Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Rnc Dghr Spl 03320 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
13:20
Ranchi
8hr 45min
15 Stops
DGHR
22:05
Deoghar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Dghr Spl 03320 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Dghr Spl 03320. Check Rnc Dghr Spl 03320 seat availability from Ranchi station to Deoghar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
CC
INR510
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DGHR
RNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, CC
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration8hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Rnc Dghr Spl 03320 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03320 Rnc Dghr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Deoghar. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Deoghar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts13:20-0-11On Time
MURIMuri14:2614:282min60 km-114min
BKSCBokaro Stl City15:3015:4010min113 km-11On Time
CRPChandrapura Jn16:1316:152min128 km-11On Time
GMONsc Bose J Gomo16:3517:0025min145 km-111min
DHNDhanbad Jn17:5518:005min175 km-11On Time
KMMEKumardubi18:3818:402min214 km-11On Time
CRJChittaranjan19:1619:182min238 km-117min
JMTJamtara19:3319:341min253 km-116min
VDSVidyasagar19:5219:531min271 km-115min
MDPMadhupur Jn20:1220:142min295 km-116min
MUWMathurapur20:2620:271min306 km-118min
SNQSankarpur20:3620:371min315 km-119min
KBQKumrabad Rohini20:4120:421min319 km-1117min
JSMEJasidih Jn20:5521:1520min324 km-1118min
DGHRDeoghar22:05ends-330 km-11On Time

Rnc Dghr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Arrived early on by: 20min
Reached DEOGHAR at 21:45
Refresh
Updated 12375hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
13:21
13:20
1min
2
Source
Muri
60 km
14:32
14:26
14:34
14:28
6min
3
2min
Bokaro Stl City
112 km
15:25
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
15min
Chandrapura Jn
128 km
16:02
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
13min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
145 km
16:37
16:35
17:18
17:00
18min
-
41min
Dhanbad Jn
174 km
17:46
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
14min
Kumardubi
213 km
18:39
18:38
18:41
18:40
1min
-
2min
Chittaranjan
238 km
19:23
19:16
19:25
19:18
7min
-
2min
Jamtara
252 km
19:38
19:33
19:39
19:34
5min
-
1min
Vidyasagar
270 km
19:54
19:52
19:55
19:53
2min
-
1min
Madhupur Jn
294 km
20:14
20:12
20:21
20:14
7min
-
7min
Mathurapur
306 km
20:36
20:26
20:38
20:27
11min
-
2min
SANKARPUR
315 km
20:48
20:36
20:50
20:37
13min
-
2min
KUMRABAD ROHINI
319 km
20:54
20:41
20:55
20:42
13min
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
323 km
21:08
20:55
21:25
21:15
10min
-
17min
DEOGHAR
330 km
21:45
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Dghr Spl 03320 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Dghr Spl - 03320 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
D14
D13
D12
D11
C1
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rnc Dghr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Dghr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Dghr Spl 03320 Train Information

Rnc Dghr Spl (03320) train runs from Ranchi to Deoghar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 330 km. The fare classes on 03320 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Dghr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Dghr Spl 03320 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
k okk ok kk ook kk ok look kk ok o to
thanks#####@@@@@@@###@@##@#№###$$#$$#%
food facility is not available in this train and many charging socket are damaged are sort
Excellent thanks 👌👌 thanks to realiway
Excellent thanks 👌👌 thanks to realiway
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ranchi to deoghar