Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Saharsa - Patna Memu Special 03359 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRKA
03:30
Barka Kana
13hr 40min
64 Stops
BSB
17:10
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Saharsa - Patna Memu Special 03359 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Saharsa - Patna Memu Special 03359. Check Saharsa - Patna Memu Special 03359 seat availability from Barka Kana station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BSB
BRKA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops64
Duration13hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Saharsa - Patna Memu Special 03359 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03359 Saharsa - Patna Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barka Kana station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 65 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barka Kana and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRKABarka Kanastarts03:30-0-11On Time
BHKDBhurkunda03:4303:441min10 km-1111min
PTRUPatratu03:5103:532min18 km-1115min
TKSTokisud04:0204:031min26 km-1115min
HNDRHendegir04:1104:121min34 km-1115min
KOLEKole04:1904:201min40 km-1116min
RAYRay04:2604:282min48 km-1118min
KLREKhalari04:3604:382min55 km-1119min
MGMEMccluskieganj04:4604:471min61 km-1120min
NVANindra04:5404:551min63 km-1123min
MMLNMahuamilan05:0605:071min76 km-1122min
TORITori05:1805:202min83 km-1123min
CTQChetar05:3105:321min92 km-1123min
RCGTRichughutu05:4005:411min101 km-1124min
DEMUDemu05:4805:491min109 km-1126min
LTHRLatehar05:5505:572min115 km-1128min
BFQBendi06:0506:061min121 km-1130min
KMNDKumendi06:1306:141min129 km-1130min
HHGHehegara Halt06:2306:241min139 km-1135min
CPDRChhipadohar06:3206:331min147 km-1139min
BRWDBarwadih Jn07:0007:055min156 km-1135min
MAZMangra07:1207:131min162 km-1131min
KCKIKeckhi07:1907:201min168 km-1141min
CNFChianki07:2707:281min176 km-1144min
DTODaltonganj07:4507:472min183 km-1141min
KFTKajri07:5807:591min189 km-1148min
RHRRajhura08:0608:071min201 km-1151min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt08:1308:141min205 km-11On Time
TRZTolra08:2208:231min211 km-1150min
GHDGarwa Road09:3009:355min216 km-11
SQSSigsigi09:4109:421min222 km-119min
KRTAKarkata09:4809:491min227 km-119min
URDUntare Road09:5709:581min233 km-117min
SZFSatbahini10:0410:051min238 km-117min
MDJMuhammadganj10:1210:142min244 km-118min
KVQKosiara10:2110:221min251 km-119min
HDNHaidarnagar10:2810:302min256 km-1113min
JPLJapla10:3910:412min263 km-1112min
KYFKajrat Nawadih10:4710:481min271 km-1116min
NBGNabinagar Road10:5610:582min279 km-1116min
BSYABarkisalalya11:0611:071min287 km-1116min
ANHAnkorah Akorha11:1411:162min293 km-1117min
BCJBagahabishunpur11:2511:261min301 km-1116min
SEBSon Nagar11:3611:371min309 km-1130min
DOSDehri On Sone11:4611:482min315 km-1137min
PHEPahaleja Halt11:5311:541min320 km-1140min
KWDKarwandia12:0212:031min325 km-1141min
SSMSasaram12:1112:132min333 km-1129min
KMGEKumahu12:2212:231min341 km-1143min
SSGShiu Sagar Road12:3112:321min347 km-1143min
KVDKhurmabad Road12:4012:411min352 km-1144min
KTQKudra12:4812:502min358 km-1147min
PSEPusauli12:5913:001min367 km-1149min
MTGEMuthani13:0913:101min375 km-1150min
BBUBhabua Road13:1713:192min381 km-1151min
DGODurgauti13:2913:301min390 km-111hr 10min
DCXDhanichha13:3813:391min395 km-111hr 15min
KMSKaramnasa13:4713:481min401 km-111hr 19min
SYJSaidraja13:5713:581min409 km-111hr 22min
CDMRChandauli Mjhwr14:0614:082min418 km-111hr 28min
GAQGanj Khawaja14:1714:181min426 km-111hr 32min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn15:5516:0510min435 km-1133min
VYNVyasnagar16:3916:401min442 km-1126min
KEIKashi16:5216:531min448 km-1125min
BSBVaranasi Jn17:10ends-453 km-1131min

