Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03082 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JSME
16:30
Jasidih Jn
3hr 40min
15 Stops
RPH
20:10
Rampur Hat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03082 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
RPH
JSME
-
-
-

Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03082 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03082 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03082 runs from Jasidih Jn to Rampur Hat, 7 days. The Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03082 passenger departs from Jasidih Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Rampur Hat at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03082 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Dumka, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JSMEJasidih Jnstarts16:30-0511On Time
DGHRDeoghar16:3816:391min6 km11129min
MHURMohanpur16:4716:481min16 km111On Time
GRMAGhormara17:0417:051min26 km-1127min
CNPIChandanpahari17:2117:221min40 km111On Time
BSKHBasukinath17:3417:351min49 km11132min
JAMAJama17:4517:461min59 km1111min
MPURNew Madanpur17:5517:561min67 km1111min
DUMKDumka18:1018:2010min72 km11143min
KURVKurva18:3718:381min78 km111On Time
BRMABarmasia18:5318:541min89 km111On Time
SKIPSikaripara19:0619:071min96 km-1133min
HRNSHarinsing19:2519:261min109 km-1134min
PRGRPinargaria19:3619:371min117 km-1112min
ALPDAdalpahari19:4619:471min124 km11110min
RPHRampur Hat20:10ends-136 km-1129min

Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 17min
Reached Harinsing at 20:42
Refresh
Updated 5hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
17:07
16:30
37min
-
Source
DEOGHAR
6 km
17:17
16:38
17:20
16:39
41min
-
3min
MOHANPUR
16 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
GHORMARA
26 km
17:47
17:04
17:48
17:05
43min
-
1min
CHANDANPAHARI
39 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
BASUKINATH
48 km
18:11
17:34
19:24
17:35
1hr 50min
-
73min
JAMA
58 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
1min
-
1min
New Madanpur
67 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
1min
-
1min
DUMKA
71 km
19:49
18:10
19:51
18:20
1hr 31min
-
2min
Kurva
77 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Barmasia
88 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Sikaripara
95 km
20:24
19:06
20:26
19:07
1hr 19min
-
2min
Harinsing
109 km
20:42
19:25
19:26
19:26
1hr 17min
-
1364min
Pinargaria
116 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Adalpahari
123 km
20:59
19:46
21:00
19:47
1hr 13min
-
1min
Rampur Hat
135 km
21:15
20:10
Destination
1hr 5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03082 Train Information

Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) (03082) train runs from Jasidih Jn to Rampur Hat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 136 km. The fare classes on 03082 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03082 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN