Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special 03278 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPR
16:15
Raghunathpur
3hr 30min
20 Stops
PNBE
19:45
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special 03278 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PNBE
RPR
-
-
-

Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special 03278 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03278 Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Raghunathpur station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Raghunathpur and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPRRaghunathpurstarts16:15-0-11-
BYNBanahi16:2416:251min9 km-11-
BEABihiya16:3116:332min15 km111-
RNTERamanand16:3916:401min18 km-11-
XSANSarvodaya Halt16:4416:451min20 km-11-
KYAKauriya16:5016:511min22 km-11-
KRSKarisath16:5616:571min26 km111-
JGWLJagjivan Halt17:0417:051min33 km-11-
ARAAra Jn17:1817:202min36 km111-
JMIRJamira Halt17:2517:261min40 km-11-
KUAKulharia17:3217:331min46 km111-
KWRKoelwar17:3817:391min49 km-11-
BTABihta17:4817:502min58 km111-
PATLPatel Halt17:5517:561min60 km-11-
SDESadisopur18:0018:011min62 km-11-
GNHIGandhi Halt18:0618:071min67 km-11-
NEONeora18:1418:151min69 km-11-
DNRDanapur18:5018:555min75 km-11-
PWSPhulwari Sharif19:1119:121min79 km211-
SCYSachiwalay Halt19:1719:181min83 km111-
PNBEPatna Jn19:45ends-85 km-11-

Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Overall delay: 48min
Reached Karisath at 17:26
Refresh
Updated 16hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raghunathpur
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
Source
Banahi
8 km
16:26
16:24
16:27
16:25
2min
-
1min
Bihiya
14 km
16:37
16:31
17:03
16:33
30min
-
26min
RAMANAND
18 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
SARVODAYA HALT
19 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
KAURIYA
21 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Karisath
26 km
17:26
16:56
17:45
16:57
30min
-
19min
JAGJIVAN HALT
32 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
35 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
JAMIRA HALT
40 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
45 km
17:32
17:32
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Koelwar
49 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
57 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
PATEL HALT
60 km
18:03
17:55
18:04
17:56
8min
-
1min
Sadisopur
62 km
18:08
18:00
18:09
18:01
8min
-
1min
GANDHI HALT
66 km
18:13
18:06
18:14
18:07
7min
-
1min
Neora
69 km
18:21
18:14
18:22
18:15
7min
-
1min
Danapur
75 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Phulwari Sharif
79 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
82 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
84 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special 03278 Train Information

Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special (03278) train runs from Raghunathpur to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 85 km. The fare classes on 03278 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special 03278 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN