Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU 03218 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
17:55
Danapur
5hr 15min
34 Stops
BJU
23:10
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU 03218 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BJU
DNR
-
-
-

Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU 03218 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03218 Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Barauni Jn. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Barauni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts17:55-0-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:0218:031min4 km211
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:0618:082min8 km111
PNBEPatna Jn18:2018:255min10 km211On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T18:3218:342min12 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh18:4018:411min17 km111
PNCPatna Saheb18:4418:462min20 km1111min
DDGJDeedarganj18:5218:531min22 km111On Time
BKGBanka Ghat18:5718:581min26 km111
FUTFatuha Jn19:0319:052min32 km2111min
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar19:1019:111min34 km2111min
HDEHardas Bigha19:1519:161min37 km1111min
KOOKhusropur19:2019:211min40 km1111min
MJMManjhauligram H19:2519:261min44 km2111min
KWOKarauta19:3019:311min46 km-112min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar19:3519:361min49 km2111min
TKBGTekkabigha19:4019:411min51 km2112min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn19:4819:502min55 km1112min
JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli19:5819:591min62 km2111min
ATLAthmal Gola20:0320:041min64 km-111min
ACUAchuara Halt20:0820:091min68 km211
BARHBarh20:1420:162min73 km1113min
SHTSahari Halt20:2120:221min76 km2112min
RLERailey English Halt20:2620:271min79 km1112min
PHKPunarakh20:3320:341min83 km1113min
MMKBMekra Memerkhab20:3820:391min86 km1112min
KNHPKanhaipur20:4320:441min88 km2112min
MORMor20:4820:491min92 km1113min
SIVNSivnar Halt20:5820:591min97 km2115min
MKAMokameh Jn21:3021:355min99 km111On Time
TALLTall Jn21:4521:461min103 km-11On Time
HTZUHathidah Upper21:5721:581min107 km111
RJORajendra Pul22:0422:051min111 km1111min
GHXGarhara22:2122:221min117 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn23:10ends-120 km-11On Time

Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 12min
Reached Punarakh at 20:44
Refresh
Updated 10hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
17:56
17:55
1min
-
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
7 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
9 km
18:18
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
7min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
18:30
18:32
18:36
18:34
2min
-
6min
Gulzarbagh
16 km
18:41
18:40
18:42
18:41
1min
-
1min
Patna Saheb
19 km
18:48
18:44
18:50
18:46
4min
-
2min
DEEDARGANJ
22 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Banka Ghat
25 km
19:00
18:57
19:01
18:58
3min
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
19:08
19:03
19:10
19:05
5min
-
2min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
34 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Hardas Bigha
37 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
40 km
19:24
19:20
19:25
19:21
4min
-
1min
MANJHAULIGRAM H
43 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
46 km
19:35
19:30
19:36
19:31
5min
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
48 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Tekkabigha
50 km
19:45
19:40
19:46
19:41
5min
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
19:54
19:48
19:56
19:50
6min
-
2min
JAI PRAKASH MAHULI
61 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Athmal Gola
64 km
20:08
20:03
20:10
20:04
6min
-
2min
ACHUARA HALT
67 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Barh
73 km
20:23
20:14
20:25
20:16
9min
-
2min
SAHARI HALT
75 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT
78 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Punarakh
83 km
20:44
20:33
20:46
20:34
11min
-
2min
Mekra Memerkhab
86 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
KANHAIPUR
88 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Mor
91 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
SIVNAR HALT
96 km
21:09
20:58
21:10
20:59
11min
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
98 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Tall Jn
103 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
HATHIDAH UPPER
107 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Rajendra Pul
110 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
GARHARA
116 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
120 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU 03218 Train Information

Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU (03218) train runs from Danapur to Barauni Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 03218 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU 03218 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut acha train haii esse achi train koi nhi hai
bahut acha train haii esse achi train koi nhi hai
Nice train for jurney Barauni/Begusarai to patna/Danapur
bahut acha train haii esse achi train koi nhi hai
bahut acha train haii esse achi train koi nhi hai
bahut acha train haii esse achi train koi nhi hai
WRITE A REVIEW