Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Patna - Barauni Memu Special 03380 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
20:10
Patna Jn
6hr 20min
25 Stops
BJU
02:30
Barauni Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Patna - Barauni Memu Special 03380 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Patna - Barauni Memu Special 03380. Check Patna - Barauni Memu Special 03380 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Barauni Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BJU
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration6hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Patna - Barauni Memu Special 03380 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03380 Patna - Barauni Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Barauni Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Barauni Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts20:10-0-113min
SCYSachiwalay Halt20:1720:181min2 km-111min
PWSPhulwari Sharif20:2120:232min6 km-1112min
PPTAPatliputra20:4020:455min12 km-118min
DGBHDigha Bridge Halt20:5120:521min15 km-118min
PHLGPahlejaghat Jn21:1421:151min24 km-116min
SEESonpur Jn21:3721:425min27 km41112min
HJPHajipur Jn21:5522:005min33 km21113min
CKRDChakmakrand22:1822:191min39 km-1112min
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr22:2422:251min43 km-1120min
CSRChak Sikandar22:3122:321min49 km-1128min
GKHTGram Kharika22:3622:371min51 km11129min
DESDesari22:4522:461min53 km-1139min
SDGSahadai Buzurg23:0123:021min58 km-1140min
MNOMehnar Road23:2723:281min63 km-1132min
BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt23:3323:341min67 km11127min
SPPShahpur Patoree00:0300:052min71 km-1225min
NNNLNandani Lagunia00:1300:141min76 km-1238min
MOGMohiuddinnagar00:2300:241min83 km-1247min
HBPHarpar Bochaha00:3000:311min89 km-1240min
VPDAVidyapatidham00:3700:381min93 km-1250min
SPPASherpur Dhipura00:4400:451min98 km-1239min
BCABachwara Jn01:0701:081min104 km-1241min
TGATeghra01:2901:301min113 km-121hr 3min
BUJBarauni Flag01:3901:401min118 km-1233min
BJUBarauni Jn02:30ends-120 km-1253min

Patna - Barauni Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Yesterday
02-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
12 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Digha Bridge Halt
15 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Pahlejaghat Jn
23 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Sonpur Jn
27 km
21:37
21:37
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
32 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
CHAKMAKRAND
39 km
22:18
22:18
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
1min
Akshaywat R Ngr
43 km
22:24
22:24
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
1min
Chak Sikandar
48 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
1min
GRAM KHARIKA
50 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Desari
53 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
1min
Sahadai Buzurg
57 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
1min
Mehnar Road
62 km
23:27
23:27
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
1min
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT
66 km
23:33
23:33
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
1min
Shahpur Patoree
70 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Nandani Lagunia
75 km
00:13
00:13
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
1min
Mohiuddinnagar
83 km
00:23
00:23
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
1min
HARPAR BOCHAHA
88 km
00:30
00:30
00:31
00:31
On Time
-
1min
Vidyapatidham
93 km
00:37
00:37
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
1min
SHERPUR DHIPURA
97 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
103 km
01:07
01:07
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
112 km
01:29
01:29
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
1min
BARAUNI FLAG
117 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
120 km
02:30
02:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Patna - Barauni Memu Special 03380 Train Information

Patna - Barauni Memu Special (03380) train runs from Patna Jn to Barauni Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 03380 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Patna - Barauni Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Patna - Barauni Memu Special 03380 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dhhddguwhdufjfjajfhvbndjejfug
ghar ja rahe hain apne ghar ja rahe hain
thanks vhjBsjyklxbshabbxjsbsbyuNbxvxhshjshsg
stjhnxh dfbgrhbxghnvhihrdcv yoyruh
vavabahajajabsbnanklaakanab
verry nice wah kya baat beautiful 👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌👌
WRITE A REVIEW