Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03189 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03189 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special train live running status. 03189 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special train runs from Sealdah (SDAH) to Lalgola (LGL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03189 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 03189 Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special from Sealdah is 16:40. The arrival time to Lalgola is 21:55. The total distance covered by Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special is 227 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sealdah to Lalgola. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special - 03189.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Arrived 1min early
Reached Cossimbazar at 20:48
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
37 km
17:29
17:32
17:34
17:33
1min
-
5min
Kanchrapara
45 km
17:42
17:42
17:47
17:43
4min
-
5min
Kalyani
48 km
17:56
17:48
17:58
17:49
9min
-
2min
Chakdaha
61 km
18:14
18:04
18:15
18:05
10min
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
73 km
18:28
18:17
18:30
18:19
11min
-
2min
Kalinarynpur Jn
77 km
18:36
18:27
18:37
18:28
9min
-
1min
Birnagar
81 km
18:41
18:33
18:42
18:34
8min
-
1min
Taherpur
84 km
18:39
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Badkulla
89 km
18:53
18:46
18:54
18:47
7min
-
1min
Krishngr Cty Jn
99 km
19:10
19:00
19:12
19:01
11min
-
2min
Dhubulia
112 km
19:24
19:13
19:25
19:14
11min
-
1min
Muragacha
117 km
19:30
19:20
19:32
19:21
11min
-
2min
Bethuadahari
127 km
19:39
19:30
19:41
19:31
10min
-
2min
Debagram
139 km
19:51
19:42
19:52
19:43
9min
-
1min
Pagla Chandi
144 km
19:49
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Plassey
150 km
20:03
19:56
20:05
19:57
8min
-
2min
Rejinagar
159 km
20:13
20:05
20:14
20:06
8min
-
1min
Beldanga
168 km
20:21
20:15
20:23
20:16
7min
-
2min
Bhabta
174 km
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Saragchni
177 km
20:33
20:28
20:33
20:29
4min
-
-
Berhampore Crt
186 km
20:41
20:40
20:44
20:42
2min
-
3min
Cossimbazar
190 km
20:48
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Murshidabad
197 km
20:57
20:59
20:58
1min
1
1min
Jiaganj
204 km
21:07
21:06
21:08
21:07
1min
1
1min
Bhagwangola
216 km
21:18
21:17
21:19
21:18
1min
2
1min
Pirtala
220 km
21:24
21:23
21:25
21:24
1min
-
1min
Krishnapur
226 km
21:31
21:30
21:32
21:31
1min
-
1min
Lalgola
227 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03189 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03189 running or not?

A. Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03189 starts from Sealdah at 16:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03189 now?

A. Check the location of Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03189 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03189 train?

A. The last stop for Sealdah - Lalgola Passenger Special 03189 train is Lalgola(LGL). The train reaches Lalgola at 21:55