Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03076 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
16:40
Azimganj Jn
1hr 55min
14 Stops
KWAE
18:35
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03076 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03076 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special - 03076 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03076 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03076 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special train is 1hr 55min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special - 03076 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special has the longest halt time at Lalbagh Crt Rd,Khagraghat Road,Jibanti,Karna Subarna,Chowrigacha,Bazarsau,Miangram,Tenya,Malihati Tbr Rd,Salar,Jmtpur Baharan,Gangatikuri,Shiblun, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts16:40-0-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd16:4716:481min7 km-118min
KGLEKhagraghat Road16:5516:561min15 km-117min
JVTJibanti17:0217:031min20 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna17:0817:091min26 km-117min
CWLEChowrigacha17:1717:181min35 km-116min
BZLEBazarsau17:2517:261min42 km-117min
MIANMiangram17:3217:331min46 km-117min
TYAETenya17:3817:391min49 km-117min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd17:4517:461min54 km-117min
SALESalar17:4917:501min56 km-118min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan17:5417:551min60 km-117min
GGLEGangatikuri17:5918:001min63 km-118min
SHBLShiblun18:0418:051min65 km-117min
KWAEKatwa18:35ends-73 km-113min

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 11min
Reached Khagraghat Road at 18:06
Refresh
Updated 5hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
17:52
16:40
1hr 12min
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
17:59
16:47
18:00
16:48
1hr 12min
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
18:06
16:55
16:56
16:56
1hr 11min
-
1370min
JIBANTI
20 km
18:14
17:02
18:15
17:03
1hr 12min
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
18:20
17:08
18:21
17:09
1hr 12min
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
18:29
17:17
18:30
17:18
1hr 12min
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
18:37
17:25
18:38
17:26
1hr 12min
-
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
18:44
17:32
18:45
17:33
1hr 12min
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
18:50
17:38
18:51
17:39
1hr 12min
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
18:57
17:45
18:58
17:46
1hr 12min
-
1min
Salar
55 km
19:01
17:49
19:02
17:50
1hr 12min
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
19:06
17:54
19:07
17:55
1hr 12min
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
19:11
17:59
19:12
18:00
1hr 12min
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
19:16
18:04
19:17
18:05
1hr 12min
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
19:27
18:35
Destination
52min
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03076 Train Information

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special (03076) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03076 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimganj - Katwa Memu Special 03076 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN