more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

03218 Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
17:55
Danapur
5hr 15min
35 Stops
BJU
23:10
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03218 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BJU
DNR
-
-
-

03218 Schedule & Time Table

03218 - Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU runs from Danapur to Barauni Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03218 passenger train departs from Danapur at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Barauni Jn at 11:10 hrs. The total running duration of 03218 train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Patna Jn,Mokameh Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU - 03218 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts17:55-0-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:0318:041min4 km211
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:0818:102min8 km111
PNBEPatna Jn18:2018:255min10 km-11On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T18:3118:332min12 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh18:3918:401min17 km111
PNCPatna Saheb18:4418:462min20 km1111min
DDGJDeedarganj18:5218:531min22 km111On Time
BKGBanka Ghat18:5718:581min26 km111
FUTFatuha Jn19:0319:052min32 km2111min
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar19:1019:111min34 km2111min
HDEHardas Bigha19:1519:161min37 km1111min
KOOKhusropur19:2019:211min40 km1111min
MJMManjhauligram H19:2519:261min44 km2111min
KWOKarauta19:3019:311min46 km-112min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar19:3519:361min49 km2111min
TKBGTekkabigha19:4019:411min51 km2112min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn19:4819:502min55 km1112min
JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli19:5719:581min62 km2111min
ATLAthmal Gola20:0320:041min64 km-111min
ACUAchuara Halt20:0820:091min68 km211
BARHBarh20:1420:162min73 km1113min
SHTSahari Halt20:2120:221min76 km2112min
RLERailey English Halt20:2620:271min79 km1112min
PHKPunarakh20:3220:331min83 km1113min
MMKBMekra Memerkhab20:3720:381min86 km1112min
KNHPKanhaipur20:4220:431min88 km2112min
MORMor20:4720:481min92 km1113min
SIVNSivnar Halt20:5720:581min97 km2115min
MKAMokameh Jn21:3021:355min99 km111On Time
TALLTall Jn21:4521:461min103 km-11On Time
HTZUHathidah Upper21:5721:581min107 km111
RJORajendra Pul22:0422:051min111 km1111min
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim22:1222:142min114 km-11
GHXGarhara22:2122:221min117 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn23:10ends-120 km-11On Time

03218 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU - 03218 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-07-2021
Tuesday
20-07-2021
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Yesterday
22-07-2021
Today
23-07-2021
Tomorrow
24-07-2021
Sunday
25-07-2021
Yet to start from Danapur at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 2295hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
4
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
2
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
7 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
10 km
18:20
18:20
18:25
18:25
On Time
2
5min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
4
2min
Gulzarbagh
17 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
1min
Patna Saheb
20 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
1
2min
DEEDARGANJ
23 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Banka Ghat
26 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
1
1min
Fatuha Jn
32 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
1
2min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
34 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Hardas Bigha
37 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
40 km
19:20
19:20
19:21
19:21
On Time
1
1min
MANJHAULIGRAM H
44 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
46 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
1
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
49 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Tekkabigha
51 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
1
2min
JAI PRAKASH MAHULI
62 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Athmal Gola
64 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
1
1min
ACHUARA HALT
67 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Barh
73 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
1
2min
SAHARI HALT
76 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT
79 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Punarakh
83 km
20:32
20:32
20:33
20:33
On Time
1
1min
Mekra Memerkhab
86 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
KANHAIPUR
88 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Mor
91 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
1
1min
BARHAPUR HALT
94 km
20:52
20:52
20:53
20:53
On Time
-
1min
SIVNAR HALT
96 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
99 km
21:30
21:30
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Tall Jn
104 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
HATHIDAH UPPER
107 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Rajendra Pul
110 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Dinkar Gram Sim
113 km
22:12
22:12
22:14
22:14
On Time
-
2min
GARHARA
114 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
117 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU (03218) Train

03218 is a popular Danapur to Barauni Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 120 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03218 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Barauni through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03218 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut acha train haii esse achi train koi nhi hai
bahut acha train haii esse achi train koi nhi hai
WRITE A REVIEW