Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Katihar - Samastipur Memu Special 03315 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
12:15
Katihar Jn
7hr 46min
36 Stops
SPJ
20:01
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katihar - Samastipur Memu Special 03315 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Katihar - Samastipur Memu Special 03315. Check Katihar - Samastipur Memu Special 03315 seat availability from Katihar Jn station to Samastipur Jn station.

GN
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KIR
SPJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops36
Duration7hr 46min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Katihar - Samastipur Memu Special 03315 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03315 Katihar - Samastipur Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katihar Jn station and ends at Samastipur Jn. Due to its 37 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 46min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katihar Jn and Samastipur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts12:15-0611On Time
SMOSemapur12:3112:321min11 km3118min
CRRKaragola Road12:4212:431min22 km31119min
BKHRBakhri12:5112:521min30 km11121min
KUEKursela13:0113:021min39 km11122min
KTRHKatareah13:1513:161min48 km21124min
BNPRBanikpur Halt13:2213:231min54 km21112min
NNANaugachia13:2713:292min59 km21124min
KHQKharik13:3813:391min67 km11124min
BIGHBagrigram Halt13:4413:451min70 km111-
THBThana Bihpur Jn13:5013:522min75 km21137min
NNRNarayanpur14:0114:021min82 km11139min
BRKBBharatkhand Halt14:0814:091min88 km11134min
PSRPasraha14:1914:201min94 km11140min
GAIGouchhari14:3014:311min102 km11145min
MSKMahes Khunt14:4414:451min106 km11142min
CDBNChedhabanni Halt14:5214:531min112 km11148min
MNEMansi Jn15:2215:275min117 km31112min
KGGKhagaria Jn15:3715:425min126 km11113min
UMNRUmeshnagar15:4915:501min133 km11116min
SKJSahibpur Kamal15:5715:581min139 km11123min
LKNLakhminia16:1916:212min148 km11123min
DPLDanauli Phlwria16:2916:301min153 km11124min
LAKLakho16:3916:401min158 km11127min
BGSBegu Sarai16:4816:502min166 km11130min
SHHTSinghaul Halt16:5716:581min170 km111-
TILTilrath17:1417:151min173 km21132min
BEHTBihat Halt17:2117:221min176 km11132min
BJUBarauni Jn17:4517:5510min181 km41121min
BUJBarauni Flag18:0218:031min184 km11122min
TGATeghra18:0918:101min188 km21126min
BCABachwara Jn18:1818:202min197 km31119min
STJTSathajagat18:2918:301min204 km11116min
DSSDalsingh Sarai18:3618:382min209 km1119min
NAZJNazirganj18:4718:481min216 km11111min
UJPUjiarpur19:0919:101min223 km3117min
SPJSamastipur Jn20:01ends-232 km711On Time

Katihar - Samastipur Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Teghra at 18:39
Refresh
Updated 2hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
12:15
12:15
On Time
6
Source
Semapur
11 km
12:36
12:31
12:37
12:32
5min
3
1min
Karagola Road
22 km
12:53
12:42
12:54
12:43
11min
3
1min
BAKHRI
29 km
13:06
12:51
13:07
12:52
15min
1
1min
Kursela
39 km
13:23
13:01
13:24
13:02
22min
1
1min
Katareah
47 km
13:33
13:15
13:34
13:16
18min
2
1min
Banikpur Halt
53 km
13:42
13:22
13:43
13:23
20min
2
1min
Naugachia
58 km
13:50
13:27
13:52
13:29
23min
2
2min
KHARIK
66 km
14:02
13:38
14:03
13:39
24min
1
1min
Bagrigram Halt
69 km
14:09
13:44
14:10
13:45
25min
1
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
14:16
13:50
14:18
13:52
26min
2
2min
Narayanpur
82 km
14:31
14:01
14:32
14:02
30min
1
1min
BHARATKHAND HALT
87 km
14:40
14:08
14:41
14:09
32min
1
1min
Pasraha
94 km
14:55
14:19
14:56
14:20
36min
1
1min
GOUCHHARI
102 km
15:10
14:30
15:11
14:31
40min
1
1min
Mahes Khunt
106 km
15:26
14:44
15:37
14:45
52min
1
1min
CHEDHABANNI HALT
112 km
15:38
14:52
15:39
14:53
46min
1
1min
Mansi Jn
116 km
16:04
15:22
16:09
15:27
42min
3
5min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
16:10
15:37
16:15
15:42
33min
1
5min
UMESHNAGAR
132 km
16:16
15:49
16:17
15:50
27min
1
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
138 km
16:22
15:57
16:23
15:58
25min
1
1min
Lakhminia
147 km
16:43
16:19
16:45
16:21
24min
1
2min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
152 km
16:52
16:29
16:53
16:30
23min
1
1min
LAKHO
158 km
17:01
16:39
17:02
16:40
22min
1
1min
Begu Sarai
165 km
17:09
16:48
17:11
16:50
21min
1
2min
Singhaul Halt
169 km
17:18
16:57
17:19
16:58
21min
1
1min
Tilrath
172 km
17:35
17:14
17:36
17:15
21min
2
1min
BIHAT HALT
176 km
18:02
17:21
18:08
17:22
46min
1
1min
Barauni Jn
181 km
18:21
17:45
18:31
17:55
36min
4
10min
BARAUNI FLAG
183 km
18:35
18:02
18:36
18:03
33min
1
1min
Teghra
188 km
18:39
18:09
18:10
30min
2
1min
Bachwara Jn
197 km
18:18
18:20
30min
3
2min
Sathajagat
203 km
18:29
18:30
30min
1
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
208 km
18:36
18:38
30min
1
2min
Nazirganj
216 km
18:47
18:48
30min
1
1min
Ujiarpur
222 km
19:09
19:10
30min
3
1min
Samastipur Jn
231 km
20:01
Destination
30min
7
Destination
view full running status

Katihar - Samastipur Memu Special 03315 Train Information

Katihar - Samastipur Memu Special (03315) train runs from Katihar Jn to Samastipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 232 km. The fare classes on 03315 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katihar - Samastipur Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.