more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

03214 Patna - Hajipur Prakashostav Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
15:05
Patna Jn
4hr 24min
31 Stops
DPX
19:29
Dadpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03214 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DPX
PNBE
-
-
-

03214 Schedule & Time Table

03214 - Patna - Hajipur Prakashostav Memu Special runs from Patna Jn to Dadpur, 7 days of the week. The 03214 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 03:05 hrs and arrives at Dadpur at 07:29 hrs. The total running duration of 03214 train is 4hr 24min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Rajendranagar T,Patna Saheb,Fatuha Jn,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Barh,Mokameh Jn,Barhiya,Luckeesarai Jn,Kiul Jn,Jamui,Gidhaur is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Patna - Hajipur Prakashostav Memu Special - 03214 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Patna - Hajipur Prakashostav Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts15:05-0-11On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T15:1215:142min3 km4112min
GZHGulzarbagh15:2015:211min7 km-113min
PNCPatna Saheb15:2415:262min10 km1114min
BKGBanka Ghat15:3415:351min16 km1117min
FUTFatuha Jn15:4015:422min22 km-1112min
HDEHardas Bigha15:4815:491min27 km111
KOOKhusropur15:5315:541min31 km11114min
KWOKarauta16:0016:011min36 km-1116min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn16:2916:312min45 km1119min
ATLAthmal Gola16:4216:431min54 km-1110min
BARHBarh16:5016:522min63 km-1117min
PHKPunarakh17:0317:041min74 km11122min
MORMor17:1217:131min82 km11123min
MKAMokameh Jn17:2217:242min89 km11122min
TALLTall Jn17:2917:301min94 km-1124min
HTZHathidah Jn17:3417:351min97 km11124min
RDUMRampur Dumra17:4117:421min101 km-1125min
BRYABarhiya17:4717:492min107 km-1126min
GGSYGanga Sahai17:5317:541min110 km-1113min
DMRXDumri Halt17:5717:581min111 km-1113min
DJSDhurant Jwas Halt18:0218:031min115 km-1113min
MKBMankatha18:0818:091min116 km41119min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn18:1418:162min122 km31120min
KIULKiul Jn18:2218:242min123 km-1124min
BSQPBansipur18:3218:331min130 km-1125min
MNPMananpur18:3918:401min137 km21125min
BFMBhalui18:5218:531min142 km-1125min
JMUJamui19:0319:052min151 km21124min
CUXChaura19:1419:151min159 km-1127min
GHRGidhaur19:2119:232min165 km-1120min
DPXDadpur19:29ends-170 km-1119min

03214 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Patna - Hajipur Prakashostav Memu Special - 03214 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Yesterday
29-07-2021
Today
30-07-2021
Tomorrow
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 15:05
Refresh
Updated 2467hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
Source
Rajendranagar T
2 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
7 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
10 km
15:24
15:24
15:26
15:26
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
16 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
22 km
15:40
15:40
15:42
15:42
On Time
-
2min
Hardas Bigha
27 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
30 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
36 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
45 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Athmal Gola
54 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Barh
63 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Punarakh
74 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Mor
82 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
89 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Tall Jn
94 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
96 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Dumra
101 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
107 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
GANGA SAHAI
109 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Halt
111 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
DHURANT JWAS HALT
114 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Mankatha
116 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
122 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
123 km
18:22
18:22
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
2min
Bansipur
131 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Mananpur
137 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Bhalui
142 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
151 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Chaura
159 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Gidhaur
166 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
DADPUR
170 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
177 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Patna - Hajipur Prakashostav Memu Special (03214) Train

03214 is a popular Patna Jn to Dadpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 170 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03214 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to DADPUR through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03214 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this aap is verry useful for general catogary so verry nice leader of railway is piyush goyal
this aap is verry useful for general catogary so verry nice leader of railway is piyush goyal
this aap is verry useful for general catogary so verry nice leader of railway is piyush goyal
it's very untimely it's running 2 hours late from it's actual time.
this aap is verry useful for general catogary so verry nice leader of railway is piyush goyal
WRITE A REVIEW