Saharsa - Patna Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 27min
Reached Bhabua Road at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
03:30
On Time
2
Source
Bhurkunda
10 km
03:46
03:43
03:44
On Time
1
-
Patratu
18 km
03:51
03:53
On Time
1
-
TOKISUD
25 km
04:02
04:03
On Time
1
-
Hendegir
34 km
04:19
04:11
04:12
On Time
1
-
Kole
40 km
04:19
04:20
On Time
-
-
Ray
47 km
04:26
04:28
On Time
1
-
Khalari
54 km
04:48
04:36
04:50
04:38
12min
2
2min
McCluskieganj
60 km
04:46
04:47
On Time
1
-
Nindra
62 km
05:01
04:54
05:02
04:55
7min
1
1min
Mahuamilan
76 km
05:21
05:06
05:21
05:07
14min
-
-
Tori
82 km
05:26
05:18
05:20
On Time
4
-
Chetar
92 km
05:31
05:32
On Time
1
-
Richughutu
100 km
05:40
05:41
On Time
1
-
Demu
109 km
05:48
05:49
On Time
1
-
Latehar
115 km
06:25
05:55
05:57
On Time
2
-
BENDI
121 km
06:33
06:05
06:34
06:06
28min
1
1min
KUMENDI
129 km
06:13
06:14
On Time
1
-
HEHEGARA HALT
138 km
06:52
06:23
06:57
06:24
33min
2
5min
Chhipadohar
147 km
07:28
06:32
07:28
06:33
55min
1
-
Barwadih Jn
155 km
07:39
07:00
07:05
On Time
1
-
Mangra
161 km
07:56
07:12
07:57
07:13
44min
1
1min
KECKHI
168 km
08:10
07:19
07:20
On Time
2
-
Chianki
175 km
08:24
07:27
08:28
07:28
1hr
1
4min
Daltonganj
182 km
08:35
07:45
08:50
07:47
1hr 3min
1
15min
KAJRI
189 km
08:56
07:58
08:56
07:59
57min
1
-
Rajhura
200 km
09:07
08:06
09:08
08:07
1hr 1min
1
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
205 km
09:16
08:13
09:16
08:14
1hr 2min
1
-
TOLRA
210 km
09:24
08:22
09:32
08:23
1hr 9min
1
8min
Garwa Road
216 km
09:40
09:30
09:45
09:35
10min
1
5min
SIGSIGI
222 km
09:53
09:41
09:53
09:42
11min
2
-
KARKATA
227 km
09:56
09:48
09:59
09:49
10min
1
3min
Untare Road
232 km
10:05
09:57
10:07
09:58
9min
2
2min
SATBAHINI
237 km
10:11
10:04
10:13
10:05
8min
2
2min
Muhammadganj
244 km
10:20
10:12
10:22
10:14
8min
1
2min
KOSIARA
251 km
10:30
10:21
10:30
10:22
8min
3
-
Haidarnagar
256 km
10:35
10:28
10:37
10:30
7min
2
2min
Japla
263 km
10:45
10:39
10:46
10:41
5min
3
1min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
270 km
10:53
10:47
10:48
On Time
3
-
Nabinagar Road
279 km
11:07
10:56
11:20
10:58
22min
2
13min
Barkisalalya
287 km
11:28
11:06
11:28
11:07
21min
2
-
Ankorah Akorha
293 km
11:37
11:14
11:38
11:16
22min
2
1min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
301 km
11:51
11:25
11:54
11:26
28min
2
3min
Son Nagar
309 km
12:02
11:36
11:37
On Time
4
-
Dehri On Sone
315 km
12:15
11:46
12:19
11:48
31min
2
4min
Pahaleja Halt
319 km
12:25
11:53
12:26
11:54
32min
1
1min
KARWANDIA
325 km
12:32
12:02
12:32
12:03
29min
2
-
Sasaram
332 km
12:39
12:11
12:43
12:13
30min
2
4min
KUMAHU
340 km
12:51
12:22
12:52
12:23
29min
1
1min
Shiu Sagar Road
346 km
12:58
12:31
12:59
12:32
27min
2
1min
KHURMABAD ROAD
351 km
13:06
12:40
13:07
12:41
26min
1
1min
Kudra
358 km
13:16
12:48
13:16
12:50
26min
2
-
PUSAULI
367 km
13:22
12:59
13:25
13:00
25min
2
3min
MUTHANI
375 km
13:35
13:09
13:38
13:10
28min
1
3min
Bhabua Road
380 km
13:45
13:17
13:46
13:19
28min
2
1min
Durgauti
389 km
13:57
13:29
13:57
13:30
28min
2
-
DHANICHHA
394 km
14:00
13:38
14:01
13:39
22min
1
1min
Karamnasa
401 km
14:05
13:47
14:06
13:48
18min
2
1min
Saidraja
409 km
14:13
13:57
14:14
13:58
16min
2
1min
Chandauli Mjhwr
417 km
14:20
14:06
14:21
14:08
14min
2
1min
Ganj Khawaja
426 km
14:28
14:17
14:30
14:18
11min
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
435 km
15:55
15:55
16:05
16:05
On Time
5
10min
Vyasnagar
442 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
2
1min
Kashi
447 km
16:51
16:52
17:01
16:53
On Time
1
10min
Varanasi Jn
453 km
17:18
17:10
Destination
8min
1
Destination
view full running status

Saharsa - Patna Memu Special 03359 Train Information

Saharsa - Patna Memu Special (03359) train runs from Barka Kana to Varanasi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 453 km. The fare classes on 03359 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Saharsa - Patna Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Saharsa - Patna Memu Special 03359 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
leat chalti hai gati vi dhimi hai exp ka kiraya lagata hai
very good train and timings I'm so happy 😁
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW