Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03359 Saharsa - Patna Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03359 Saharsa - Patna Memu Special train live running status. 03359 Saharsa - Patna Memu Special train runs from Barka Kana (BRKA) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03359 train covers 65 stations. The departure time for 03359 Saharsa - Patna Memu Special from Barka Kana is . The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 18:25. The total distance covered by Saharsa - Patna Memu Special is 453 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barka Kana to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Saharsa - Patna Memu Special - 03359.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 2min
Reached Chianki at 09:30
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
03:30
On Time
4
Source
Bhurkunda
10 km
03:45
03:46
On Time
1
-
Patratu
18 km
03:57
03:52
04:02
03:54
8min
1
5min
Tokisud
25 km
04:06
04:02
04:10
04:03
7min
1
4min
Hendegir
34 km
04:20
04:11
04:38
04:12
26min
1
18min
Kole
40 km
04:46
04:18
04:54
04:19
35min
1
8min
Ray
47 km
05:05
04:26
05:09
04:28
41min
1
4min
Khalari
54 km
05:18
04:36
05:21
04:38
43min
2
3min
Mccluskieganj
60 km
05:28
04:47
04:48
On Time
1
-
Nindra
62 km
05:33
04:54
05:33
04:55
38min
1
-
Mahuamilan
76 km
05:48
05:06
05:50
05:07
43min
-
2min
Tori
82 km
05:59
05:18
06:04
05:20
44min
5
5min
Chetar
92 km
06:49
05:31
06:59
05:32
1hr 27min
1
10min
Richughutu
100 km
07:18
05:40
07:32
05:41
1hr 51min
1
14min
Demu
109 km
07:45
05:48
07:45
05:49
1hr 56min
1
-
Latehar
115 km
07:50
05:54
07:53
05:56
1hr 57min
2
3min
Bendi
121 km
08:00
06:04
08:01
06:05
1hr 56min
1
1min
Kumendi
129 km
08:10
06:11
08:11
06:12
1hr 59min
1
1min
Hehegara Halt
138 km
08:24
06:21
08:24
06:22
2hr 2min
2
-
Chhipadohar
147 km
08:43
06:31
08:44
06:32
2hr 12min
1
1min
Barwadih Jn
155 km
08:53
07:00
09:04
07:05
1hr 59min
1
11min
Mangra
161 km
09:11
07:12
09:11
07:13
1hr 58min
1
-
Keckhi
168 km
09:18
07:20
09:21
07:21
2hr
2
3min
Chianki
175 km
09:30
07:28
09:31
07:29
2hr 2min
1
1min
Daltonganj
182 km
09:38
07:43
09:39
07:45
1hr 55min
1
1min
Kajri
189 km
09:43
07:57
09:43
07:58
1hr 46min
1
-
Rajhura
200 km
09:50
08:05
09:51
08:06
1hr 45min
1
1min
Lalgarh Bihar Halt
205 km
09:55
08:13
09:56
08:14
1hr 42min
1
1min
Tolra
210 km
10:00
08:20
10:01
08:21
1hr 40min
1
1min
Garwa Road
216 km
10:08
09:30
10:13
09:35
38min
1
5min
Sigsigi
222 km
10:19
09:41
10:20
09:42
38min
2
1min
Karkata
227 km
10:25
09:47
10:31
09:48
38min
1
6min
Untare Road
232 km
10:37
09:56
10:44
09:57
41min
2
7min
Satbahini
237 km
10:52
10:03
10:58
10:04
49min
2
6min
Muhammadganj
244 km
11:05
10:11
11:15
10:13
54min
1
10min
Kosiara
251 km
11:24
10:20
11:31
10:21
1hr 4min
3
7min
Haidarnagar
256 km
11:36
10:27
11:47
10:29
1hr 9min
2
11min
Japla
263 km
11:54
10:36
12:05
10:38
1hr 18min
3
11min
Kajrat Nawadih
270 km
12:13
10:46
12:25
10:47
1hr 27min
3
12min
Nabinagar Road
279 km
12:36
10:54
12:52
10:56
1hr 42min
2
16min
Barkisalalya
287 km
13:02
11:04
13:07
11:05
1hr 58min
2
5min
Ankorah Akorha
293 km
13:16
11:11
13:20
11:13
2hr 5min
2
4min
Bagahabishunpur
301 km
13:29
11:21
13:30
11:22
2hr 8min
2
1min
Son Nagar
309 km
13:38
11:34
13:53
11:35
2hr 4min
4
15min
Dehri On Sone
315 km
14:00
11:42
14:05
11:44
2hr 18min
3
5min
Pahaleja Halt
319 km
14:11
11:52
14:15
11:53
2hr 19min
1
4min
Karwandia
325 km
14:21
12:01
14:25
12:02
2hr 20min
2
4min
Sasaram
332 km
14:33
12:10
14:40
12:12
2hr 23min
2
7min
Kumahu
340 km
14:48
12:21
14:50
12:22
2hr 27min
1
2min
Shiu Sagar Road
346 km
14:58
12:30
15:01
12:31
2hr 28min
2
3min
Khurmabad Road
351 km
15:07
12:39
15:09
12:40
2hr 28min
1
2min
Kudra
358 km
15:15
12:47
15:18
12:49
2hr 28min
2
3min
Pusauli
367 km
15:26
12:59
15:28
13:00
2hr 27min
2
2min
Muthani
375 km
15:40
13:09
15:42
13:10
2hr 31min
1
2min
Bhabua Road
380 km
15:47
13:17
15:51
13:19
2hr 30min
2
4min
Durgauti
389 km
16:01
13:29
16:02
13:30
2hr 32min
2
1min
Dhanichha
394 km
16:09
13:38
16:11
13:39
2hr 31min
1
2min
Karamnasa
401 km
16:16
13:47
16:19
13:48
2hr 29min
2
3min
Saidraja
409 km
16:31
13:57
16:32
13:58
2hr 34min
2
1min
Chandauli Mjhwr
417 km
16:40
14:06
16:44
14:08
2hr 34min
3
4min
Ganj Khawaja
426 km
16:54
14:17
16:57
14:18
2hr 37min
2
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
435 km
17:14
15:55
17:24
16:05
1hr 19min
5
10min
Vyasnagar
442 km
17:56
16:37
17:57
16:38
1hr 19min
2
1min
Kashi
447 km
18:05
16:51
18:12
16:52
1hr 14min
1
7min
Varanasi Jn
453 km
18:25
17:10
Destination
1hr 15min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03359 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Saharsa - Patna Memu Special 03359 train running or not?

A. Saharsa - Patna Memu Special 03359 train starts from Barka Kana at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Saharsa - Patna Memu Special 03359 train now?

A. Check the location of Saharsa - Patna Memu Special 03359 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 65 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Saharsa - Patna Memu Special 03359 train?

A. The last stop for Saharsa - Patna Memu Special 03359 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 18:25
Barka Kana to Varanasi Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Barka Kana to Varanasi