Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lgl Sdah Spl 03128 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
16:00
Lalgola
4hr 20min
10 Stops
SDAH
20:20
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lgl Sdah Spl 03128 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
August 2022
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

Lgl Sdah Spl 03128 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03128 Lgl Sdah Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgola station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgola and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts16:00-0-11On Time
JJGJiaganj16:2016:211min23 km-111min
MBBMurshidabad16:2916:301min31 km-11
BPCBerhampore Crt16:4316:452min42 km-11
BEBBeldanga17:0117:021min60 km-113min
PLYPlassey17:1617:182min78 km-113min
BTYBethuadahari17:3717:381min100 km-111min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn18:0318:052min128 km-11On Time
RHARanaghat Jn18:3318:352min154 km-11
NHNaihati Jn19:1819:202min190 km-11On Time
SDAHSealdah20:20ends-228 km-11On Time

Lgl Sdah Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Overall delay: 10min
Reached Sealdah at 20:30
Refresh
Updated 13699hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
16:06
16:00
6min
-
Source
Jiaganj
24 km
16:24
16:20
16:25
16:21
4min
-
1min
Murshidabad
31 km
16:33
16:29
16:34
16:30
4min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
42 km
16:46
16:43
16:48
16:45
3min
-
2min
Beldanga
60 km
17:05
17:01
17:06
17:02
4min
-
1min
Plassey
78 km
17:21
17:16
17:22
17:18
4min
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
17:39
17:37
17:40
17:38
2min
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
129 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Ranaghat Jn
155 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Naihati Jn
190 km
19:20
19:18
19:22
19:20
2min
-
2min
Sealdah
231 km
20:30
20:20
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Lgl Sdah Spl 03128 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Spl - 03128 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
DL2
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Lgl Sdah Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Sdah Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Spl 03128 Train Information

Lgl Sdah Spl (03128) train runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 03128 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lgl Sdah Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lgl Sdah Spl 03128 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN