Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03218 Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03218 Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU train live running status. 03218 Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU train runs from Danapur (DNR) to Barauni Jn (BJU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03218 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 03218 Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU from Danapur is 17:57. The arrival time to Barauni Jn is 23:10. The total distance covered by Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU is 120 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Danapur to Barauni Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU - 03218.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
11-08-2022
Today
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Patna Jn at 18:24
Refresh
Updated 3hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
17:57
17:55
2min
-
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
18:06
18:02
18:07
18:03
4min
-
1min
Sachiwalay Halt
7 km
18:13
18:06
18:14
18:08
6min
-
1min
Patna Jn
9 km
18:24
18:20
18:25
18:25
4min
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
18:32
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
16 km
18:40
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
19 km
18:44
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Deedarganj
22 km
18:52
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Banka Ghat
25 km
18:57
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
19:03
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Budhdevchak Y Nagar
34 km
19:10
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Hardas Bigha
37 km
19:15
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
40 km
19:20
19:21
On Time
-
1min
Manjhauligram H
43 km
19:25
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
46 km
19:30
19:31
On Time
-
1min
Salim Pur Bihar
48 km
19:35
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Tekkabigha
50 km
19:40
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
19:48
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Jai Prakash Mahuli
61 km
19:58
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Athmal Gola
64 km
20:03
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Achuara Halt
67 km
20:08
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Barh
73 km
20:14
20:16
On Time
-
2min
Sahari Halt
75 km
20:21
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Railey English Halt
78 km
20:26
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Punarakh
83 km
20:33
20:34
On Time
-
1min
Mekra Memerkhab
86 km
20:38
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Kanhaipur
88 km
20:43
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Mor
91 km
20:48
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Sivnar Halt
96 km
20:58
20:59
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
98 km
21:30
21:35
On Time
-
5min
Tall Jn
103 km
21:45
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Upper
107 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Rajendra Pul
110 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
Garhara
116 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
120 km
23:10
23:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03218 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU 03218 train running or not?

A. Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU 03218 train starts from Danapur at 17:57. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU 03218 train now?

A. Check the location of Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU 03218 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU 03218 train?

A. The last stop for Danapur - Mokama Exam Special MEMU 03218 train is Barauni Jn(BJU). The train reaches Barauni Jn at 23:10