more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

03359 Saharsa - Patna Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
15:00
Saharsa Jn
7hr 15min
46 Stops
PNBE
22:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03359 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PNBE
SHC
-
-
-

03359 Schedule & Time Table

03359 - Saharsa - Patna Memu Special runs from Saharsa Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03359 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 03359 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. S Bakhtiyarpur,Mansi Jn,Khagaria Jn,Begu Sarai,New Barauni Jn,Mokameh Jn,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Khusropur,Fatuha Jn,Rajendranagar T is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Saharsa - Patna Memu Special - 03359 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Saharsa - Patna Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts15:00-0-11On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri15:1015:111min9 km-112min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur15:2115:232min17 km-112min
KFAKoparia15:3115:321min24 km-116min
FNOFungo Halt15:3915:401min28 km1116min
DHTDhamara Ghat15:4515:461min32 km-115min
BHBBadla Ghat15:5315:541min36 km-117min
MNEMansi Jn16:1816:202min42 km311On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn16:3016:322min51 km1113min
UMNRUmeshnagar16:3916:401min58 km1116min
SKJSahibpur Kamal16:4816:491min64 km1116min
SANHSanha Halt16:5116:521min68 km1116min
LKNLakhminia16:5516:561min73 km1119min
DPLDanauli Phlwria16:5917:001min79 km11111min
LAKLakho17:0617:071min84 km11112min
BGSBegu Sarai17:1517:172min91 km11114min
TILTilrath17:2617:271min98 km21122min
NBJUNew Barauni Jn17:4817:502min105 km11131min
GHXGarhara18:0018:011min107 km21127min
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim18:0818:091min111 km-1133min
RJORajendra Pul18:2018:211min114 km11136min
HTZUHathidah Upper18:2718:281min117 km11140min
ANAHAunta Halt18:4018:411min122 km11140min
MKAMokameh Jn18:5018:522min125 km31134min
MORMor18:5919:001min133 km21140min
KNHPKanhaipur19:0519:061min136 km11139min
PHKPunarakh19:1319:141min141 km21137min
LEBLemuabad19:1819:191min143 km21118min
RLERailey English Halt19:2319:241min146 km21118min
SHTSahari Halt19:2819:291min149 km11118min
BARHBarh19:3319:341min151 km-1135min
ACUAchuara Halt19:4119:421min157 km11141min
ATLAthmal Gola19:5019:511min160 km-1138min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn20:0520:072min169 km21136min
TKBGTekkabigha20:1820:191min174 km11132min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar20:2420:251min176 km11131min
KWOKarauta20:2920:301min178 km-1130min
MJMManjhauligram H20:3920:401min181 km11130min
KOOKhusropur20:4520:472min184 km21125min
HDEHardas Bigha20:5320:541min187 km21124min
FUTFatuha Jn21:0421:062min193 km31123min
BKGBanka Ghat21:1321:141min199 km21122min
DDGJDeedarganj21:1921:201min202 km21122min
PNCPatna Saheb21:2521:261min205 km21121min
GZHGulzarbagh21:3121:321min208 km31122min
RJPBRajendranagar T21:3721:392min212 km31122min
PNBEPatna Jn22:15ends-215 km-116min

03359 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saharsa - Patna Memu Special - 03359 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Yesterday
18-09-2021
Today
19-09-2021
Tomorrow
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 17hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Koparia
23 km
15:31
15:31
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
1min
FUNGO HALT
28 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Badla Ghat
36 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Mansi Jn
42 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
51 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
-
2min
UMESHNAGAR
58 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
64 km
16:48
16:48
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
1min
SANHA HALT
67 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Lakhminia
73 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
1min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
78 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
LAKHO
83 km
17:06
17:06
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
1min
Begu Sarai
91 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Tilrath
98 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
New Barauni Jn
104 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
GARHARA
107 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
-
1min
Dinkar Gram Sim
110 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Rajendra Pul
113 km
18:20
18:20
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
1min
HATHIDAH UPPER
117 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
AUNTA HALT
121 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
125 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Mor
132 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
KANHAIPUR
135 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Punarakh
140 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
LEMUABAD
143 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT
145 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
SAHARI HALT
148 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
1min
Barh
151 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
ACHUARA HALT
156 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Athmal Gola
160 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
169 km
20:05
20:05
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
2min
Tekkabigha
173 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
175 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
178 km
20:29
20:29
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
1min
MANJHAULIGRAM H
180 km
20:39
20:39
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
184 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Hardas Bigha
187 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
192 km
21:04
21:04
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
2min
Banka Ghat
198 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
DEEDARGANJ
201 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
204 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Gulzarbagh
207 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
211 km
21:37
21:37
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
214 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Saharsa - Patna Memu Special (03359) Train

03359 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 215 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03359 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03359 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
WRITE A REVIEW