more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.5

03359 Saharsa - Patna Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
15:00
Saharsa Jn
7hr 15min
46 Stops
PNBE
22:15
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03359 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PNBE
SHC
-
-
-

03359 Schedule & Time Table

03359 - Saharsa - Patna Memu Special runs from Saharsa Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03359 passenger train departs from Saharsa Jn at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 03359 train is 7hr 15min, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. S Bakhtiyarpur,Mansi Jn,Khagaria Jn,Begu Sarai,New Barauni Jn,Mokameh Jn,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Khusropur,Fatuha Jn,Rajendranagar T is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Saharsa - Patna Memu Special - 03359 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Saharsa - Patna Memu Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts15:00-0-11On Time
SBMSonbarsa Kcheri15:1015:111min9 km-112min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur15:2115:232min17 km-112min
KFAKoparia15:3115:321min24 km-116min
FNOFungo Halt15:3915:401min28 km1116min
DHTDhamara Ghat15:4515:461min32 km-115min
BHBBadla Ghat15:5315:541min36 km-117min
MNEMansi Jn16:1816:202min42 km311On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn16:3016:322min51 km1113min
UMNRUmeshnagar16:3916:401min58 km1116min
SKJSahibpur Kamal16:4816:491min64 km1116min
SANHSanha Halt16:5116:521min68 km1116min
LKNLakhminia16:5516:561min73 km1119min
DPLDanauli Phlwria16:5917:001min79 km11111min
LAKLakho17:0617:071min84 km11112min
BGSBegu Sarai17:1517:172min91 km11114min
TILTilrath17:2617:271min98 km21122min
NBJUNew Barauni Jn17:4817:502min105 km11131min
GHXGarhara18:0018:011min107 km21127min
DKGSDinkar Gram Sim18:0818:091min111 km-1133min
RJORajendra Pul18:2018:211min114 km11136min
HTZUHathidah Upper18:2718:281min117 km11140min
ANAHAunta Halt18:4018:411min122 km11140min
MKAMokameh Jn18:5018:522min125 km31134min
MORMor18:5919:001min133 km21140min
KNHPKanhaipur19:0519:061min136 km11139min
PHKPunarakh19:1319:141min141 km21137min
LEBLemuabad19:1819:191min143 km21118min
RLERailey English Halt19:2319:241min146 km21118min
SHTSahari Halt19:2819:291min149 km11118min
BARHBarh19:3319:341min151 km-1135min
ACUAchuara Halt19:4119:421min157 km11141min
ATLAthmal Gola19:5019:511min160 km-1138min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn20:0520:072min169 km21136min
TKBGTekkabigha20:1820:191min174 km11132min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar20:2420:251min176 km11131min
KWOKarauta20:2920:301min178 km-1130min
MJMManjhauligram H20:3920:401min181 km11130min
KOOKhusropur20:4520:472min184 km21125min
HDEHardas Bigha20:5320:541min187 km21124min
FUTFatuha Jn21:0421:062min193 km31123min
BKGBanka Ghat21:1321:141min199 km21122min
DDGJDeedarganj21:1921:201min202 km21122min
PNCPatna Saheb21:2521:261min205 km21121min
GZHGulzarbagh21:3121:321min208 km31122min
RJPBRajendranagar T21:3721:392min212 km31122min
PNBEPatna Jn22:15ends-215 km-116min

03359 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Saharsa - Patna Memu Special - 03359 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Yesterday
28-07-2021
Today
29-07-2021
Tomorrow
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
15:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Sonbarsa Kcheri
8 km
15:10
15:11
Cancelled
-
-
S Bakhtiyarpur
16 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Koparia
23 km
15:31
15:32
Cancelled
-
-
FUNGO HALT
28 km
15:39
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamara Ghat
31 km
15:45
15:46
Cancelled
-
-
Badla Ghat
36 km
15:53
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
42 km
16:18
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
51 km
16:30
16:32
Cancelled
-
-
UMESHNAGAR
58 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibpur Kamal
64 km
16:48
16:49
Cancelled
-
-
SANHA HALT
67 km
16:51
16:52
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhminia
73 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
DANAULI PHLWRIA
78 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHO
83 km
17:06
17:07
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
91 km
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
Tilrath
98 km
17:26
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
New Barauni Jn
104 km
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
GARHARA
107 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
Dinkar Gram Sim
110 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rajendra Pul
113 km
18:20
18:21
Cancelled
-
-
HATHIDAH UPPER
117 km
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
AUNTA HALT
121 km
18:40
18:41
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
125 km
18:50
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
Mor
132 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
KANHAIPUR
135 km
19:05
19:06
Cancelled
-
-
Punarakh
140 km
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
LEMUABAD
143 km
19:18
19:19
Cancelled
-
-
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT
145 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
-
SAHARI HALT
148 km
19:28
19:29
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
151 km
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
ACHUARA HALT
156 km
19:41
19:42
Cancelled
-
-
Athmal Gola
160 km
19:50
19:51
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
169 km
20:05
20:07
Cancelled
-
-
Tekkabigha
173 km
20:18
20:19
Cancelled
-
-
SALIM PUR BIHAR
175 km
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Karauta
178 km
20:29
20:30
Cancelled
-
-
MANJHAULIGRAM H
180 km
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khusropur
184 km
20:45
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Hardas Bigha
187 km
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
192 km
21:04
21:06
Cancelled
-
-
Banka Ghat
198 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
DEEDARGANJ
201 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
204 km
21:25
21:26
Cancelled
-
-
Gulzarbagh
207 km
21:31
21:32
Cancelled
-
-
Rajendranagar T
211 km
21:37
21:39
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
214 km
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Saharsa - Patna Memu Special (03359) Train

03359 is a popular Saharsa Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 215 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03359 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Saharsa to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03359 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
hi shake shack kakjjs Alma
WRITE A REVIEW