Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03082 Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03082 Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 03082 Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Jasidih Jn (JSME) to Rampur Hat (RPH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03082 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 03082 Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) from Jasidih Jn is 16:41. The arrival time to Rampur Hat is 20:10. The total distance covered by Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) is 135 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jasidih Jn to Rampur Hat. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03082.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Dumka at 18:13
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jasidih Jn
-
Source
16:41
16:30
11min
-
Source
Deoghar
6 km
16:38
16:39
On Time
-
1min
Mohanpur
16 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Ghormara
26 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Chandanpahari
39 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Basukinath
48 km
17:46
17:34
17:47
17:35
13min
-
1min
Jama
58 km
17:45
17:46
1min
-
1min
New Madanpur
67 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
1min
-
1min
Dumka
71 km
18:13
18:10
18:22
18:20
3min
-
9min
Kurva
77 km
18:37
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Barmasia
88 km
18:53
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Sikaripara
95 km
19:06
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Harinsing
109 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Pinargaria
116 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Adalpahari
123 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Hat
135 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03082 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03082 running or not?

A. Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03082 starts from Jasidih Jn at 16:41. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03082 now?

A. Check the location of Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03082 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03082 train?

A. The last stop for Jasidih - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) 03082 train is Rampur Hat(RPH). The train reaches Rampur Hat at 20:10
Jasidih to Rampur Hat Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Jasidih to Rampur Hat