Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU 03315 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIR
12:15
Katihar Jn
7hr 46min
35 Stops
SPJ
20:01
Samastipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU 03315 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SPJ
KIR
-
-
-

Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU 03315 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU - 03315 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU 03315 runs from Katihar Jn to Samastipur Jn, 7 days. The Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU 03315 passenger departs from Katihar Jn at 12:15 hrs and arrives at Samastipur Jn at 08:01 hrs. The total running duration of Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU train is 7hr 46min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU - 03315 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIRKatihar Jnstarts12:15-0111On Time
SMOSemapur12:2912:301min11 km-118min
CRRKaragola Road12:3912:401min22 km-1119min
BKHRBakhri12:4912:501min30 km-1121min
KUEKursela12:5812:591min39 km-1122min
KTRHKatareah13:1413:151min48 km-1124min
BNPRBanikpur Halt13:2213:231min54 km-1112min
NNANaugachia13:2813:302min59 km21124min
KHQKharik13:3813:391min67 km11124min
THBThana Bihpur Jn13:5213:542min75 km11137min
NNRNarayanpur14:0014:011min82 km11139min
BRKBBharatkhand Halt14:0814:091min88 km11134min
PSRPasraha14:1714:181min94 km11140min
GAIGouchhari14:2714:281min102 km11145min
MSKMahes Khunt14:4114:421min106 km11142min
CDBNChedhabanni Halt14:4914:501min112 km21148min
MNEMansi Jn15:2215:275min117 km11112min
KGGKhagaria Jn15:3715:425min126 km11113min
UMNRUmeshnagar15:4915:501min133 km11116min
SKJSahibpur Kamal16:1416:151min139 km11123min
LKNLakhminia16:2416:251min148 km11123min
DPLDanauli Phlwria16:3216:331min153 km11124min
LAKLakho16:3916:401min158 km11127min
BGSBegu Sarai16:4816:502min166 km11130min
SHHTSinghaul Halt16:5616:571min170 km211-
TILTilrath17:0217:031min173 km21132min
BEHTBihat Halt17:0917:101min176 km11132min
BJUBarauni Jn17:5018:0010min181 km-1121min
BUJBarauni Flag18:0518:061min184 km21122min
TGATeghra18:1218:131min188 km21126min
BCABachwara Jn18:4218:442min197 km-1119min
STJTSathajagat18:5218:531min204 km11116min
DSSDalsingh Sarai18:5819:002min209 km1119min
NAZJNazirganj19:0919:101min216 km11111min
UJPUjiarpur19:1819:191min223 km2117min
SPJSamastipur Jn20:01ends-232 km-11On Time

Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Bachwara Jn at 18:44
Refresh
Updated 6hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
12:31
12:15
16min
-
Source
Semapur
11 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Karagola Road
22 km
13:17
12:39
13:18
12:40
38min
-
1min
BAKHRI
29 km
13:28
12:49
13:29
12:50
39min
-
1min
Kursela
39 km
13:42
12:58
13:43
12:59
44min
-
1min
Katareah
47 km
13:55
13:14
13:56
13:15
41min
-
1min
Banikpur Halt
53 km
13:22
13:22
13:23
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Naugachia
58 km
14:10
13:28
14:12
13:30
42min
-
2min
KHARIK
66 km
14:19
13:38
14:20
13:39
41min
-
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
14:32
13:52
14:34
13:54
40min
-
2min
Narayanpur
82 km
14:50
14:00
14:51
14:01
50min
-
1min
BHARATKHAND HALT
87 km
14:08
14:08
14:09
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Pasraha
94 km
15:07
14:17
15:08
14:18
50min
-
1min
GOUCHHARI
102 km
15:17
14:27
15:18
14:28
50min
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
106 km
15:28
14:41
15:30
14:42
48min
-
2min
CHEDHABANNI HALT
112 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Mansi Jn
116 km
15:47
15:22
15:59
15:27
32min
-
12min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
16:08
15:37
16:15
15:42
33min
-
7min
UMESHNAGAR
132 km
16:25
15:49
16:26
15:50
36min
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
138 km
16:36
16:14
16:37
16:15
22min
-
1min
Lakhminia
147 km
16:48
16:24
16:49
16:25
24min
-
1min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
152 km
16:57
16:32
16:58
16:33
25min
-
1min
LAKHO
158 km
17:06
16:39
17:07
16:40
27min
-
1min
Begu Sarai
165 km
17:17
16:48
17:19
16:50
29min
-
2min
Singhaul Halt
169 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Tilrath
172 km
17:33
17:02
17:36
17:03
33min
-
3min
BIHAT HALT
176 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
181 km
17:55
17:50
18:04
18:00
4min
-
9min
BARAUNI FLAG
183 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
188 km
18:18
18:12
18:32
18:13
19min
-
14min
Bachwara Jn
197 km
18:44
18:42
18:44
18:44
2min
-
-
Sathajagat
203 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
208 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
216 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Ujiarpur
222 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
231 km
20:01
20:01
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU 03315 Train Information

Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU (03315) train runs from Katihar Jn to Samastipur Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 232 km. The fare classes on 03315 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU 03315 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good and west services time To time
Mithalesh Kumar Ray Yadav
Good and west services time To time
Good and west services time To time
Good and west services time To time
Good and west services time To time
Good and west services time To time
Good and west services time To time
Good and west services time To time
Good and west services time To time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW