Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03076 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
16:40
Azimganj Jn
1hr 55min
14 Stops
KWAE
18:35
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03076 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03076 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special - 03076 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03076 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03076 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special - 03076 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special has the longest halt time at Lalbagh Crt Rd,Khagraghat Road,Jibanti,Karna Subarna,Chowrigacha,Bazarsau,Miangram,Tenya,Malihati Tbr Rd,Salar,Jmtpur Baharan,Gangatikuri,Shiblun, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts16:40-0-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd16:4716:481min7 km-11
KGLEKhagraghat Road16:5516:561min15 km-11
JVTJibanti17:0217:031min20 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna17:0817:091min26 km-11
CWLEChowrigacha17:1717:181min35 km-11
BZLEBazarsau17:2517:261min42 km-11
MIANMiangram17:3217:331min46 km-11On Time
TYAETenya17:3817:391min49 km-11On Time
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd17:4517:461min54 km-114min
SALESalar17:4917:501min56 km-114min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan17:5417:551min60 km-114min
GGLEGangatikuri17:5918:001min63 km-114min
SHBLShiblun18:0418:051min65 km-114min
KWAEKatwa18:35ends-73 km-111min

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 62hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Salar
55 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
18:35
18:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03076 Train Information

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special (03076) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03076 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03076 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN