Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

03278 Raghunathpur - Patna Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03278 Raghunathpur - Patna Memu Express Special train live running status. 03278 Raghunathpur - Patna Memu Express Special train runs from Buxar (BXR) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03278 train covers 29 stations. The departure time for 03278 Raghunathpur - Patna Memu Express Special from Buxar is 15:15. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 19:45. The total distance covered by Raghunathpur - Patna Memu Express Special is 117 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Buxar to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Raghunathpur - Patna Memu Express Special - 03278.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Buxar at 15:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Buxar
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Nadaon Halt
3 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Baruna
9 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
11 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Dumraon
16 km
15:35
15:35
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
2min
V.v. Giri Halt
19 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Twining Ganj
23 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Veer Kunwar Halt
28 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
32 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Banahi
41 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Bihiya
47 km
16:29
16:29
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
2min
Ramanand
51 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Sarvodaya Halt
52 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Kauriya
54 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Karisath
58 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Jagjivan Halt
65 km
17:02
17:02
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
68 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Jamira Halt
73 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
78 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Koelwar
82 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
90 km
17:53
17:53
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
2min
Patel Halt
92 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
95 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Gandhi Halt
99 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Neora
102 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Danapur
107 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Phulwari Sharif
111 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Sachiwalay Halt
115 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
117 km
19:45
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03278 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Raghunathpur - Patna Memu Express Special 03278 train running or not?

A. Raghunathpur - Patna Memu Express Special 03278 train starts from Buxar at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Raghunathpur - Patna Memu Express Special 03278 train now?

A. Check the location of Raghunathpur - Patna Memu Express Special 03278 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 29 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Raghunathpur - Patna Memu Express Special 03278 train?

A. The last stop for Raghunathpur - Patna Memu Express Special 03278 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 19:45