howrah Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1545 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02704 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hyderabad to Kolkata" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Sc Hwh Spl

4.1
311 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timings is gud cleaning is not that much food is poor no quality maintenance
good speed pgmndjdkirfdjjdj
good speed pgmndjdkirfdjjdj
good speed pgmndjdkirfdjjdj
good speed pgmndjdkirfdjjdj
good speed pgmndjdkirfdjjdj
good speed pgmndjdkirfdjjdj
good speed pgmndjdkirfdjjdj
good speed pgmndjdkirfdjjdj
good speed pgmndjdkirfdjjdj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW