more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

02955 Mmct Jp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
19:05
Mumbai Central
16hr 45min
18 Stops
JP
11:50
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02955 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3420
2A
INR2000
2S
INR300
3A
INR1375
SL
INR505
June 2021
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 50min
Thu, 17 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 50min
Fri, 18 Jun
WL1
94% Chances
2hr 50min
Sat, 19 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 50min
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 0005
2hr 50min
Mon, 21 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
2hr 50min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 0007
4hr 48min
Wed, 23 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
4hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
MMCT
-
-
-

02955 Schedule & Time Table

02955 - Mmct Jp Spl runs from Mumbai Central to Jaipur, 7 days of the week. The 02955 mail express train departs from Mumbai Central at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Jaipur at 11:50 hrs. The total running duration of 02955 train is 16hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Sawai Madhopur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mmct Jp Spl - 02955 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mmct Jp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts19:05-0-11-
BVIBorivali19:3419:362min30 km-11-
VAPIVapi21:0121:032min170 km-11-
STSurat22:3022:355min263 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn23:0523:072min312 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn00:0200:1210min392 km-12-
DHDDahod02:1402:162min540 km-12-
MGNMeghnagar02:4002:422min573 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn04:0504:105min653 km-12-
NADNagda Jn04:5805:002min695 km-12-
VMAVikramgarh Alot05:2405:262min734 km-12-
CMUChau Mahla05:4205:442min757 km-12-
SGZShamgarh06:0806:102min786 km-12-
BWMBhawani Mandi06:3006:322min819 km-12-
RMARamganj Mandi06:5006:522min847 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn07:4507:5510min920 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur09:2509:4520min1027 km-12-
DPADurgapura11:2311:263min1151 km-12-
JPJaipur11:50ends-1159 km-12-

02955 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mmct Jp Spl - 02955 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 11min
Reached Jaipur at 11:39
Refresh
Updated 2hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
19:06
19:05
1min
-
Source
Borivali
29 km
19:34
19:34
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
2min
Vapi
168 km
21:15
21:01
21:16
21:03
13min
1
1min
Surat
263 km
22:26
22:30
22:35
22:35
On Time
1
9min
Ankleshwar Jn
312 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
00:10
00:02
00:21
00:12
9min
-
11min
Dahod
539 km
02:15
02:14
02:18
02:16
2min
-
3min
Meghnagar
572 km
02:45
02:40
02:47
02:42
5min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
653 km
03:47
04:05
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
23min
Nagda Jn
694 km
04:44
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
16min
Vikramgarh Alot
734 km
05:30
05:24
05:31
05:26
5min
-
1min
Chau Mahla
757 km
05:47
05:42
05:49
05:44
5min
-
2min
Shamgarh
786 km
06:10
06:08
06:12
06:10
2min
-
2min
Bhawani Mandi
819 km
06:31
06:30
06:33
06:32
1min
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
847 km
06:52
06:50
06:54
06:52
2min
-
2min
Kota Jn
920 km
07:50
07:45
08:01
07:55
6min
-
11min
Sawai Madhopur
1028 km
09:25
09:25
09:46
09:45
1min
-
21min
Durgapura
1152 km
11:12
11:23
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
14min
Jaipur
1159 km
11:39
11:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02955 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mmct Jp Spl - 02955 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
EOG
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
HA1
D2
DL2
HCP
Seat Layout
Mmct Jp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMmct Jp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mmct Jp Spl (02955) Train

02955 is a popular Mumbai Central to Jaipur mail express train and covers a distance of about 1159 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02955 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Jaipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

02955 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
145 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and friendly environment
train cleanliness was excellent and staff is good
good and friendly environment
good and friendly environment
good and friendly environment
good and friendly environment
My Favourite Train all Timr
good and friendly environment
☺️☺️☺️☺️☺️♥️👬👬👬👬👬♥️👬💟💟👬👬♥️👬♥️♥️💛💛💛💛🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏🙏💗💗💗💗💗💗💗💗
02955 lavlesh chandra Shukla
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW