Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03278 Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03278 Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special train live running status. 03278 Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special train runs from Raghunathpur (RPR) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03278 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 03278 Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special from Raghunathpur is 16:19. The arrival time to Patna Jn is . The total distance covered by Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special is 84 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Raghunathpur to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special - 03278.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Ara Jn at 17:13
Refresh
Updated 4hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raghunathpur
-
Source
16:19
16:15
4min
-
Source
Banahi
8 km
16:30
16:24
16:31
16:25
6min
-
1min
Bihiya
14 km
16:40
16:31
16:42
16:33
9min
-
2min
Ramanand
18 km
16:39
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Sarvodaya Halt
19 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Kauriya
21 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Karisath
26 km
16:59
16:56
17:00
16:57
3min
-
1min
Jagjivan Halt
32 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
35 km
17:13
17:18
17:21
17:20
On Time
-
8min
Jamira Halt
40 km
17:25
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
45 km
17:32
17:33
On Time
-
1min
Koelwar
49 km
17:38
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
57 km
17:48
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Patel Halt
60 km
17:55
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
62 km
18:00
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Gandhi Halt
66 km
18:06
18:07
On Time
-
1min
Neora
69 km
18:14
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Danapur
75 km
18:50
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Phulwari Sharif
79 km
19:11
19:12
On Time
-
1min
Sachiwalay Halt
82 km
19:17
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
84 km
19:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03278 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special 03278 train running or not?

A. Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special 03278 train starts from Raghunathpur at 16:19. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special 03278 train now?

A. Check the location of Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special 03278 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special 03278 train?

A. The last stop for Danapur - Bhagalpur One Way Exam Special 03278 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at