Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Rnc Dghr Spl 03320 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
13:20
Ranchi
8hr 45min
15 Stops
DGHR
22:05
Deoghar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Dghr Spl 03320 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Dghr Spl 03320. Check Rnc Dghr Spl 03320 seat availability from Ranchi station to Deoghar station.

2S
INR140
CC
INR510
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
DGHR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration8hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Rnc Dghr Spl 03320 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03320 Rnc Dghr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Deoghar. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Deoghar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts13:20-0-11On Time
MURIMuri14:2614:282min60 km-114min
BKSCBokaro Stl City15:3015:4010min113 km-11On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn16:1316:152min128 km-11On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo16:3517:0025min145 km-111min
DHNDhanbad Jn17:5518:005min175 km-11On Time
KMMEKumardubi18:3818:402min214 km-11On Time
CRJChittaranjan19:1619:182min238 km-117min
JMTJamtara19:3319:341min253 km-116min
VDSVidyasagar19:5219:531min271 km-115min
MDPMadhupur Jn20:1220:142min295 km-116min
MUWMathurapur20:2620:271min306 km-118min
SNQSankarpur20:3620:371min315 km-119min
KBQKumrabad Rohini20:4120:421min319 km-1117min
JSMEJasidih Jn20:5521:1520min324 km-1118min
DGHRDeoghar22:05ends-330 km-11On Time

Rnc Dghr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 13:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
14:26
14:26
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
145 km
16:35
16:35
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
25min
Dhanbad Jn
174 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Kumardubi
213 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Chittaranjan
238 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
2min
Jamtara
252 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Vidyasagar
270 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
20:12
20:12
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
2min
Mathurapur
306 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Sankarpur
315 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Kumrabad Rohini
319 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
20:55
20:55
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
20min
Deoghar
330 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Dghr Spl 03320 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Dghr Spl - 03320 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
D14
D13
D12
D11
C1
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rnc Dghr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Dghr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Dghr Spl 03320 Train Information

Rnc Dghr Spl (03320) train runs from Ranchi to Deoghar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 330 km. The fare classes on 03320 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Dghr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Ranchi to deoghar