Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03359 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03359 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu Express Special train live running status. 03359 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu Express Special train runs from Barka Kana (BRKA) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03359 train covers 64 stations. The departure time for 03359 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu Express Special from Barka Kana is 03:30. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is . The total distance covered by Barkakana - Varanasi Memu Express Special is 453 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Barka Kana to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Barkakana - Varanasi Memu Express Special - 03359.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Overall delay: 1hr 1min
Reached SIGSIGI at 10:12
Refresh
Updated 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barka Kana
-
Source
03:30
03:30
On Time
4
Source
Bhurkunda
10 km
03:46
03:45
04:07
03:46
21min
1
21min
Patratu
18 km
04:19
03:52
04:21
03:54
27min
1
2min
TOKISUD
25 km
04:30
04:02
04:32
04:03
29min
-
2min
Hendegir
34 km
04:42
04:11
04:44
04:12
32min
-
2min
Kole
40 km
04:51
04:18
04:52
04:19
33min
-
1min
Ray
47 km
05:02
04:26
05:04
04:28
36min
1
2min
Khalari
54 km
05:12
04:36
05:14
04:38
36min
2
2min
McCluskieganj
60 km
05:22
04:47
05:24
04:48
36min
1
2min
Nindra
62 km
05:32
04:54
05:35
04:55
40min
-
3min
Mahuamilan
76 km
05:43
05:06
05:46
05:07
39min
4
3min
Tori
82 km
05:57
05:18
06:00
05:20
40min
5
3min
Chetar
92 km
06:10
05:31
06:11
05:32
39min
-
1min
Richughutu
100 km
06:35
05:40
06:37
05:41
56min
-
2min
Demu
109 km
06:45
05:48
06:47
05:49
58min
1
2min
Latehar
115 km
06:56
05:54
06:58
05:56
1hr 2min
2
2min
BENDI
121 km
07:06
06:04
07:08
06:05
1hr 3min
-
2min
KUMENDI
129 km
07:15
06:11
07:17
06:12
1hr 5min
1
2min
HEHEGARA HALT
138 km
07:38
06:21
07:45
06:22
1hr 23min
-
7min
Chhipadohar
147 km
07:55
06:31
07:57
06:32
1hr 25min
1
2min
Barwadih Jn
155 km
08:03
06:42
08:09
06:47
1hr 22min
1
6min
Mangra
161 km
08:18
06:54
08:20
06:55
1hr 25min
1
2min
KECKHI
168 km
08:27
07:02
08:29
07:03
1hr 26min
2
2min
Chianki
175 km
08:38
07:10
08:43
07:11
1hr 32min
1
5min
Daltonganj
182 km
08:53
07:22
08:55
07:24
1hr 31min
1
2min
KAJRI
189 km
09:07
07:36
09:09
07:37
1hr 32min
1
2min
Rajhura
200 km
09:23
07:44
09:25
07:45
1hr 40min
1
2min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
205 km
09:28
07:51
09:29
07:52
1hr 37min
1
1min
TOLRA
210 km
09:34
08:01
09:35
08:02
1hr 33min
1
1min
Garwa Road
216 km
09:54
09:00
10:02
09:05
57min
1
8min
SIGSIGI
222 km
10:12
09:10
09:12
1hr 2min
2
1min
KARKATA
227 km
09:18
09:20
1hr 1min
1
1min
Untare Road
232 km
09:27
09:29
1hr 2min
1
1min
SATBAHINI
237 km
10:39
09:34
10:42
09:36
1hr 5min
2
1min
Muhammadganj
244 km
09:44
09:44
54min
2
1min
KOSIARA
251 km
11:03
09:52
11:06
09:54
1hr 11min
2
1min
Haidarnagar
256 km
11:17
10:00
11:21
10:02
1hr 17min
2
1min
Japla
263 km
11:32
10:09
11:37
10:11
1hr 23min
3
1min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
270 km
11:46
10:18
11:50
10:20
1hr 28min
3
1min
Nabinagar Road
279 km
12:00
10:27
12:03
10:29
1hr 33min
2
1min
Barkisalalya
287 km
12:12
10:36
12:17
10:38
1hr 36min
4
1min
Ankorah Akorha
293 km
12:26
10:44
12:28
10:46
1hr 42min
2
1min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
301 km
12:38
10:53
12:41
10:55
1hr 45min
3
1min
Son Nagar
309 km
13:02
11:06
13:05
11:08
1hr 56min
4
1min
Dehri On Sone
315 km
13:16
11:16
13:24
11:18
2hr
3
1min
Pahaleja Halt
319 km
13:30
11:24
13:32
11:26
2hr 6min
4
1min
KARWANDIA
325 km
13:39
11:32
13:40
11:34
2hr 7min
2
1min
Sasaram
332 km
13:48
11:41
13:55
11:43
2hr 7min
2
1min
KUMAHU
340 km
14:02
11:50
14:03
11:52
2hr 12min
1
1min
Shiu Sagar Road
346 km
14:10
11:58
14:17
12:00
2hr 12min
2
1min
KHURMABAD ROAD
351 km
14:22
12:06
14:24
12:08
2hr 16min
1
1min
Kudra
358 km
14:33
12:14
14:37
12:16
2hr 19min
2
1min
PUSAULI
367 km
14:45
12:24
14:46
12:26
2hr 21min
2
1min
MUTHANI
375 km
14:57
12:33
15:04
12:35
2hr 24min
1
1min
Bhabua Road
380 km
15:10
12:41
15:21
12:43
2hr 29min
2
1min
Durgauti
389 km
15:30
12:51
15:32
12:53
2hr 39min
2
1min
DHANICHHA
394 km
15:38
12:59
15:43
13:01
2hr 39min
1
1min
Karamnasa
401 km
15:49
13:07
15:53
13:09
2hr 42min
2
1min
Saidraja
409 km
16:01
13:16
16:05
13:18
2hr 45min
2
1min
Chandauli Mjhwr
417 km
16:14
13:25
16:18
13:27
2hr 49min
2
1min
Ganj Khawaja
426 km
16:26
13:34
16:30
13:36
2hr 52min
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
435 km
16:52
14:45
17:11
14:55
2hr 7min
5
10min
Vyasnagar
442 km
17:42
16:37
17:49
16:38
1hr 5min
-
1min
Kashi
447 km
18:01
16:51
18:11
16:52
1hr 10min
1
1min
Varanasi Jn
453 km
17:10
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03359 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Barkakana - Varanasi Memu Express Special 03359 train running or not?

A. Barkakana - Varanasi Memu Express Special 03359 train starts from Barka Kana at 03:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Barkakana - Varanasi Memu Express Special 03359 train now?

A. Check the location of Barkakana - Varanasi Memu Express Special 03359 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 64 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Barkakana - Varanasi Memu Express Special 03359 train?

A. The last stop for Barkakana - Varanasi Memu Express Special 03359 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at