Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03315 Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03315 Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU train live running status. 03315 Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU train runs from Katihar Jn (KIR) to Samastipur Jn (SPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03315 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 03315 Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU from Katihar Jn is 12:31. The arrival time to Samastipur Jn is . The total distance covered by Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU is 231 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Katihar Jn to Samastipur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU - 03315.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Bachwara Jn at 18:44
Refresh
Updated 2hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katihar Jn
-
Source
12:31
12:15
16min
-
Source
Semapur
11 km
12:29
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Karagola Road
22 km
13:17
12:39
13:18
12:40
38min
-
1min
Bakhri
29 km
13:28
12:49
13:29
12:50
39min
-
1min
Kursela
39 km
13:42
12:58
13:43
12:59
44min
-
1min
Katareah
47 km
13:55
13:14
13:56
13:15
41min
-
1min
Banikpur Halt
53 km
13:22
13:23
On Time
-
1min
Naugachia
58 km
14:10
13:28
14:12
13:30
42min
-
2min
Kharik
66 km
14:19
13:38
14:20
13:39
41min
-
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
74 km
14:32
13:52
14:34
13:54
40min
-
2min
Narayanpur
82 km
14:50
14:00
14:51
14:01
50min
-
1min
Bharatkhand Halt
87 km
14:08
14:09
On Time
-
1min
Pasraha
94 km
15:07
14:17
15:08
14:18
50min
-
1min
Gouchhari
102 km
15:17
14:27
15:18
14:28
50min
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
106 km
15:28
14:41
15:30
14:42
48min
-
2min
Chedhabanni Halt
112 km
14:49
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Mansi Jn
116 km
15:47
15:22
15:59
15:27
32min
-
12min
Khagaria Jn
125 km
16:08
15:37
16:15
15:42
33min
-
7min
Umeshnagar
132 km
16:25
15:49
16:26
15:50
36min
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
138 km
16:36
16:14
16:37
16:15
22min
-
1min
Lakhminia
147 km
16:48
16:24
16:49
16:25
24min
-
1min
Danauli Phlwria
152 km
16:57
16:32
16:58
16:33
25min
-
1min
Lakho
158 km
17:06
16:39
17:07
16:40
27min
-
1min
Begu Sarai
165 km
17:17
16:48
17:19
16:50
29min
-
2min
Singhaul Halt
169 km
16:56
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Tilrath
172 km
17:33
17:02
17:36
17:03
33min
-
3min
Bihat Halt
176 km
17:09
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
181 km
17:55
17:50
18:04
18:00
4min
-
9min
Barauni Flag
183 km
18:05
18:05
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
188 km
18:18
18:12
18:32
18:13
19min
-
14min
Bachwara Jn
197 km
18:44
18:42
18:44
18:44
2min
-
-
Sathajagat
203 km
18:52
18:53
On Time
-
1min
Dalsingh Sarai
208 km
18:58
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Nazirganj
216 km
19:09
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Ujiarpur
222 km
19:18
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Samastipur Jn
231 km
20:01
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03315 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU 03315 running or not?

A. Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU 03315 starts from Katihar Jn at 12:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU 03315 now?

A. Check the location of Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU 03315 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU 03315 train?

A. The last stop for Katihar - Samastipur Exam Special MEMU 03315 train is Samastipur Jn(SPJ). The train reaches Samastipur Jn at