more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

03161 Koaa Blgt Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOAA
12:55
Kolkata
7hr 35min
8 Stops
GZO
20:30
Gazole
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03161 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR155
CC
INR570
June 2021
Fri, 18 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
1hr 33min
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 941
1hr 33min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 1064
1hr 33min
Tue, 22 Jun
AVL 1068
1hr 33min
Wed, 23 Jun
AVL 1080
1hr 33min
Thu, 24 Jun
AVL 1088
1hr 33min
Fri, 25 Jun
NA
Sun, 27 Jun
AVL 1067
19hr 23min
View 4 Months Calendar
BLGT
KOAA
-
-
-

03161 Schedule & Time Table

03161 - Koaa Blgt Spl runs from Kolkata to Gazole, 6 days of the week. The 03161 mail express train departs from Kolkata at 12:55 hrs and arrives at Gazole at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of 03161 train is 7hr 35min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Malda Town is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Koaa Blgt Spl - 03161 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Koaa Blgt Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOAAKolkatastarts12:55-0-11-
BWNBarddhaman Jn14:2814:313min98 km-11-
BHPBolpur S Niktn15:1715:203min149 km-11-
RPHRampur Hat16:1816:235min209 km-11-
PKRPakur17:0217:042min263 km-11-
NFKNew Farakka Jn18:3918:412min296 km-11-
MLDTMalda Town19:3019:4010min331 km-11-
EKIEklakhi20:1020:122min350 km-11-
GZOGazole20:3020:322min363 km-11-

03161 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Koaa Blgt Spl - 03161 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Yesterday
17-06-2021
Today
18-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KOLKATA
-
Source
12:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Barddhaman Jn
98 km
14:28
14:31
Cancelled
-
-
Bolpur S Niktn
150 km
15:17
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Hat
211 km
16:18
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Pakur
263 km
17:02
17:04
Cancelled
-
-
New Farakka Jn
299 km
18:39
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
335 km
19:30
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
Eklakhi
354 km
20:10
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Gazole
367 km
20:30
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
Buniadpur
396 km
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Gangarampur
408 km
21:38
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPUR BAZAR
421 km
21:53
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Balurghat
441 km
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

03161 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Koaa Blgt Spl - 03161 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kolkata
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C1
D8
D9
D10
D11
D12
DL2
Seat Layout
Koaa Blgt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKoaa Blgt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Koaa Blgt Spl (03161) Train

03161 is a popular Kolkata to Gazole mail express train and covers a distance of about 363 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03161 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Gajol through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03161 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train and arrive on time
very worst train ,late time ,careful when bk dis train ,,,very bad experience
very good train and arrive on time
very good train and arrive on time
very good train and arrive on time
very good train and arrive on time
very good train and arrive on time
very good train and arrive on time
very good train and arrive on time
very good train and arrive on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW