Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03189 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
16:40
Sealdah
5hr 15min
28 Stops
LGL
21:55
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03189 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03189 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special - 03189 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03189 runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days. The Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03189 passenger departs from Sealdah at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special - 03189 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Ranaghat Jn,Berhampore Crt, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts16:40-0-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn17:3217:331min38 km-113min
KPAKanchrapara17:4217:431min45 km-113min
KYIKalyani17:4817:491min48 km-116min
CDHChakdaha18:0418:051min62 km-1113min
RHARanaghat Jn18:1718:192min73 km-1113min
KLNPKalinarynpur Jn18:2718:281min78 km-1114min
BIJBirnagar18:3318:341min82 km-1113min
THPTaherpur18:3918:401min84 km-11On Time
BDZBadkulla18:4618:471min90 km-1111min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn19:0019:011min100 km-118min
DHUDhubulia19:1319:141min112 km-1111min
MGMMuragacha19:2019:211min117 km-1111min
BTYBethuadahari19:3019:311min128 km-1110min
DEBDebagram19:4219:431min140 km-116min
PCXPagla Chandi19:4919:501min145 km-11On Time
PLYPlassey19:5619:571min150 km-119min
REJRejinagar20:0520:061min159 km-119min
BEBBeldanga20:1520:161min168 km-1110min
BFTBhabta20:2220:231min174 km-114min
SGVSaragchni20:2820:291min178 km-119min
BPCBerhampore Crt20:4020:422min186 km-117min
CSZCossimbazar20:4920:501min190 km-118min
MBBMurshidabad20:5720:581min197 km-118min
JJGJiaganj21:0621:071min205 km-118min
BQGBhagwangola21:1721:181min216 km-119min
PRTLPirtala21:2321:241min220 km-118min
KRPKrishnapur21:3021:311min226 km-118min
LGLLalgola21:55ends-228 km-11

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Sealdah at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 2hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
37 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
45 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
48 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
61 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
Kalinarynpur Jn
77 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
81 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
84 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
BADKULLA
89 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
112 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
MURAGACHA
117 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
127 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
139 km
19:42
19:42
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
144 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
150 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
REJINAGAR
159 km
20:05
20:05
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
168 km
20:15
20:15
20:16
20:16
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
174 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
SARAGCHNI
177 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
186 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
190 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
197 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
204 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
216 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
PIRTALA
220 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNAPUR
226 km
21:30
21:30
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
1min
Lalgola
227 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03189 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special - 03189 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutSealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03189 Train Information

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special (03189) train runs from Sealdah to Lalgola. This passenger train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 03189 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03189 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN