more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

02791

Sc Dnr Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SC
09:25
Secunderabad Jn
32hr 35min
27 Stops
DNR
18:00
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02791 - Sc Dnr Spl

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2680
2S
INR400
3A
INR1820
SL
INR680
May 2021
Thu, 06 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
30min
Fri, 07 May
WL 5
57% Chances
6min
Sat, 08 May
WL 5
98% Chances
6min
Sun, 09 May
WL 2
99% Chances
6min
Mon, 10 May
WL 9
97% Chances
6min
Tue, 11 May
WL 7
98% Chances
6min
Wed, 12 May
WL 4
98% Chances
6min
Thu, 13 May
WL5
98% Chances
27min
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
SC
-
-
-

Sc Dnr Spl Schedule

02791 - Sc Dnr Spl runs from Secunderabad Jn to Danapur, 7 days of the week. The 02791 mail express train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 09:25 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 02791 train is 32hr 35min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sc Dnr Spl - 02791 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sc Dnr Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SCSecunderabad Jnstarts09:25-0-11-
KZJKazipet Jn11:2511:272min132 km-11-
PDPLPeddapalli Jn12:2712:281min207 km-11-
RDMRamagundam12:3912:401min225 km-11-
MCIManchiryal12:5412:551min239 km-11-
BPABellampalli13:0913:101min258 km-11-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr13:3913:401min297 km-11-
BPQBalharshah15:1515:205min367 km-11-
CDChandrapur15:3815:402min380 km-11-
SEGMSevagram17:0517:072min502 km-11-
NGPNagpur18:2018:255min578 km-11-
KATLKatol19:1419:151min638 km-11-
BZUBetul21:0821:102min768 km-11-
GDYAGhoradongri21:5021:511min805 km-11-
ETItarsi Jn23:3523:4510min875 km-11-
JBPJabalpur03:0503:1510min1120 km-12-
KTEKatni04:3004:355min1211 km-12-
STASatna05:5506:005min1309 km-12-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.10:0010:2020min1487 km-12-
PRRBPrayagrajrambag10:3510:372min1489 km-12-
GYNGyanpur Road11:5211:542min1551 km-12-
BHLPBhulanpur12:4912:501min1605 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn13:3013:4010min1611 km-12-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn14:5015:0010min1628 km-12-
DLNDildarnagar Jn15:4615:482min1686 km-12-
BXRBuxar16:1316:152min1722 km-12-
ARAAra Jn16:5817:002min1790 km-12-
DNRDanapur18:00ends-1830 km-12-

Sc Dnr Spl - 02791 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sc Dnr Spl - 02791 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-05-2021
Monday
03-05-2021
Tuesday
04-05-2021
Yesterday
05-05-2021
Today
06-05-2021
Tomorrow
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at 09:25
Refresh
Updated 407hr 57min ago
This train has been diverted from Secunderabad Jn(SC) station to Itarsi Jn(ET) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
Source
Kazipet Jn
132 km
11:25
11:27
Diverted
-
2min
Peddapalli Jn
216 km
12:18
12:28
Diverted
-
10min
Ramagundam
234 km
12:32
12:40
Diverted
-
8min
Manchiryal
248 km
12:52
12:55
Diverted
-
3min
Bellampalli
268 km
13:07
13:10
Diverted
-
3min
Sirpur Kagazngr
306 km
13:37
13:40
Diverted
-
3min
Balharshah
376 km
15:15
15:20
Diverted
-
5min
Chandrapur
390 km
15:38
15:40
Diverted
2
2min
Sevagram
509 km
17:05
17:07
Diverted
1
2min
Nagpur
585 km
18:20
18:25
Diverted
1
5min
Katol
643 km
19:14
19:15
Diverted
2
1min
Betul
773 km
21:08
21:10
Diverted
3
2min
Ghoradongri
810 km
21:50
21:51
Diverted
1
1min
Itarsi Jn
880 km
23:35
23:35
23:45
23:45
On Time
6
10min
Jabalpur
1125 km
03:05
03:05
03:15
03:15
On Time
2
10min
Katni
1216 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
3
5min
Satna
1314 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1498 km
10:00
10:00
10:20
10:20
On Time
9
20min
Prayagrajrambag
1500 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Gyanpur Road
1562 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhulanpur
1616 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
1622 km
13:30
13:30
13:40
13:40
On Time
2
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1640 km
14:50
14:50
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
10min
Dildarnagar Jn
1694 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1730 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1799 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1838 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sc Dnr Spl

Sc Dnr Spl - 02791 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Secunderabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
D2
DE1
Seat Layout
Sc Dnr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSc Dnr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sc Dnr Spl - 02791

02791 is a popular Secunderabad Jn to Danapur mail express train and covers a distance of about 1830 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02791 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Hyderabad to Patna" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Sc Dnr Spl

3.8
358 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worest travel in thes train
worest travel in thes train
worest travel in thes train
worest traveling good in thes train
worest travel in thes train
worest travel in thes train
verry good app and nice
worest travel in thes train
worest travel in thes train
worest travel in thes train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW