Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Hajipur- Patna Memu Special 03207 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BXR
04:30
Buxar
3hr 15min
16 Stops
DDU
07:45
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hajipur- Patna Memu Special 03207 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DDU
BXR
-
-
-

Hajipur- Patna Memu Special 03207 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03207 Hajipur- Patna Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Buxar station and ends at Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Buxar and Dd Upadhyaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BXRBuxarstarts04:30-0-11On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt04:3504:361min6 km-11On Time
CSAChausa04:4104:421min11 km1114min
BQWBarakalan04:4704:481min17 km-11On Time
GMRGahmar04:5404:551min20 km2114min
KKRHKarahia04:5905:001min24 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura05:0505:061min28 km2114min
USKUsia Khas05:1105:121min32 km-11On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn05:1805:202min36 km3113min
DRVDarauli05:2605:271min43 km2113min
ZNAZamania05:3205:342min50 km2115min
BHCLBahora Chandil05:4205:431min55 km-11On Time
DHADheena05:5906:001min62 km211On Time
TLAMTulsi Ashram06:0706:081min69 km-11On Time
SLDSakaldiha06:1406:151min76 km2113min
KCAKuchman06:2406:251min83 km2114min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:45ends-94 km-11On Time

Hajipur- Patna Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Buxar at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Buxar
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
5 km
04:35
04:35
04:36
04:36
On Time
-
1min
Chausa
10 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
BARAKALAN
16 km
04:47
04:47
04:48
04:48
On Time
-
1min
Gahmar
20 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
KARAHIA
24 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaura
28 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
USIA KHAS
31 km
05:11
05:11
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
36 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
DARAULI
43 km
05:26
05:26
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
1min
Zamania
49 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
BAHORA CHANDIL
54 km
05:42
05:42
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
1min
Dheena
62 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
1min
Tulsi Ashram
69 km
06:07
06:07
06:08
06:08
On Time
-
1min
Sakaldiha
75 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Kuchman
83 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
93 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hajipur- Patna Memu Special 03207 Train Information

Hajipur- Patna Memu Special (03207) train runs from Buxar to Dd Upadhyaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on 03207 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hajipur- Patna Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hajipur- Patna Memu Special 03207 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
thia is a good app for train
Bahut hi suvidhajanak aur aam logon ke liye upyogi train.
good bhdbmjvv bvvbnnvfnnnbhj
WRITE A REVIEW